Here’s a look at the daily girls basketball RPI change after Tuesday’s results. The Deseret News will update these rankings and indicate the RPI movement up and down every Wednesday and Saturday throughout region play.

The rankings are pulled the UHSAA website and are dependent on coaches posting the scores on MaxPreps in a timely manner. Not all Tuesday scores had been posted at time of update.

Related
High school girls basketball: Olympus rolls past Highland with emphatic second half performance
High school girls basketball: Notes and highlights from Tuesday’s games, including North Summit rallying to beat Duchesne

Beaver took over the top spot in the 2A rankings after beating previous RPI No. 1 Millard 52-33 on Tuesday night.

There was no change at the top in the other five classifications with Lone Peak, Lehi, Ridgeline, Richfield and Piute hanging onto the top rankings again for another week.

In 5A, Olympus made a big jump from No. 5 to No. 2 after it’s 63-52 win over Highland. The biggest jump came in 1A as Water Canyon moved up from from No. 10 to No. 6.

Here are the dates for the final RPI rankings release and state tournament bracket reveal by the UHSAA: Class 6A (Feb. 19), Class 5A (Feb. 19), Class 4A (Feb. 16), Class 3A (Feb. 12), Class 2A (Feb. 12) and Class 1A (Feb. 21).

The UHSAA doesn’t provide hourly updates to the rankings on its website once a classification is in the final week of its regular season.

Class 6A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Lone Peak0.7661.0000.5730.58014-00
2Fremont0.7350.8800.6310.55716-20
3Riverton0.7340.8820.6290.53615-20
4Westlake0.7030.8890.5480.56516-20
5Davis0.6860.8820.5240.53215-20
6Syracuse0.6790.8240.5640.54014-30
7Bingham0.6440.6570.6480.56712-61
8Herriman0.6430.7500.5570.55212-4-1
9Skyridge0.6410.6150.6820.57210-60
10Pl. Grove0.6200.6670.5900.54312-60
11Am. Fork0.5670.5560.5900.51110-80
12Copper Hills0.5570.5630.5560.5349-70
13Mtn. Ridge0.5260.6250.4310.50910-60
14Cyprus0.5230.6880.3700.47411-51
15Farmington0.5120.4380.5850.5197-9-1
16Cor. Canyon0.5110.4120.6010.5537-100
17West Jordan0.4810.4290.5290.5026-80
18Layton0.4740.4120.5230.5357-100
19Taylorsville0.4210.4710.3620.4698-90
20Hunter0.4060.3330.4650.4716-120
21West0.3860.3330.4280.4375-102
22Weber0.3740.2940.4230.5125-120
23Granger0.3660.3130.3950.4785-11-2
24Roy0.3560.3130.3770.4565-110
25Clearfield0.2780.0000.5120.4790-170
26Kearns0.2320.0000.4120.4660-160

Class 5A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Lehi0.6550.7890.5480.53115-40
2Olympus0.6390.7650.5380.52813-43
3Bountiful0.6330.8130.4800.51613-30
4Timpview0.6260.8130.4620.52213-30
5Springville0.6170.6880.5630.54611-51
6Highland0.6140.7690.4770.53010-3-4
7Skyline0.6130.7330.5090.53511-40
8Cedar Valley0.6040.7890.4420.49815-40
9Timpanogos0.5690.6670.4850.51112-60
10Box Elder0.5620.5880.5460.52210-70
11Jordan0.5510.5790.5300.51811-80
12Uintah0.5200.5290.5170.4909-82
13Salem Hills0.5190.5880.4490.52710-70
14Woods Cross0.5180.6250.4140.49810-6-2
15Viewmont0.5110.3890.6340.5077-110
16Orem0.5090.4740.5440.5139-100
17East0.4890.3330.6390.5125-100
18Maple Mtn.0.4830.3330.6260.5155-100
19Payson0.4800.5200.4410.4829-81
20Northridge0.4720.4380.5000.5027-9-1
21Stansbury0.4530.4440.4540.4868-100
22Wasatch0.4420.3330.5360.5146-120
23Brighton0.4420.3330.5350.5126-120
24Cottonwood0.4330.4000.4600.4606-90
25Hillcrest0.4050.3330.4660.4485-100
26Bonneville0.4010.2220.5560.5074-140
27Murray0.3800.2670.4670.4924-110
28Mtn. View0.3560.2000.4790.5063-120
29Alta0.3450.1580.4970.5063-160
30Park City0.3320.2000.4300.4893-120
31Provo0.3060.0630.5040.5061-150
32Spanish Fork0.2740.0710.4250.5051-130
33Tooele0.2540.0000.4660.4410-150

