Friday, Feb. 10, 2023

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Kent St. at Buffalo, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Fairfield at Rider, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Xavier at Butler, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Akron at Ohio, CBSSN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Hornets at Celtics, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Jazz at Raptors, AT&T SportsNet, 5:30 p.m.
  • Saint Louis at Dayton, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Women: Oregon St. at UCLA, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • New Mexico at Air Force, FS1, 7 p.m.
  • Northern Kentucky at Wright St., ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Women: Washington at Utah, Pac-12 Washington, 7 p.m. (Pac-12 Mountain, 11:30 p.m.)
  • Women: Washington St. at Colorado, Pac-12 Mountain, 7 p.m.
  • Cavaliers at Pelicans, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • Women: Oregon at USC, Pac-12, 8 p.m.
  • Fresno St. at Nevada, FS1, 9 p.m.

FIGURE SKATING

  • Four Continents Championships, USA, 9 a.m., 11 a.m.

GOLF

  • Trophy Hassan II, GOLF, 6 a.m.
  • Phoenix Open, GOLF, 1:30 p.m.
  • Singapore Classic, GOLF, 10 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Minnesota at Michigan, ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.
  • SUU at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Kraken at Rangers, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • North Dakota at Denver, CBSSN, 7:30 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Jazz at Raptors, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 5:30 p.m.
  • Women: Washington at Utah, AM-700, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 11, 2023

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Army at Navy, CBSSN, 9 a.m.
  • Kentucky at Georgia, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Marquette at Georgetown, FS1, 10 a.m.
  • Pitt at Florida St., ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Providence at St. John’s, Fox, 10 a.m.
  • West Virginia at Texas, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • St. Bonaventure at Duquesne, USA, 10:30 a.m.
  • Kansas at Oklahoma, CBS, 11 a.m.
  • Army at Navy, CBSSN, 11:30 a.m.
  • Alabama at Auburn, ESPN, noon
  • Clemson at North Carolina, ESPN2, noon
  • Rutgers at Illinois, FS1, noon
  • SIU at Drake, ESPNU, noon
  • UConn at Creighton, Fox, noon
  • Fordham at Davidson, USA, 12:30 p.m.
  • Mercer at Chattanooga, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Baylor at TCU, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • Duke at Virginia, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • Loyola Chicago at Richmond, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • UNLV at San Diego St., Fox, 2 p.m.
  • Women: LMU at BYU, BYUtv, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Portland at Gonzaga, AT&T SportsNet, 2 p.m.
  • Indiana at Michigan, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • Mississippi St. at Arkansas, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Oklahoma St. at Iowa St., ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Saint Mary’s at Portland, CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • 76ers at Nets, NBA TV, 4 p.m.
  • USC at Oregon St., Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • Jazz at Knicks, AT&T SportsNet, 5:30 p.m.
  • Arizona at Stanford, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Arizona St. at Cal, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Seton Hall at Villanova, FS1, 6 p.m.
  • Wyoming at Boise St., CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • Lakers at Warriors, ABC, 6:30 p.m.
  • Montana at Weber St., KJZZ, 7 p.m.
  • BYU at Gonzaga, ESPN2, 8 p.m.
  • Colorado at Utah, FS1, 8 p.m.
  • UCLA at Oregon, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • Utah St. at San Jose St., CBSSN, 8 p.m.
  • UC Riverside at UC Irvine, ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.
  • Washington at Washington St., Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC 284 prelims, ESPN, 6 p.m.

FIGURE SKATING

  • Four Continents Championships, E!, 10 a.m.

GOLF

  • Trophy Hassan II, GOLF, 6 a.m.
  • Phoenix Open, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)
  • Singapore Classic, GOLF, 10 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Lightning at Stars, ABC, 11 a.m.
  • Capitals at Bruins, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • Avalanche at Panthers, ALT, 4 p.m.
  • Rangers at Hurricanes, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • Michigan at Michigan St., ESPNU, 6 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • America’s Day at the Races, FS1, 2 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • NLL: Mammoth at Roughnecks, ALT, 7 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Ireland vs. France, CNBC, 11 a.m.
  • Scotland vs. Wales, CNBC, 1 p.m.

SKIING

  • FIS World Cup, NBC, 12:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Women: Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Bayern Munich, CBSSN, 5 a.m.
  • West Ham vs. Chelsea, USA, 5:30 a.m.
  • Southampton vs. Wolves, USA, 8 a.m.
  • Bournemouth vs. Newcastle, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • U-17: U.S. vs. Barbados, FS2, 6 p.m.

TRACK

  • Millrose Games, NBC, 2 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • UCSB at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Jazz at Knicks, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 5:30 p.m.
  • SUU at Utah Valley, AM-960, 6 p.m.
  • Montana at Weber St., FM-103.1, 7 p.m.
  • BYU at Gonzaga, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 8 p.m.
  • Colorado at Utah, AM-700, 8 p.m.
  • Utah St. at San Jose St., AM-1280/FM-97.5, 8 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com