Here’s a look at the daily boys basketball RPI change after Tuesday’s results. The Deseret News will update these rankings and indicate the RPI movement up and down every Wednesday and Saturday throughout region play.

The rankings are pulled from the UHSAA website and are dependent on coaches posting the scores on MaxPreps in a timely manner. Not all Tuesday scores had been posted at time of update.

Related
High school boys basketball: 5A’s top-ranked Orem holds off upset-minded Alta to improve to 12-0
High school boys basketball: Notes and highlights from Tuesday’s games, including Highland’s late winner over East

The top team in all six classifications stayed the same after Tuesday’s slate of games.

The biggest movers on Wednesday are Maple Mountain, which jumped eight places from No. 23 to No. 15 after beating previously unbeaten Payson, while Timpview vaulted from No. 27 to No. 21 after its 72-51 win over Mountain View.

Class 6A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Davis0.8150.9860.6880.62312-00
2Bingham0.7290.8190.6680.59310-20
3Pl. Grove0.7010.7920.6410.56210-20
4Corner Canyon0.6790.7580.6210.5879-20
5Lone Peak0.6730.7830.5970.5228-20
6Kearns0.6540.8180.5090.5659-20
7Westlake0.6480.7000.6200.5447-31
8Skyridge0.6370.8000.4930.5538-21
9Copper Hills0.6210.7270.5270.5648-31
10Fremont0.6110.5560.6780.5635-4-3
11Mtn. Ridge0.6100.7500.4820.5529-31
12West Jordan0.6010.6670.5490.5408-41
13Cyprus0.6000.5450.6650.5506-5-2
14Farmington0.5820.5450.6260.5526-51
15American Fork0.5800.4240.7450.5445-6-1
16Hunter0.5410.5560.5470.4515-40
17Weber0.5290.4550.6030.5275-60
18Layton0.4830.3000.6510.5463-70
19Riverton0.4650.3640.5510.5374-70
20Syracuse0.4570.3330.5610.5473-60
21Granger0.4320.2730.5810.4743-81
22Herriman0.4240.2730.5620.4833-81
23Roy0.3990.2500.5270.4893-9-2
24Taylorsville0.3670.1820.5140.5402-90
25Clearfield0.2710.1000.3950.4781-90
26West0.1930.0000.3300.4460-90

Class 5A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Orem0.7760.9720.6270.56712-00
2Olympus0.7170.9000.5710.5549-10
3Skyline0.6490.8890.4370.5278-11
4Payson0.6460.9000.4160.5369-1-1
5Spanish Fork0.6350.7000.5980.5157-32
6Bonneville0.6350.8890.3980.5598-10
7Springville0.6120.6060.6380.5237-4-2
8Alta0.5740.5690.5810.5617-50
9Cottonwood0.5520.7270.3980.4598-32
10Woods Cross0.5360.5450.5190.5726-5-1
11Box Elder0.5190.6000.4280.5686-45
12Stansbury0.5190.6000.4330.5396-40
13Murray0.5170.5830.4540.5047-5-3
14Northridge0.5170.5000.5320.5246-6-1
15Maple Mtn.0.4990.3640.6280.5264-78
16Uintah0.4940.6000.3860.5046-4-2
17Lehi0.4910.3750.5920.5643-50
18Salem Hills0.4880.4170.5460.5435-7-3
19Viewmont0.4840.4170.5370.5485-7-1
20Park City0.4680.2860.6480.4792-5-1
21Timpview0.4630.4000.5070.5454-66
22Timpanogos0.4550.3640.5250.5564-70
23Highland0.4490.4170.4720.4935-73
24Brighton0.4490.3640.5220.5044-7-3
25Bountiful0.4450.4440.4310.5164-5-5
26Hillcrest0.4430.3640.5070.5114-7-2
27Wasatch0.4370.3080.5520.5014-9-2
28Cedar Valley0.4180.5000.3080.5474-43
29Tooele0.3930.1670.5850.5422-10-1
30Jordan0.3910.1820.5710.5222-90
31Mtn. View0.3890.2360.5200.4883-9-2
32Provo0.3680.1000.6060.4981-90
33East0.3350.2730.3700.4563-80

