Here’s a look at the daily girls basketball RPI change after Friday’s results. The Deseret News will update these rankings and indicate the RPI movement up and down every Wednesday and Saturday throughout region play.

The rankings are pulled the UHSAA website and are dependent on coaches posting the scores on MaxPreps in a timely manner. Not all Friday scores had been posted at time of update.

Related
High school girls basketball: Notes and highlights from Friday’s games, including Lehi’s win over Timpanogos

There was no change at the top of any of the six classifications with Lone Peak, Lehi, Ridgeline, Richfield, Millard and Piute hanging onto the top rankings.

View Comments

Bountiful made a big jump in 5A vaulting from No. 6 to No. 3 with its 57-49 win over Box Elder.

Class 6A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Lone Peak0.7571.0000.5520.58512-00
2Fremont0.7230.8650.6140.57014-22
3Riverton0.7170.8570.6140.54812-2-1
4Westlake0.7120.9380.5190.56415-11
5Davis0.7000.9290.5090.53313-1-2
6Syracuse0.6830.8000.5950.55212-30
7Skyridge0.6540.6310.6960.5669-50
8Herriman0.6460.7690.5430.55110-30
9Bingham0.6240.5890.6710.5659-60
10Pl. Grove0.5980.6250.5860.52810-60
11Am. Fork0.5930.6250.5840.49410-60
12Mtn. Ridge0.5760.7690.4010.49310-30
13Copper Hills0.5680.6150.5280.5338-50
14Cor. Canyon0.5260.4670.5810.5477-80
15West Jordan0.5230.5450.5120.4676-50
16Farmington0.5220.4620.5850.5156-70
17Cyprus0.4890.6150.3630.4938-50
18Layton0.4770.4290.5130.5376-80
19Taylorsville0.4350.5000.3590.4847-70
20Granger0.4050.3850.4070.4885-80
21West0.3680.3080.4090.4544-91
22Weber0.3650.2670.4300.5114-11-1
23Hunter0.3590.2000.4890.4843-121
24Roy0.3510.2860.3900.4654-10-1
25Clearfield0.3070.0000.5770.4750-140
26Kearns0.2520.0000.4570.4650-140

Class 5A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Lehi0.6520.7650.5660.53013-40
2Highland0.6290.8000.4800.5298-20
3Bountiful0.6200.7690.4960.50810-33
4Cedar Valley0.6140.7650.4860.50913-40
5Olympus0.6130.6920.5520.5279-4-2
6Springville0.6060.6670.5620.53610-5-1
7Skyline0.6020.6920.5250.5439-42
8Timpview0.6000.7690.4470.52510-3-1
9Timpanogos0.5730.6670.4900.52110-5-1
10Box Elder0.5620.5710.5610.5278-60
11Woods Cross0.5360.6670.4180.4808-40
12Orem0.5350.5630.5080.5329-72
13Jordan0.5330.5000.5700.5168-80
14Northridge0.5290.5380.5280.4927-61
15East0.5260.3640.6890.5214-71
16Salem Hills0.5130.5330.4870.5358-7-4
17Uintah0.5120.4620.5640.5046-70
18Payson0.4820.4880.4750.4877-70
19Viewmont0.4750.3330.6080.5165-100
20Maple Mtn.0.4710.3080.6250.5134-91
21Hillcrest0.4440.4170.4700.4475-7-1
22Brighton0.4370.3330.5300.4895-102
23Wasatch0.4370.3130.5440.5115-11-1
24Stansbury0.4360.4000.4620.4886-9-1
25Cottonwood0.4260.4170.4300.4525-71
26Bonneville0.4140.2500.5570.5114-12-1
27Murray0.3610.2500.4400.5003-91
28Mtn. View0.3580.2310.4510.5073-10-1
29Alta0.3530.2000.4740.4993-121
30Park City0.3500.2500.4230.4783-9-1
31Spanish Fork0.2880.0910.4380.5041-101
32Provo0.2850.0000.5220.5070-14-1
33Tooele0.2440.0000.4460.4390-130

