Here’s a look at the daily boys basketball RPI change after Friday’s results. The Deseret News updates these rankings and indicates the RPI movement up and down every Wednesday and Saturday throughout region play.

The rankings are pulled the UHSAA website and are dependent on coaches posting the scores on MaxPreps in a timely manner. Not all Friday scores had been posted at time of update.

Related
High school boys basketball: Notes and highlights from Friday’s games — No. 1 Orem and Snow Canyon lose

Davis reclaimed the top spot in 6A by moving just a few thousandths of a percentage point ahead of former No. 1 Bingham.

In 5A, Orem’s loss to Alta on Friday night allowed Olympus to move into the top spot in 5A for the first time this season.

The top teams in the other classifications stayed the same with Snow Canyon, Grantsville, San Juan and Panguitch remaining at No. 1.

Here are the dates for the final RPI rankings release and state tournament bracket reveal by the UHSAA: Class 6A (Feb. 19), Class 5A (Feb. 19), Class 4A (Feb. 16), Class 3A (Feb. 12), Class 2A (Feb. 12) and Class 1A (Feb. 21).

The UHSAA doesn’t provide hourly updates to the rankings on its website once a classification is in the final week of its regular season.

Class 6A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Davis0.7490.9420.5940.58019-11
2Bingham0.7450.8860.6440.56717-2-1
3Pl. Grove0.7090.8160.6350.56616-30
4Copper Hills0.6380.7220.5710.55713-50
5Skyridge0.6300.7060.5670.57012-50
6Westlake0.6290.6670.6050.56612-62
7Corner Cyn.0.6240.6300.6270.58012-60
8Kearns0.6230.8420.4260.52016-3-2
9Cyprus0.6220.7220.5450.52213-51
10West Jordan0.5980.6320.5750.55212-71
11Fremont0.5830.5880.5840.55510-7-2
12Mtn. Ridge0.5590.6320.4880.55312-71
13Farmington0.5480.5000.5970.5449-92
14Lone Peak0.5390.4900.5840.5528-80
15Am. Fork0.5300.3510.7050.5467-12-3
16Weber0.5050.4210.5840.5338-110
17Hunter0.5030.5290.4820.4829-80
18Syracuse0.4700.4120.5120.5417-100
19Layton0.4640.3330.5780.5416-120
20Riverton0.4440.2780.5870.5505-130
21Herriman0.4340.2630.5860.5155-140
22Roy0.4190.3330.4870.4936-120
23Taylorsville0.4160.3160.4960.5086-130
24Clearfield0.3580.2220.4560.5244-140
25Granger0.3510.1670.5070.4753-150
26West0.2580.0590.4090.4781-160

Class 5A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Olympus0.7070.9470.5080.52018-11
2Orem0.6970.8830.5460.53718-2-1
3Payson0.6410.8890.4210.51316-20
4Bonneville0.6270.8130.4640.53013-30
5Alta0.6240.7280.5370.54914-50
6Stansbury0.5850.7370.4470.51814-50
7Woods Cross0.5830.6110.5680.51811-71
8Springville0.5810.5930.5830.52311-7-1
9Salem Hills0.5670.6000.5420.53012-82
10Spanish Fork0.5660.6110.5280.53611-72
11Box Elder0.5660.6670.4730.52712-6-2
12Murray0.5650.6500.4930.50813-7-2
13Cottonwood0.5550.6840.4420.48413-61
14Lehi0.5140.4710.5520.5398-92
15Skyline0.5090.6110.4070.51111-7-2
16Northridge0.5090.5000.5170.5159-9-1
17Timpview0.5010.5000.4940.5359-90
18Cedar Valley0.4860.5000.4670.5068-80
19Uintah0.4840.5290.4360.5019-80
20Highland0.4780.4500.5010.4969-112
21Brighton0.4710.3890.5470.4987-11-1
22Maple Mtn.0.4640.3890.5250.5317-11-1
23Viewmont0.4420.3680.4980.5227-121
24Wasatch0.4380.3500.5080.5177-13-1
25Bountiful0.4160.3530.4540.5266-110
26Hillcrest0.4030.2500.5380.4815-151
27Park City0.4020.2000.5860.4783-122
28Timpanogos0.3990.2630.5060.5305-140
29Mtn. View0.3980.2540.5170.5115-14-3
30East0.3690.2780.4330.4955-132
31Jordan0.3670.1500.5470.5333-17-1
32Tooele0.3650.1000.6010.4932-18-1
33Provo0.3260.0590.5520.5121-160

