Friday, March 11, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • A-10 quarterfinals, USA, 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m., 4 p.m., 6:30 p.m.
  • SEC quarterfinals, ESPN, 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m.
  • Women: Big 12 quarterfinals, ESPNU, 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m.
  • Basketball Africa League, NBA TV, 10:30 a.m.
  • C-USA semifinals, CBSSN, 10:30 a.m., 1 p.m.
  • AAC quarterfinals, ESPN2, 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m. (ESPNU, 5 p.m., 7:30 p.m.)
  • MAC semifinals, CBSSN, 3 p.m., 5:30 p.m.
  • Women: America East championship, ESPNU, 3 p.m.
  • MAAC semifinals, ESPNEWS, 4 p.m.
  • Big East semifinals, FS1, 4:30 p.m., 7 p.m.
  • ACC semifinals, ESPN, 5 p.m., 7:30 p.m.
  • Big 12 semifinals, ESPN2, 5 p.m., 7:30 p.m.
  • Knicks at Grizzlies, NBA TV, 6 p.m.
  • Jazz at Spurs, AT&T SportsNet, 6:30 p.m.
  • Pac-12 semifinals, Pac-12, 7 p.m. (FS1, 9:30 p.m.)
  • MW semifinals, CBSSN, 7:30 p.m., 10 p.m.
  • Wizards at Lakers, NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
  • Big West semifinal, ESPNU, 9:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • Players Championship, GOLF, 10 a.m.
  • Honda LPGA Thailand, GOLF, 11:30 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Women: Cal at Stanford, Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • NLL: Panther City at Mammoth, ALT, 7:30 p.m.

NHL

  • Golden Knights at Penguins, NHLN, 5 p.m.

PARALYMPICS

  • 2020 Winter Games, USA, 5 a.m., 9 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Concordia at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Oklahoma St. vs. BYU, FM-107.9, 5:30 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Weber St. vs. Montana St., FM-103.1, 5:30 p.m.
  • Jazz at Spurs, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 12, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Basketball Africa League, NBA TV, 7 a.m.
  • America East championship, ESPN2, 9 a.m.
  • Ivy League semifinals, ESPNU, 9 a.m., noon
  • Women: MAC championship, CBSSN, 9 a.m.
  • Women: MAAC championship, ESPNEWS, 9 a.m.
  • A-10 semifinals, CBSSN, 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m.
  • Big Ten semifinals, CBS, 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m.
  • MEAC championship, ESPN2, 11 a.m.
  • SEC semifinals, ESPN, 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m.
  • AAC semifinals, ESPN2, 1 p.m., 3:30 p.m.
  • MAAC championship, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Ivy League championship, ESPNEWS, 3 p.m.
  • Women: C-USA championship, CBSSN, 3:30 p.m.
  • Big 12 championship, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • MW championship, CBS, 4 p.m.
  • SWAC championship, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Big East championship, Fox, 4:30 p.m.
  • MAC championship, ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
  • Big Sky championship, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • ACC championship, ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
  • Bucks at Warriors, ABC, 6:30 p.m.
  • C-USA championship, CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.
  • Kings at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
  • Pac-12 championship, Fox, 7 p.m.
  • Raptors at Nuggets, ALT, 7 p.m.
  • Southland championship, ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.
  • WAC championship, ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • Big West championship, ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • Players Championship, NBC, 11 a.m.
  • Honda LPGA Thailand, GOLF, 11:30 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Arizona at BYU, BYUtv, noon
  • UC Davis at UCLA, Pac-12, 3 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Ruoff Mortgage 500 qualifying, FS1, 11:30 a.m.
  • NHRA All-Star Shootout, Fox, noon
  • United Rentals 200, FS1, 2:30 p.m. (Qualifying, FS1, 9:30 a.m.)
  • Monster Energy Supercross, CNBC, 5 p.m.

NHL

  • Blues at Predators, NHLN, 10:30 a.m.
  • Flyers at Hurricanes, ABC, 1 p.m.
  • Kraken at Canadiens, NHLN, 5 p.m.

PARALYMPICS

  • 2022 Winter Games, USA, 5 a.m., 7 p.m. (NBC, 10 a.m., 7 p.m.)

RUGBY

  • Italy vs. Scotland, CNBC, 10 a.m.
  • England vs. Ireland, CNBC, noon

SOCCER

  • Brentford vs. Burnley, USA, 8 a.m.
  • Sounders vs. Galaxy, Fox, 1:30 p.m.
  • Real Salt Lake at Revolution, KMYU, 5:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Concordia at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Oklahoma St. vs. BYU, FM-107.9, 1:30 p.m.

NBA

  • Jazz at Spurs, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Real Salt Lake at Revolution, AM-700, 5:30 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com