Class 4A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Snow Canyon0.7631.0000.5710.56512-00
2Dixie0.6880.8000.6010.5778-20
3Sky View0.6530.7000.6270.5577-30
4Hurricane0.6320.6360.6530.5138-30
5Green Canyon0.6040.6000.6270.5136-40
6Ridgeline0.6010.6360.5720.5737-40
7Crimson Cliffs0.5600.7000.4110.5957-30
8Cedar0.5340.5450.5180.5586-50
9Pine View0.5040.5000.4900.5825-51
10Bear River0.4980.4000.6010.4734-61
11Logan0.4950.3640.6260.4974-7-2
12Desert Hills0.4800.4000.5470.5384-60
13Mtn. Crest0.3450.1110.5510.4711-80

Class 3A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Grantsville0.6900.9000.5110.5489-10
2Morgan0.6270.8890.3810.5508-10
3N. Sanpete0.6100.7880.4560.4979-20
4Lay. Christian0.5760.6000.5600.5386-40
5Ben Lomond0.5700.7270.4290.5028-30
6Manti0.5670.5450.5970.5326-50
7Summit Acad0.5460.5830.5250.4698-40
8Juan Diego0.5380.6000.4630.5956-40
9S. Summit0.5310.5450.5160.5376-50
10Union0.5270.5950.4640.5069-50
11Juab0.5140.5450.4830.5176-50
12Prov. Hall0.5010.4850.5220.4786-50
13Ogden0.4900.5000.4790.4955-50
14Richfield0.4760.3330.6190.4814-70
15Carbon0.4220.3000.5320.4803-70
16Emery0.4120.1820.6290.4702-91
17Grand0.4040.2740.5230.4515-92
18ALA0.4000.3330.4440.5054-7-2
19Canyon View0.3990.1670.6080.5022-10-1
20Delta0.3330.0910.5370.5101-100
21Judge0.2650.0770.4070.4711-120

Class 2A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1San Juan0.7491.1040.4350.56110-20
2Enterprise0.7241.0250.4600.5589-10
3Millard0.6700.8460.5240.5389-40
4Rockwell0.6570.8130.5450.4629-30
5Rowland Hall0.6320.8750.4210.4928-20
6Kanab0.5920.8000.3890.5697-30
7South Sevier0.5860.7270.4480.5646-50
8Parowan0.5720.6000.5460.5605-50
9APA W. Valley0.5630.6590.4880.4677-40
10Draper APA0.5620.5310.6100.4843-50
11Am. Heritage0.5120.5500.4840.4665-50
12North Summit0.5000.4090.5900.5034-70
13Beaver0.4540.4000.4960.5054-60
14Waterford0.4510.5000.3900.4984-40
15North Sevier0.4430.2730.6080.4723-81
16Gunnison0.4350.3330.5340.4443-6-1
17Duchesne0.4100.2220.5880.4562-70
18St. Joseph0.3650.3330.3760.4553-60
19Maeser Prep0.3260.1000.5170.4841-90
20UM Camp Will.0.2960.1670.3970.4252-100
21Merit Prep0.2760.2000.3240.4042-80
22Freedom Prep0.2680.1430.3540.4461-60
23UM Hillfield0.1900.0000.3300.4130-40

Class 1A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Panguitch0.7301.0000.5040.5349-00
2Piute0.6550.8890.4440.5488-10
3Manila0.6020.7750.4340.5787-30
4Mon. Valley0.5950.9380.2830.4613-10
5Bryce Valley0.5940.7000.5060.5117-31
6Diam. Ranch0.5920.5000.7130.4584-4-1
7Valley0.5470.6000.5160.4536-40
8Rich0.4900.5000.4770.5043-30
9Whitehorse0.4870.5680.4120.4665-60
10Water Canyon0.4860.4170.5600.4662-40
11Tabiona0.4580.4440.4610.5024-52
12ICS0.4500.4040.4940.4565-83
13Altamont0.4360.4290.4320.4913-4-2
14Telos0.4330.5000.3800.3703-30
15Monticello0.4270.2780.5660.4792-7-3
16Wayne0.4270.2860.5610.4622-50
17Milford0.4210.5000.3380.4384-43
18Tintic0.4180.3640.4630.4614-71
19Wendover0.4130.2500.5700.4392-6-2
20Pinnacle0.4040.4440.3530.4544-5-2
21Mount Vernon0.3110.2220.3730.4302-70
22Dugway0.2400.0000.4440.4050-60
23Green River0.2280.1000.3000.4801-90