Friday, March 25, 2022

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Exhibition: Yankees vs. Phillies, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Exhibition: Angels vs. Diamondbacks, MLBN, 2 p.m.
  • Gonzaga at BYU, BYUtv, 6 p.m.
  • Exhibition: Padres vs. Dodgers, MLBN, 7 p.m.
  • Exhibition: Nationals vs. Cardinals, MLBN, 10 p.m. (delay)

BASKETBALL

  • Jazz at Hornets, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.
  • NCAA: Purdue vs. Saint Peter’s, CBS, 5 p.m.
  • Women: South Carolina vs. North Carolina, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Women: Texas vs. Ohio St., ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • NCAA: Kansas vs. Providence, TBS, 5:15 p.m.
  • Warriors at Hawks, NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
  • Women: Division II championship, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • NCAA: UCLA vs. North Carolina, CBS, 7:30 p.m.
  • Women: Iowa St. vs. Creighton, ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.
  • Women: Stanford vs. Maryland, ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
  • NCAA: Miami vs. Iowa St., TBS, 7:45 p.m.
  • 76ers at Clippers, NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.

FIGURE SKATING

  • World Championships, USA, 11 a.m., 1 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • BYU Pro Day, BYUtv, 10 a.m.

GOLF

  • Qatar Masters, GOLF, 5 a.m.
  • Corales Puntacana Championship, GOLF, 8:30 a.m.
  • WGC Dell Technologies Match Play, GOLF, noon
  • JTBC Classic, GOLF, 7 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • NCAA regionals, ESPNU, 10 a.m., 1 p.m., 4 p.m. (ESPNEWS, 6 p.m.)
  • Penguins at Rangers, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • Flyers at Avalanche, ALT, 7 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Women: Stanford at Colorado, Pac-12, 4 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Xpel 225 qualifying, FS1, 1 p.m.
  • Pit Boss 250 qualifying, FS1, 3 p.m.

SOCCER

  • France vs. Ivory Coast, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Nebraska at Michigan, FS1, 4:30 p.m.
  • UCLA at Washington, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Missouri at Ole Miss, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • USC at Stanford, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Gonzaga at BYU, FM-107.9, 6 p.m.

NBA

  • Jazz at Hornets, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 5 p.m.

Saturday, March 26, 2022

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Exhibition: Rays vs. Red Sox, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Gonzaga at BYU, BYUtv, 1 p.m.
  • Exhibition: Rangers at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 2 p.m.
  • Exhibition: Reds vs. Giants, MLBN, 2 p.m.
  • Exhibition: Dodgers vs. Royals, MLBN, 7 p.m.
  • Exhibition: Blue Jays vs. Yankees, MLBN, 10 p.m. (delay)

BASKETBALL

  • Women: North Carolina St. vs. Notre Dame, ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
  • Women: UConn vs. Indiana, ESPN, noon
  • Division II championship, CBS, 1 p.m.
  • Women: Louisville vs. Tennessee, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • NCAA: Villanova vs. Houston, TBS, 4 p.m.
  • Women: Michigan vs. South Dakota, ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
  • Nets at Heat, NBA TV, 6 p.m.
  • NCAA: Duke vs. Arkansas, TBS, 6:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC Fight Night, ESPN, 5 p.m. (Prelims, ESPN, 2 p.m.)
  • Berchelt vs. Nakathila, ESPN, 8 p.m.

FIGURE SKATING

  • World Championships, USA, 2 p.m., 4 p.m. (NBC, 7 p.m.)

GOLF

  • Qatar Masters, GOLF, 5 a.m.
  • WGC Dell Technologies Match Play, GOLF, 8 a.m. (NBC, noon)
  • Corales Puntacana Championship, GOLF, noon
  • JTBC Classic, GOLF, 3 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Islanders at Bruins, NHLN, 10:30 a.m.
  • Blackhawks at Golden Knights, ABC, 1 p.m.
  • NCAA regionals, ESPNU, 2 p.m., 4:30 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Duke at Syracuse, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Michigan at Johns Hopkins, ESPNU, noon
  • Towson at Denver, ALT, noon
  • NLL: Mammoth at Panther City, ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • EchoPark Automotive Grand Prix qualifying, FS1, 8 a.m.
  • Saudi Arabian Grand Prix qualifying, ESPN2, 11 a.m.
  • Xpel 225, FS1, 11 a.m.
  • Pit Boss 250, FS1, 2:30 p.m.
  • Monster Energy Supercross, USA, 8 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Saracens vs. Bristol, CNBC, 1 p.m.
  • MLR: SaberCats at Warriors, FS1, 5 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Real Salt Lake at Sporting KC, KMYU, 5 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • UCLA at Washington, Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • Arizona St. at Arizona, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • LSU at Arkansas, ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Beach: Utah vs. UCLA, Pac-12, 10 a.m.
  • Beach: Stanford vs. Oregon, Pac-12, 11:15 a.m.
  • Beach: Washington at Arizona, Pac-12, 12:30 p.m.
  • Beach: Cal vs. Arizona St., Pac-12, 1:45 p.m.
  • Beach: Utah vs. USC, Pac-12 Mountain, 3 p.m.
  • Beach: Stanford vs. UCLA, Pac-12 Mountain, 4:15 p.m.
  • Beach: Cal at Arizona, Pac-12 Mountain, 5:30 p.m.
  • Beach: Washington vs. Oregon, Pac-12 Mountain, 6:45 p.m.
  • Beach: USC vs. Arizona St., Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Gonzaga at BYU, FM-107.9, 1 p.m.

RUGBY

  • MLR: SaberCats at Warriors, AM-960, 5 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Real Salt Lake at Sporting KC, AM-700/AM-1600, 5 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com