Class 4A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Sn. Canyon0.7080.9050.5440.55719-20
2Dixie0.6780.7890.5950.54515-40
3Ridgeline0.6240.7500.5120.55715-50
4Sky View0.5950.6320.5680.54612-70
5Green Canyon0.5740.6000.5580.53212-81
6Crimson Clf0.5720.6670.4820.55012-6-1
7Hurricane0.5560.5000.6160.54111-90
8Cedar0.5380.5260.5490.54110-90
9Pine View0.4980.4440.5430.5378-100
10Logan0.4520.3500.5350.5407-132
11Desert Hills0.4460.2630.6100.5375-140
12Bear River0.4460.3160.5620.5086-13-2
13Mtn. Crest0.3450.1580.4910.5293-160

Class 3A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Grantsville0.6410.7370.5720.52114-50
2Lay. Christian0.6380.7370.5630.53314-50
3No. Sanpete0.6200.8150.4530.48915-30
4Morgan0.5830.7220.4560.52513-50
5Manti0.5500.6000.5070.51612-81
6Juan Diego0.5470.6670.4320.52812-61
7Ben Lomond0.5310.5560.5120.50410-8-2
8Summit Acad.0.5260.5830.4840.45413-70
9Union0.4970.5170.4780.49711-91
10Juab0.4940.5260.4580.51310-9-1
11Ogden0.4930.4740.5050.5289-100
12So. Summit0.4860.4000.5700.4968-120
13Carbon0.4630.5000.4180.4959-91
14Canyon View0.4530.4000.4920.5188-122
15Richfield0.4490.4040.4840.4998-110
16Prov.Hall0.4370.3650.4980.4829-12-3
17ALA0.4220.3330.5010.4707-131
18Emery0.4130.2780.5300.4915-13-1
19Judge0.3730.2630.4580.4845-141
20Grand0.3540.2140.4640.4856-15-1
21Delta0.3200.0560.5460.4951-170

Class 2A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1San Juan0.7330.9630.5470.54016-40
2Enterprise0.6720.8250.5470.55015-50
3Millard0.6590.9000.4480.52516-40
4Row. Hall0.6390.9220.3930.47714-21
5Parowan0.6340.6670.6230.54211-7-1
6South Sevier0.6120.6840.5590.52411-80
7Rockwell0.5910.7640.4510.44413-50
8Draper APA0.5820.6350.5500.4887-60
9Am. Heritage0.5450.6560.4480.47610-62
10APA W. Valley0.5370.6630.4260.47413-70
11Kanab0.5250.5560.4890.5549-9-2
12Duchesne0.4850.3890.5770.5037-112
13North Summit0.4680.4170.5050.5317-11-1
14North Sevier0.4590.3680.5380.5077-12-1
15Waterford0.4350.4620.4030.4636-71
16Beaver0.4140.2220.5830.5174-14-1
17Gunnison0.4040.2670.5240.4794-110
18St. Joseph0.3490.1880.4910.4363-130
19Maeser0.3210.1250.4870.4542-142
20Merit Prep0.3070.2860.3020.4244-100
21UM C. Will.0.3020.1670.4070.4403-15-2
22UM Hillfield0.2810.0000.5290.4240-91
23Freedom Prep0.2780.1820.3410.4272-9-1

Class 1A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Panguitch0.7420.9750.5580.52119-10
2Piute0.6660.8670.4970.52213-20
3Manila0.6410.8750.4420.48715-30
4Dmd. Ranch0.5760.5710.5980.5018-61
5Bryce Valley0.5670.5630.5820.5149-7-1
6Tabiona0.5500.6470.4670.48211-60
7Whitehorse0.5430.6940.4110.45511-70
8Valley0.5220.5000.5480.5068-81
9Mon. Valley0.5210.7920.2700.4358-4-1
10Monticello0.4730.4560.4940.4567-101
11Wayne0.4610.4380.4760.4977-9-1
12Milford0.4500.5000.3960.4638-82
13Altamont0.4460.4290.4570.4766-80
14Tintic0.4460.5000.3840.4809-91
15Water Canyon0.4440.2690.6080.4963-10-3
16ICS0.4240.3680.4750.4536-110
17Pinnacle0.4240.4380.4110.4237-92
18Rich0.4230.4000.4370.4636-9-1
19Wendover0.4120.2860.5320.4454-10-1
20Telos0.3310.2860.3560.4244-100
21Mt. Vernon0.2940.1330.4210.4442-130
22Green River0.2610.0560.4260.4401-170
23Dugway0.2440.0000.4500.4110-80