Friday, Dec. 1, 2023

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Columbus (Fla.) vs. Montverde (Fla.), ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
  • Houston at Xavier, FS1, 4:30 p.m.
  • St. John’s at West Virginia, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • 76ers at Celtics, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Iowa St. at DePaul, FS1, 6:30 p.m.
  • UConn at Kansas, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Women: Pacific at Arizona St., Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • Nuggets at Suns, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • Boise St. at Saint Mary’s, FS1, 8:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • C-USA championship: New Mexico St. at Liberty, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Pac-12 championship: Oregon vs. Washington, ABC, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • SA Open, GOLF, 3 a.m.
  • Hero World Challenge, GOLF, 11:30 a.m.
  • Australian Open, GOLF, 8 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Sharks at Devils, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • North Dakota at Denver, ALT, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Women: England vs. Netherlands, CBSSN, 12:45 p.m.
  • Florida St. vs. Clemson, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • BYU vs. Stanford, ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • BYU vs. Fresno St., AM-1160/FM-102.7, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 2, 2023

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Notre Dame at Miami, KUCW, 10 a.m.
  • Syracuse at Virginia, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Marquette at Wisconsin, Fox, 10:30 a.m.
  • Women: Bowling Green at Iowa, FS1, 11:30 a.m.
  • Indiana St. at Bradley, ESPNU, noon
  • Memphis at Ole Miss, ESPN2, noon
  • Duke at Georgia Tech, KUCW, 12:15 p.m.
  • Colgate at Arizona, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Michigan at Oregon, FS1, 1:30 p.m.
  • Portland St. at Washington St., Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • TCU at Georgetown, FS1, 3:30 p.m.
  • Charleston at FAU, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Colorado St. vs. Washington, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Santa Clara at Cal, Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • Rhode Island at Providence, FS1, 5:30 p.m.
  • UC Irvine at Utah St., KMYU, 7 p.m.
  • Women: BYU at Utah, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • Trail Blazers at Jazz, KJZZ, 7:30 p.m.
  • Nuggets at Kings, NBA TV, 8 p.m.
  • USC vs. Gonzaga, ESPN, 8 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • Dariush vs. Tsarukyan, ESPN, 5 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Big 12 championship: Oklahoma St. vs. Texas, ABC, 10 a.m.
  • MAC championship: Miami (Ohio) vs. Toledo, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • MW championship: Boise St. at UNLV, Fox, 1 p.m.
  • AAC championship: SMU at Tulane, ABC, 2 p.m.
  • SEC championship: Georgia vs. Alabama, CBS, 2 p.m.
  • Sun Belt championship: Appalachian St. at Troy, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • SWAC championship: Prairie View A&M at FAMU, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • ACC championship: Louisville vs. Florida St., ABC, 6 p.m.
  • Big Ten championship: Michigan vs. Iowa, Fox, 6 p.m.
  • SIU at Idaho, ESPN2, 8 p.m.

GOLF

  • SA Open, GOLF, 3 a.m.
  • Hero World Challenge, GOLF, 10 a.m. (NBC, 12:30 p.m.)
  • Australian Open, GOLF, 7 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • NLL: Wings at Riptide, ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

NHL

  • Lightning at Stars, NHLN, noon
  • Bruins at Maple Leafs, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • Avalanche at Ducks, ALT, 8 p.m.

SKIING

  • FIS World Cup, NBC, 3 p.m.

SOCCER

  • U-17 final, FS1, 5 a.m.
  • Arsenal vs. Wolves, USA, 8 a.m.
  • Nottingham vs. Everton, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • Newcastle vs. Manchester United, USA, 1 p.m.
  • Women: U.S. vs. China, TNT, 1 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • UC Irvine at Utah St., AM-1280, 7 p.m.
  • Utah Tech at Utah Valley, AM-960, 7 p.m.
  • Women: BYU at Utah, FM-107.9, 7 p.m.
  • Trail Blazers at Jazz, FM-97.5/FM-106.3, 7:30 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com