Class 4A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Ridgeline0.7320.9470.5560.55518-10
2Desert Hills0.6510.7650.5630.53013-40
3Sky View0.5950.6320.5670.55212-70
4Snow Canyon0.5650.6670.4740.52412-60
5Green Canyon0.5600.5630.5600.5509-70
6Mtn. Crest0.5220.6110.4300.53211-70
7Pine View0.4850.4120.5520.5167-100
8Hurricane0.4710.4440.4830.5338-100
9Cedar0.4680.5290.3960.5149-80
10Bear River0.4320.2350.6090.5234-131
11Dixie0.4290.3330.5040.5165-10-1
12Crim. Cliffs0.4040.2290.5500.5284-120
13Logan0.2900.0000.5330.5070-160

Class 3A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Richfield0.7420.8890.6370.55416-20
2Judge0.7191.0000.4780.54519-00
3Emery0.6500.7780.5420.56014-41
4Grantsville0.6450.7890.5250.53315-4-1
5Morgan0.6100.6110.6180.56511-71
6Lay. Christian0.6070.7650.4680.51613-4-1
7Summit Acad0.5710.7220.4390.48513-50
8Carbon0.5540.5780.5310.54710-70
9Manti0.5340.5290.5370.5409-80
10So. Summit0.4960.3680.6180.5227-120
11Delta0.4830.4120.5450.5247-102
12Union0.4750.3680.5670.5417-12-1
13Canyon View0.4720.3750.5530.5396-10-1
14ALA0.4560.4830.4210.49510-100
15Juab0.4140.3330.4700.5206-120
16No. Sanpete0.4030.2500.5330.5004-120
17Juan Diego0.3630.1110.5880.4872-160
18Ogden0.3580.2630.4180.5125-140
19Prov. Hall0.3270.1960.4260.4694-130
20Ben Lomond0.3160.1670.4270.4873-130

Class 2A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Beaver0.7581.0000.5530.58815-22
2Kanab0.7510.9170.6230.58715-30
3Millard0.7441.0250.5020.56317-3-2
4No. Summit0.6710.7220.6470.54511-71
5Duchesne0.6580.7500.5870.55911-7-1
6Draper APA0.6550.8610.4810.50814-40
7South Sevier0.5960.5260.6750.5508-110
8Rockwell0.5820.8160.3800.44414-50
9No. Sevier0.5740.5290.6220.5658-90
10Am. Heritage0.5500.5330.5900.4468-70
11Parowan0.5420.4740.6050.5648-110
12Row. Hall0.5290.6350.4420.4488-50
13Enterprise0.5160.4340.5900.5517-120
14Maeser0.4620.5560.3770.42110-80
15St. Joseph0.4370.4170.4540.4505-70
16Gunnison0.3880.2650.4900.4804-130
17Freedom Prep0.3760.3640.3790.4214-71
18Waterford0.3680.4290.2930.4343-4-1
19San Juan0.3310.1180.4970.5422-171
20UM Hillfield0.3300.3330.3180.3682-4-1
21APA W. Valley0.2980.1330.4380.4092-131
22Was. Acad.0.2610.0000.4860.4260-12-1
23UM Camp W.0.2500.2000.2680.3992-81
24Merit Prep0.1870.0000.3230.4190-12-1

Class 1A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Piute0.7380.9690.5410.58715-10
2Tabiona0.7180.9170.5610.53515-30
3Panguitch0.6750.7500.6240.56712-40
4Mon. Valley0.6600.9320.4300.4789-20
5Wayne0.6460.6430.6670.5679-50
6Water Canyon0.5800.7000.4650.5536-44
7Escalante0.5700.6410.5100.51710-61
8Wendover0.5670.7030.4450.50410-6-2
9Rich0.5670.5830.5630.5108-72
10Whitehorse0.5650.7110.4390.47912-7-1
11ICS0.5610.6410.4990.48310-6-4
12Valley0.5240.4170.6250.5526-90
13Altamont0.4900.4690.5050.5246-102
14Milford0.4810.4000.5510.5276-9-1
15Bryce Valley0.4730.3850.5470.5405-8-1
16Manila0.4050.3570.4360.4795-90
17Mt. Vernon0.3890.3330.4620.3121-20
18Green River0.3820.1430.5950.5002-120
19Monticello0.3690.1330.5780.4912-131
20Tintic0.3610.3330.3690.4534-8-1
21Pinnacle0.3340.2350.4040.4674-130
22Dugway0.0460.0000.0000.4620-10