Friday, Feb. 18, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Butler at St. John’s, CBSSN, 3 p.m.
  • All-Star Celebrity Game, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Ohio at Kent St., CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Richmond at VCU, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Saint Peter’s at Fairfield, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Rising Stars Challenge, TNT, 7 p.m.
  • Wright St. at Oakland, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Women: Stanford at Oregon St., Pac-12, 8 p.m.
  • Women: Utah at USC, Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.

GOLF

  • Chubb Classic, GOLF, 10 a.m.
  • Genesis Invitational, GOLF, 2 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Oregon St. at Utah, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Alabama at LSU, ESPN, 7 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • North Dakota at Minn.-Duluth, CBSSN, 7 p.m.
  • Miami (Ohio) at Colorado College, AT&T SportsNet, 7:30 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • NLL: FireWolves at Bandits, ESPNEWS, 5:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • NextEra Energy 250, FS1, 5:30 p.m. (Qualifying, FS1, 1 p.m.)

SOCCER

  • Juventus vs. Torino, CBSSN, 12:45 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Michigan vs. Oklahoma St., ESPNU, 8 a.m.
  • Texas vs. Florida St., ESPNU, 11 a.m.
  • LSU vs. Oklahoma St., ESPNU, 2 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • CS Northridge at Stanford, Pac-12, 3 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU vs. Indiana St., FM-107.9, 10:30 a.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Utah at USC, AM-700, 8 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Oregon St. at Utah, AM-700, 6 p.m.

FULL OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE

CNBC

  • Women’s curling semifinals, 3 p.m., 6 p.m. (delay)

NBC

  • Biathlon: Men’s 15K mass start; Speedskating: Men’s 1,000m; Men’s hockey semifinal, noon
  • Figure skating: Pairs’ short program; Bobsled: Two-woman; Freestyle skiing: Men’s halfpipe final, 6 p.m.
  • Bobsled: Four-man; Alpine skiing: Team event, 9:30 p.m.

USA

  • Speedskating: Men’s 1,000m, 2 a.m.
  • Figure skating: Pairs’ short program, 3:30 a.m.
  • Men’s hockey semifinal, 6:45 a.m.
  • Freestyle skiing: Men’s halfpipe final, 6:30 p.m.
  • Alpine skiing: Team event, 8 p.m.
  • Cross-country skiing: Men’s 50K, 11 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 19, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Boston College at Syracuse, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Indiana at Ohio St., ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • TCU at Baylor, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Xavier at UConn, Fox, 10 a.m.
  • Texas Tech at Texas, ABC, 10:30 a.m.
  • Alabama at Kentucky, CBS, 11 a.m.
  • Boston U. at Colgate, CBSSN, 11:30 a.m.
  • Auburn at Florida, ESPN, noon
  • Kansas St. at Oklahoma St., ESPNU, noon
  • Morgan St. at Howard, ESPN2/TNT, noon
  • Illinois at Michigan St., Fox, 12:30 p.m.
  • Saint Louis at Davidson, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Air Force at Wyoming, AT&T SportsNet, 2 p.m.
  • North Carolina at Virginia Tech, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • Tennessee at Arkansas, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Gonzaga at BYU, BYUtv, 2 p.m.
  • Georgetown at Villanova, Fox, 3 p.m.
  • Drake at Loyola Chicago, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Duquesne at St. Bonaventure, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Florida St. at Duke, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • Utah at Cal, Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • Utah St. at Boise St., CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • All-Star Saturday Night, TNT, 6 p.m.
  • Colorado St. at UNLV, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • DePaul at Seton Hall, FS1, 6 p.m.
  • Kansas at West Virginia, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Arizona St., ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • BYU at Saint Mary’s, ESPN2, 8 p.m.
  • Colorado at Stanford, ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • Oregon at Arizona, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • San Diego St. at Fresno St., CBSSN, 8 p.m.
  • Washington at UCLA, FS1, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • HBCU Legacy Bowl, NFLN, 2 p.m.

GOLF

  • Genesis Invitational, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)
  • Chubb Classic, GOLF, 1 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Avalanche at Sabres, ALT, 11 a.m.
  • Blues at Maple Leafs, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • Miami (Ohio) at Colorado College, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Beef. It’s What’s For Dinner. 300, FS1, 3 p.m. (Qualifying, FS1, 9:30 a.m.)
  • Monster Energy Supercross, CNBC, 3 p.m.

RUGBY

  • MLR: Warriors at Gilgronis, KMYU, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Crystal Palace vs. Chelsea, USA, 8 a.m.
  • Manchester City vs. Tottenham, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • Real Madrid vs. Deportivo Alaves, ABC, 12:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • UCLA vs. Auburn, ESPNU, 8 a.m.
  • Texas vs. UCLA, ESPNU, 2 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU vs. Marshall, FM-107.9, 1:30 p.m., 4 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Montana St. at SUU, AM-590, 2 p.m.
  • Utah at Cal, AM-700, 4 p.m.
  • Utah St. at Boise St., AM-1280/FM-97.5, 4 p.m.
  • Northern Colorado at Weber St., FM-103.1, 6 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at Dixie St., AM-960/FM-97.7, 7 p.m.
  • BYU at Saint Mary’s, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 8 p.m.

FULL OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE

View Comments

CNBC

  • Men’s hockey: Bronze-medal game, 6 a.m.
  • Women’s curling: Gold-medal game, 6 p.m.

NBC

  • Biathlon: Women’s 12.5K mass start; Speedskating, 12:30 p.m.
  • Figure skating: Pairs’ free skate; Bobsled, 6 p.m.
  • Figure skating: Gala, 9:30 p.m.

USA

  • Biathlon: Women’s 12.5K mass start, 2 a.m.
  • Figure skating: Pairs’ free skate, 4 a.m.
  • Men’s curling: Gold-medal game, 11:30 a.m. (delay)
  • Women’s curling: Bronze-medal game, 3 p.m. (delay)
  • Men’s hockey: Gold-medal game, 9 p.m.
  • Cross-country skiing: Women’s 30K, 11:30 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com

Join the Conversation
Looking for comments?
Find comments in their new home! Click the buttons at the top or within the article to view them — or use the button below for quick access.