The 23rd-annual Utah All-Star Duals will take place Tuesday at the UCCU Center at UVU, with the first matches beginning at 5:45 p.m.

This year’s event will feature 61 boys participants broken up into four teams of invited wrestlers by USA Wrestling Utah. There is a team of wrestlers for 6A-5A, 4A-3A, 2A-1A and then a wild-card team. The event runs in conjunction with the girls All-Star Duals at the same time.

Fewer wrestlers were invited to participate this year, down from 84 boys, as the event had started to become a bit diluted.

Here’s a look at the invited participants for all four teams.


6A-5A All-Stars

106 — Breyton Banks (Salem Hills).

113 — Karson Shelley (Spanish Fork).

120 — Tyler Vivanco (Corner Canyon).

126 — Jacob Carson (Pleasant Grove).

132 — Austin Kelly (Wasatch).

138 — Kyison Garcia (Mountain Ridge).

144 — Colton Theobald (Payson).

150 — Brayden Robison (Westlake).

157 — Trevor Frank (Payson).

165 — Moses Espinoza-Owens (Viewmont).

175 — Marcus Espinoza-Owens (Viewmont).

190 — Cayaen Smith (Lone Peak).

215 — Cash Henderson (Woods Cross).

285 — Isaac Terrell (Lehi).


4A-3A All-Stars

106 — Monty Christiansen (Emery).

113 — Cody Dyches (North Sanpete).

120 — Carter Nelson (Mountain Crest).

126 — Dayson Torgerson (Richfield).

132 — Drew Korth (Morgan).

138 — Hayden Park (Juab).

144 — Brenden Smith (Snow Canyon).

150 — Chase Ingram (Juab).

157 — Jace McBride (Mountain Crest).

165 — Riggin Boger (South Summit).

175 — Will Harmon (Juab).

190 — Rylee Creasey (Morgan).

215 — Vincent Threlfall (Snow Canyon).

285 — Aidan Crawford (Dixie).


2A-1A All-Stars

106 — Kolter Kelly (Millard).

113 — Dak Eldredge (Millard).

120 — Dillon Ivie (Altamont).

126 — Hagen Mayer (Milford).

132 — Sam Rasmussen (Millard).

138 — Gatlen Farnsworth (Duchesne).

144 — McKray Gayler (Piute).

150 — Quaid Thompson (Milford).

157 — Kaden Turner (Millard).

165 — Cael Houston (Panguitch).

175 — Bryant Mullins (Altamont).

190 — KC Whitaker (Millard).

215 — Cole Harland (Panguitch).

285 — Callan Burke (San Juan).


Wild-card All-Stars

106 — Kaleb Blackner (Roy).

113 — Mason Carlson (Syracuse).

113 — Lander Bosh (Mountain Ridge).

120 — Camden Moat (Millard).

126 — Easton Evans (Mountain Crest).

126 — Jason Worthley (Fremont).

132 — Andrew Fox (ALA).

132 — Austin Paris (Grand).

138 — Ryder Robinson (Wasatch).

144 — Doug Evans (Beaver).

150 — Bradlee Farrer (Pleasant Grove).

157 — Banks Love (Bingham).

165 — Isaac Orrock (Murray).

175 — Chandler Loveless (Payson).

190 — Trevyn Gates (Pleasant Grove).

190 — Landen Shurtleff (Payson).

215 — Mahkyi Smith (Lone Peak).

215 — Austin Richens (Uintah).

285 — Gage Howard (Uintah).