Friday, Dec. 15, 2023

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Saginaw Valley St. at Butler, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Lakers at Spurs, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Northern Colorado at Colorado, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • New Mexico at New Mexico St., CBSSN, 7 p.m.
  • Knicks at Suns, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • UConn vs. Gonzaga, ESPN2, 8 p.m.
  • Women: Portland at Stanford, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Division III championship, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • FCS semifinal, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

GOLF

  • Mauritius Open, GOLF, 1:30 a.m.
  • PNC Championship Pro-Am, GOLF, 10 a.m.

RODEO

  • National Finals Rodeo, Cowboy, 6:45 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Nottingham vs. Tottenham, USA, 1 p.m.
  • NWSL expansion draft, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 16, 2023

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • La Salle at Miami, KUCW, 10 a.m.
  • LSU vs. Texas, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Women: Louisville at UConn, Fox, 10 a.m.
  • Kansas at Indiana, CBS, 10:30 a.m.
  • Sacred Heart at Providence, FS1, 11:30 a.m.
  • Baylor vs. Michigan St., Fox, noon
  • Santa Clara vs. Washington St., Pac-12, noon
  • Georgetown at Notre Dame, KUCW, 12:15 p.m.
  • Texas A&M vs. Houston, ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.
  • Ohio St. vs. UCLA, CBS, 1 p.m.
  • Women: Weber St. at Air Force, ALT, 1 p.m.
  • Fordham vs. St. John’s, FS1, 1:30 p.m.
  • FAU vs. St. Bonaventure, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at Utah, Pac-12, 2 p.m.
  • North Carolina vs. Kentucky, CBS, 3:30 p.m.
  • Northwestern at DePaul, FS1, 3:30 p.m.
  • West Virginia vs. UMass, ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.
  • Hawks at Cavaliers, NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
  • Winthrop at Xavier, FS1, 5:30 p.m.
  • Alabama at Creighton, Fox, 6 p.m.
  • Thunder at Nuggets, ALT, 7 p.m.
  • Arizona St. vs. TCU, ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • Jazz at Kings, KJZZ/NBA TV, 8 p.m.
  • North Carolina St. vs. Tennessee, ESPN2, 8 p.m.
  • Jackson St. vs. Howard, ESPNU, 10 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC 296 prelims, ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Myrtle Beach Bowl: Georgia Southern vs. Ohio, ESPN, 9 a.m.
  • Celebration Bowl: Howard vs. Florida A&M, ABC, 10 a.m.
  • Division II championship, ESPNU, 11 a.m.
  • Vikings at Bengals, NFLN, 11 a.m.
  • New Orleans Bowl: Jacksonville St. vs. La.-Lafayette, ESPN, 12:15 p.m.
  • Cure Bowl: Miami (Ohio) vs. Appalachian St., ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • FCS semifinal, ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
  • Steelers at Colts, NFLN, 2:30 p.m.
  • New Mexico Bowl: New Mexico St. vs. Fresno St., ESPN, 3:45 p.m.
  • LA Bowl: UCLA vs. Boise St., ABC, 5:30 p.m.
  • Broncos at Lions, NFLN, 6:15 p.m.
  • Independence Bowl: Cal vs. Texas Tech, ESPN, 7:15 p.m.

GOLF

  • Mauritius Open, GOLF, 1 a.m.
  • PNC Championship, NBC, 12:30 p.m.
  • Q-School Finals, GOLF, 12:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Canucks at Wild, NHLN, noon
  • Women: U.S. vs. Canada, NHLN, 3 p.m.
  • Capitals at Predators, NHLN, 6 p.m.

MLB

  • All-MLB Team, MLBN, 6 p.m.

RODEO

  • National Finals Rodeo, Cowboy, 6:45 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Women: Tottenham vs. Arsenal, CBSSN, 5 a.m.
  • Manchester City vs. Crystal Palace, USA, 8 a.m.
  • Southampton vs. Blackburn, ESPN2, 8 a.m.
  • Burnley vs. Everton, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Utah St. vs. San Francisco, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 2 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at Utah, AM-960/AM-700, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Idaho St. at BYU, FM-107.9, 2 p.m.
  • Georgia St. at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 7 p.m.
  • Weber St. at Wyoming, FM-103.1, 7 p.m.
  • Jazz at Kings, FM-97.5/FM-106.3, 8 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com