Friday, April 22, 2022

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Pirates at Cubs, MLBN, noon
  • Rockies at Tigers, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.
  • San Diego at BYU, BYUtv, 6 p.m.
  • Utah at USC, Pac-12 Mountain, 7 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • USFL: Panthers at Generals, USA, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • ISPS Handa Championship, GOLF, 6 a.m.
  • ClubCorp Classic, GOLF, 10 a.m.
  • Zurich Classic of New Orleans, GOLF, 1:30 p.m.
  • LA Open, GOLF, 4:30 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Garden City (N.Y.) vs. Mount Sinai (N.Y.), ESPNU, noon
  • St. John’s (D.C.) vs. St. Anthony’s (N.Y.), ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Oregon at Colorado, Pac-12 Mountain, 4 p.m.
  • Women: Syracuse at Boston College, ESPNU, 4 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Emilia Romagna Grand Prix qualifying, ESPN2, 9 a.m.
  • Ag-Pro 300 qualifying, FS1, 3:30 p.m.

NBA

  • Heat at Hawks, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Bucks at Bulls, ABC, 6:30 p.m.
  • Suns at Pelicans, ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

NHL

  • Kraken at Wild, NHLN, 6 p.m.
  • Avalanche at Oilers, ALT, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Arizona at Utah, Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • Arkansas at Florida, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • Washington at Oregon, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • San Diego at BYU, FM-107.9, 6 p.m.
  • Bees at Aces, AM-1280, 7 p.m.

Saturday, April 23, 2022

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 11 a.m., 6:30 p.m.
  • San Diego at BYU, BYUtv, 1 p.m.
  • White Sox at Twins, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • Mississippi St. at Ole Miss, ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
  • Arizona St. at Arizona, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Utah at USC, Pac-12 Mountain, 6 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • UCLA spring game, Pac-12, 10 a.m.
  • USFL: Maulers at Stars, Fox, 10 a.m.
  • Utah spring game, Pac-12, noon
  • Colorado spring game, Pac-12 Mountain, 1 p.m.
  • USC spring game, ESPN, 1 p.m.
  • Oregon spring game, Pac-12, 2 p.m.
  • Washington St. spring game, Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • USFL: Stallions at Gamblers, FS1, 5 p.m.

GOLF

  • ISPS Handa Championship, GOLF, 6 a.m.
  • Zurich Classic of New Orleans, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)
  • ClubCorp Classic, GOLF, 1 p.m.
  • LA Open, GOLF, 5 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Penguins at Red Wings, NHLN, 10:30 a.m.
  • Rangers at Bruins, ABC, 1 p.m.
  • IIHF: U.S. vs. Canada, NHLN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Predators at Lightning, NHLN, 5 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Women: Ohio St. at Johns Hopkins, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Virginia at Syracuse, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Maryland at Johns Hopkins, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • NLL: Swarm at Panther City, ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Geico 500 qualifying, FS1, 9 a.m.
  • Monster Energy Supercross, NBC, 1 p.m.
  • Ag-Pro 300, Fox, 2 p.m.

NBA

  • 76ers at Raptors, TNT, noon
  • Mavericks at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet/TNT, 2:30 p.m.
  • Celtics at Nets, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Grizzlies at Timberwolves, ESPN, 8 p.m.

RUGBY

  • MLR: Seawolves at Warriors, KJZZ, 8 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Arsenal vs. Manchester United, USA, 5:30 a.m.
  • Leicester vs. Aston Villa, CNBC, 8 a.m.
  • Manchester City vs. Watford, USA, 8 a.m.
  • Bayern Munich vs. Borussia Dortmund, ABC, 10:30 a.m.
  • Brentford vs. Tottenham, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • NWSL: Courage vs. Spirit, CBS, 11 a.m.
  • Minnesota United vs. Fire, ESPN, 3 p.m.
  • Rapids vs. Charlotte FC, ALT, 7 p.m.
  • Real Salt Lake at Timbers, KMYU, 8 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • LSU at Georgia, ESPNU, noon
  • Arkansas at Florida, ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.
  • Arizona at Utah, Pac-12 Arizona, 2 p.m.
  • Texas at Oklahoma St., ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

TENNIS

  • Women: Pac-12 championship, Pac-12 Los Angeles, 1 p.m.
  • Pac-12 championship, Pac-12 Los Angeles, 4 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • San Diego at BYU, FM-107.9, 1 p.m.
  • Bees at Aces, AM-1280, 5 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Utah spring game, AM-700, noon

NBA

  • Mavericks at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/FM-102.7/AM-1600, 2:30 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Seawolves at Warriors, AM-700/AM-960, 8 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Real Salt Lake at Timbers, AM-700/AM-1600, 8 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com