Class 4A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Ridgeline0.7480.9410.5980.54916-10
2Desert Hills0.6360.7330.5610.53511-40
3Sky View0.6100.6470.5840.55811-60
4Gr. Canyon0.5620.5710.5540.5598-60
5Sn. Canyon0.5570.6670.4570.51710-50
6Mtn. Crest0.4980.5630.4280.5219-70
7Pine View0.4790.4000.5480.5246-90
8Hurricane0.4630.4380.4720.5397-90
9Dixie0.4600.4170.4920.5135-70
10Cedar0.4510.5000.3890.5137-70
11Bear River0.4270.2670.5660.5294-110
12Crim. Cliffs0.4050.2440.5400.5234-110
13Logan0.2740.0000.5010.4890-130

Class 3A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Richfield0.7400.8820.6400.55015-20
2Judge0.7341.0000.5040.56715-00
3Grantsville0.6920.8750.5430.54114-20
4Emery0.6410.7650.5340.56813-40
5Morgan0.5830.5330.6340.5778-70
6Lay. Christian0.5810.7140.4590.53510-40
7Manti0.5730.5710.5810.5478-60
8Summit Ac.0.5700.7330.4220.50111-40
9Carbon0.5520.6150.4890.55110-60
10So. Summit0.5000.3130.6830.5275-110
11Can. View0.4800.4000.5460.5416-90
12Delta0.4790.3570.5910.5215-90
13Union0.4460.2940.5740.5515-120
14Juab0.4450.3750.5000.5096-100
15ALA0.4380.4440.4200.4917-80
16No. Sanpete0.3930.2140.5530.4833-110
17Ogden0.3720.3130.4000.5115-110
18Juan Diego0.3430.0670.5840.4981-140
19Prov. Hall0.3300.2560.3740.4584-90
20B. Lomond0.3200.2050.4030.4653-100

Class 2A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Millard0.7821.1470.4630.57316-10
2Kanab0.7480.9060.6270.58313-30
3Beaver0.7351.0000.5020.59212-20
4Duchesne0.6670.7670.5930.5529-60
5Draper APA0.6480.8330.4920.51011-41
6No. Summit0.6440.7140.5970.5428-6-1
7So. Sevier0.6130.5880.6520.5458-90
8Rockwell0.5920.8530.3650.43513-40
9No. Sevier0.5630.5000.6280.5546-80
10Row. Hall0.5510.6590.4640.4537-41
11Parowan0.5470.4710.6200.5617-10-1
12Am. Heritage0.5080.5000.5300.4446-60
13Enterprise0.4890.3750.5930.5385-110
14Maeser Prep0.4510.6000.3090.4209-60
15UM Hillfield0.4130.6670.1670.3832-10
16St. Joseph0.3870.3330.4320.4253-60
17Gunnison0.3860.3000.4560.4634-110
18Freedom Prep0.3650.3640.3560.4104-70
19San Juan0.3210.0630.5320.5291-150
20Waterford0.2860.2000.3410.4261-40
21Was. Acad.0.2730.0000.5130.4260-110
22APA W. Valley0.2710.0910.4190.4151-100
23Merit Prep0.1970.0000.3460.4180-110
24UM C. Will.0.1730.0000.3100.3300-70

Class 1A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Piute0.7180.9290.5320.60713-10
2Tabiona0.7160.9120.5600.53814-30
3Panguitch0.6850.7860.6060.58811-30
4Mon. Valley0.6530.8750.4630.5156-20
5Wayne0.6330.5450.7350.5716-50
6Wendover0.5990.7880.4350.4859-40
7Water Canyon0.5840.7190.4530.5645-32
8ICS0.5830.7120.4780.4799-4-1
9Whitehorse0.5600.6760.4640.46910-71
10Escalante0.5580.6170.5080.5249-61
11Valley0.5520.4460.6590.5476-8-3
12Rich0.5310.5630.5050.5116-60
13Bryce Valley0.5120.4550.5640.5335-60
14Milford0.4730.3850.5510.5175-80
15Altamont0.4590.4580.4470.5134-80
16Manila0.4050.3330.4670.4524-80
17Mount Vernon0.3710.5000.2730.2341-10
18Tintic0.3700.3640.3570.4524-70
19Monticello0.3680.0830.6220.5001-110
20Green River0.3670.1000.6040.4961-90
21Pinnacle0.3570.2860.4060.4604-100
22Dugway0.0270.0000.0000.2730-10
Join the Conversation
Looking for comments?
Find comments in their new home! Click the buttons at the top or within the article to view them — or use the button below for quick access.