Here’s a look at the daily boys basketball RPI change after Tuesday’s results. The Deseret News updates these rankings and indicates the RPI movement up and down every Wednesday and Saturday throughout region play.

The rankings are pulled from the UHSAA website and are dependent on coaches posting the scores on MaxPreps in a timely manner. Not all Tuesday scores had been posted at time of update.

The 3A and 2A regular season ends this week and the UHSAA doesn’t update the RPI rankings in the final week of the regular season.

In 6A, the ranking flip-flops continued for Bingham and Davis as Bingham jumped back into the top spot while Davis fell to No. 2. The teams have swapped places a few times in the past couple weeks.

The top teams in the other three classifications stayed the same with Olympus, Snow Canyon and Panguitch hanging at the No. 1 ranking in their respective classifications.

There was, however, some big shake-up in the 6A rankings after Tuesday’s games with American Fork vaulting up four spots while Skyridge fell four spots.

Here are the dates for the final RPI rankings release and state tournament bracket reveal by the UHSAA: Class 6A (Feb. 19), Class 5A (Feb. 19), Class 4A (Feb. 16), Class 3A (Feb. 12), Class 2A (Feb. 12) and Class 1A (Feb. 21).

Class 6A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Bingham0.7490.8920.6490.56218-21
2Davis0.7470.9440.5880.57820-1-1
3Pl. Grove0.6870.7750.6240.57616-40
4Copper Hills0.6370.7370.5540.55814-50
5Corner Cyn0.6350.6490.6320.58813-62
6Cyprus0.6240.7370.5330.52314-53
7Kearns0.6190.8500.4100.52217-31
8Westlake0.6150.6320.6100.56712-7-2
9Skyridge0.6100.6670.5620.57112-6-4
10West Jordan0.6000.6500.5600.55113-70
11Am. Fork0.5700.4040.7390.5548-114
12Fremont0.5620.5560.5690.55510-8-1
13Farmington0.5530.5260.5820.54710-90
14Mtn. Ridge0.5520.6000.5030.55612-8-2
15Lone Peak0.5520.5200.5830.5579-8-1
16Weber0.5190.4500.5860.5339-110
17Hunter0.5020.5290.4780.4819-80
18Syracuse0.4720.3890.5390.5397-110
19Layton0.4510.3160.5680.5396-130
20Riverton0.4360.2630.5830.5495-140
21Herriman0.4290.2500.5890.5155-150
22Roy0.4220.3680.4610.4937-120
23Taylorsville0.4170.3000.5140.5086-140
24Clearfield0.3560.2220.4520.5284-140
25Granger0.3560.1580.5280.4693-160
26West0.2560.0560.4060.4791-170

Class 5A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Olympus0.7020.9500.4950.51819-10
2Orem0.6970.8830.5460.53718-20
3Payson0.6410.8890.4220.51216-20
4Bonneville0.6340.8240.4670.52914-30
5Alta0.6290.7420.5350.54215-50
6Stansbury0.5840.7370.4460.51814-50
7Woods Cross0.5820.6110.5670.52011-70
8Salem Hills0.5790.6190.5500.52813-81
9Murray0.5750.6670.4990.50514-73
10Springville0.5670.5610.5830.52111-8-2
11Box Elder0.5660.6670.4740.52712-60
12Cottonwood0.5560.7000.4250.49314-61
13Spanish Fork0.5480.5790.5200.53611-8-3
14Lehi0.5200.5000.5360.5409-90
15Northridge0.5050.4740.5360.5089-101
16Skyline0.5000.5790.4200.50711-8-1
17Timpview0.4970.4740.5130.5329-100
18Uintah0.4870.5290.4420.4999-81
19Cedar Valley0.4860.5000.4660.5088-8-1
20Highland0.4850.4760.4900.49910-110
21Maple Mtn.0.4820.4210.5340.5278-111
22Brighton0.4580.3680.5390.4997-12-1
23Wasatch0.4440.3810.4900.5188-131
24Viewmont0.4420.3680.4970.5267-12-1
25Bountiful0.4130.3330.4680.5206-120
26Hillcrest0.4020.2500.5360.4825-150
27Timpanogos0.3990.2630.5060.5325-141
28Park City0.3920.1760.5890.4743-14-1
29Mtn. View0.3900.2420.5110.5145-150
30East0.3750.2630.4620.4925-140
31Jordan0.3660.1430.5520.5343-180
32Tooele0.3660.1000.6040.4912-180
33Provo0.3190.0560.5400.5121-170

Class 4A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Snow Cyn0.7070.9050.5430.55619-20
2Dixie0.6770.7890.5940.54015-40
3Ridgeline0.6210.7500.5070.55715-50
4Sky View0.5950.6320.5690.54412-70
5Green Cyn0.5750.6000.5590.53112-80
6Crimson Cl.0.5720.6670.4820.54912-60
7Hurricane0.5550.5000.6140.54011-90
8Cedar0.5380.5260.5480.54010-90
9Pine View0.4970.4440.5400.5368-100
10Logan0.4530.3500.5370.5387-130
11Desert Hills0.4460.2630.6080.5365-140
12Bear River0.4460.3160.5620.5066-130
13Mtn. Crest0.3450.1580.4900.5283-160

Class 1A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Panguitch0.7440.9750.5620.52119-10
2Piute0.6580.8750.4720.52114-20
3Manila0.6420.8750.4430.48815-30
4Dmd Ranch0.5780.5710.6010.5008-60
5Bryce Valley0.5680.5630.5860.5179-70
6Tabiona0.5610.6670.4700.49212-60
7Whitehorse0.5450.6940.4160.45411-70
8Valley0.5350.5290.5480.5039-80
9Monticello0.4920.4860.5080.4448-101
10Mon. Valley0.4690.6790.2660.4398-6-1
11Altamont0.4650.4670.4600.4807-82
12Wayne0.4650.4380.4840.5007-9-1
13Tintic0.4490.5000.3910.4799-91
14Water Canyon0.4450.2690.6100.4883-101
15Milford0.4370.4710.3970.4698-9-3
16Rich0.4240.4000.4390.4656-92
17Pinnacle0.4180.4380.3960.4247-90
18ICS0.4130.3470.4700.4596-12-2
19Wendover0.4060.2670.5360.4464-110
20Telos0.3280.2860.3480.4264-100
21Mt. Vernon0.3050.1250.4550.4462-140
22Green River0.2880.1050.4390.4362-170
23Dugway0.2420.0000.4470.4110-80