Here’s a look at the daily girls basketball RPI change after Tuesday’s results. The Deseret News updates these rankings and indicates the RPI movement up and down every Wednesday and Saturday throughout region play.

The rankings are pulled the UHSAA website and are dependent on coaches posting the scores on MaxPreps in a timely manner. Not all Tuesday scores had been posted at time of update.

Related
High school girls basketball: Notes and highlights from Tuesday’s games

The 3A and 2A regular season ends this week and the UHSAA doesn’t update the RPI rankings in the final week of the regular season. As for the other four classifications, the top teams remained the same as Lone Peak, Lehi, Ridgeline and Piute held on to their top spot.

Here are the dates for the final RPI rankings release and state tournament bracket reveal by the UHSAA: Class 6A (Feb. 19), Class 5A (Feb. 19), Class 4A (Feb. 16), Class 3A (Feb. 12), Class 2A (Feb. 12) and Class 1A (Feb. 21).

Class 6A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Lone Peak0.7741.0000.5910.58516-00
2Fremont0.7300.8920.6080.55218-20
3Riverton0.7080.8420.6100.54716-30
4Davis0.6920.8950.5250.53317-21
5Westlake0.6810.8500.5380.56817-3-1
6Bingham0.6650.6920.6600.56414-61
7Herriman0.6560.7780.5590.54914-42
8Syracuse0.6550.7890.5460.54115-4-2
9Skyridge0.6470.6020.7110.56611-7-1
10Pl. Grove0.6190.6500.6040.54313-70
11Am. Fork0.5590.5500.5750.52711-90
12Copper Hills0.5500.5560.5470.54210-80
13Farmington0.5220.4710.5730.5208-92
14Mtn. Ridge0.5100.5560.4630.51510-80
15Cyprus0.5090.6670.3600.46812-6-2
16Corner Cyn.0.4950.3680.6080.5557-120
17West Jordan0.4680.3750.5500.5176-101
18Layton0.4610.3680.5350.5447-12-1
19Taylorsville0.4370.4740.3960.4619-100
20West0.4280.4440.4100.4368-100
21Hunter0.4000.3160.4680.4696-130
22Weber0.3830.2630.4740.5135-140
23Granger0.3700.3130.4040.4775-111
24Roy0.3670.3330.3790.4626-12-1
25Clearfield0.2810.0000.5150.4930-180
26Kearns0.2340.0000.4190.4580-180

Class 5A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Lehi0.6570.8100.5340.53017-40
2Bountiful0.6480.8330.4920.51615-31
3Olympus0.6420.7890.5190.52915-4-1
4Highland0.6370.8000.4980.52912-30
5Timpview0.6190.8330.4270.51815-30
6Springville0.6180.7370.5190.52914-50
7Cedar Valley0.6130.8100.4420.49817-40
8Skyline0.6040.7220.5030.52613-50
9Timpanogos0.5510.6320.4800.51412-70
10Box Elder0.5500.5560.5520.51510-80
11Jordan0.5460.5500.5490.51511-90
12Orem0.5300.5240.5400.51311-103
13Woods Cross0.5230.6110.4410.49711-7-1
14Salem Hills0.5210.5790.4620.52411-8-1
15Uintah0.5200.5000.5490.4809-9-1
16Viewmont0.5070.3680.6470.5007-120
17Maple Mtn.0.4910.4120.5660.5067-100
18Cottonwood0.4740.5000.4500.4639-92
19East0.4690.2940.6330.5145-120
20Payson0.4610.4650.4560.4739-10-2
21Brighton0.4600.3810.5270.5148-130
22Northridge0.4530.4120.4840.5047-100
23Stansbury0.4440.4500.4290.4849-110
24Wasatch0.4390.3500.5140.5017-130
25Bonneville0.4110.2630.5360.5135-140
26Hillcrest0.3940.3530.4220.4546-111
27Murray0.3930.2780.4840.5035-13-1
28Mtn. View0.3630.1760.5210.4933-140
29Alta0.3430.1430.5070.5093-180
30Park City0.3310.1760.4500.4883-140
31Provo0.2980.0530.4980.5071-180
32Spanish Fork0.2690.0670.4200.5051-140
33Tooele0.2440.0000.4410.4490-170

Class 4A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Ridgeline0.7430.9520.5780.54620-10
2Desert Hills0.6560.7890.5520.52115-40
3Sky View0.5940.6190.5790.55113-80
4Snow Cyn0.5780.7000.4690.52414-60
5Green Cyn0.5640.5880.5420.55510-70
6Mtn. Crest0.5200.6000.4360.53712-80
7Pine View0.4840.4210.5390.5168-110
8Hurricane0.4760.4500.4910.5289-110
9Cedar0.4660.5000.4230.5069-90
10Dixie0.4370.3530.5040.5086-111
11Bear River0.4180.2110.6030.5234-15-1
12Crimson Cl.0.3720.1930.5150.5284-150
13Logan0.2830.0000.5150.5100-180

Class 1A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Piute0.7390.9710.5430.57516-10
2Tabiona0.7250.9210.5730.52616-30
3Panguitch0.6730.7650.6050.56413-40
4Wayne0.6550.6880.6430.56511-51
5Mon. Valley0.6500.9420.3940.48411-2-1
6Wendover0.5810.6810.5000.50411-70
7Water Canyon0.5720.6360.5140.5426-50
8Rich0.5650.5740.5680.5179-81
9Whitehorse0.5640.7250.4200.48713-7-1
10Escalante0.5610.6450.4840.53112-70
11ICS0.5310.5690.5020.49010-80
12Altamont0.5070.5000.5080.5287-100
13Valley0.5000.3680.6210.5506-110
14Milford0.4830.4120.5420.5367-100
15Bryce Valley0.4450.3530.5190.5296-110
16Manila0.4190.3750.4510.4756-100
17Green River0.3820.1250.6160.4822-140
18Tintic0.3810.4000.3450.4606-91
19Mt. Vernon0.3790.3330.4390.3171-2-1
20Monticello0.3440.1180.5370.4932-150
21Pinnacle0.3410.2220.4350.4514-140
22Dugway0.0440.0000.0000.4390-10