Here are the 2023 Deseret News and KSL Sterling Scholar semifinalists from the Wasatch Region.

Academy for Math, Engineering and Science

Back row, left to right: Daniel Sierra, Diego Bradley, Lincoln Wagner, Luke Holt, Annette Van Der Merwe. Front row, left to right: Aidan Jameson, Meah Phan, Sydney Pomeranz.

Alta High School

Back row, left to right: Henry Steuber, Timothy Holt, Colin Pettry, Brandon Young, Jacob Glazier. Middle row, left to right: Daphne Mounteer, Serena Jefferson, Austin Woodley, Alexandra Liljenquist, Simone Wiatrak. Front row, left to right: Mya Bladen, Ella Gardner, Hoah Harkness, Erica Lloyd.

American Fork High School

Back row, left to right: Brynn Carnesecca, Chandler Eyre, Julia Steed, Logan Hunter. Middle row, left to right: Luke McMullin, Katelyn Christensen, Adelaide Bryce, K. Jane Goebel, Tyran Preece, Isabelle Aaron. Front row, left to right: Brianna Heaton, Julianna Hollenbach, Dayna Policarpio.

American Leadership Academy

Back row, left to right: Karlie Campbell, Grace Cummings. Middle row, left to right: Michaiah Kaiser, Sarah Bennett, Nicholas Peck. Front row, left to right: Johan Chacin, Donnalyn Wolsey, Heather Rea, Lauren Au.

American Preparatory Academy Draper

Back row, left to right: Laurel Jorgensen, Andre Takada, Simran Sidhu, Isabella Walton. Front row, right to left: Rithya Sriram, Keerthana Saravanan.

American Preparatory Academy West Valley

Back row, left to right: Brandon Batjav, Dylan Bolman, Daniel Christensen. Middle row, right to left: Stephanie Northrup, Karen Castillo, Penelope Cruz Silva, Ammy Cordova Vargas. Front row, left to right: Emily Santana, Loi Lam, Rocio Reyes Garcia, Mikayla Carrig. Not pictured: Tammy Nghiem.

Bear River High School

Back row, left to right: Aliya Purcell, Sydney Munns, Gavin Warner, Porter Woolley, Bryan Hamson, Jonah Dean, Malaree May. Front row, left to right: Kaila Thompson, Kiya Eliason, Tiran Fertig, Shannon Hyer, Lily Jackman, Katie Hewlett, Gibsen Scott.

Ben Lomond High School

Back row, left to right: Yezli Trinidad Garibay, Devin Sandau, Max Hoaglin, Brigitta Benroth. Middle row, left to right: Maleah Richey, Bridget Barkema, Kiara Olson, Tayler Hester, Reagan Wilcox. Front row, left to right: Houston Pugsley, Jailyn Primero, Mia Salgado, Blake Holt, Locklahn Francis.

Bingham High School

Back row, left to right: Nethra Suresh, Andrew Shackelford, Samuel Sorensen, Ben Geary. Middle row, left to right: Smyran Math, Ashley Miller, Mary Christensen, Olivia Anderson, Aastha Kharidia. Front row, left to right: Paige Nelson, Kara Beckstead, Ashlie Nelson, Katelyn Matthews.

Bonneville High School

Back row, left to right: Brenna Hansen, Emmaline DeGroot, Eli Neff, Matthew Hunt, Linzee Smith. Middle row, left to right: Elisha Yang, Lilian Drake, Annie Crookston, Elizabeth Baxter. Front row, left to right: Trinity Citte, Kavan Proctor, Ivy Hunsaker, Jaden Moss.

Bountiful High School

Back row, left to right: Kiana Tucker, Madelyn Watts, William Ahluwalia, Tate Heath, Mason Lotz, Hinarava Hapairai-Hansen. Front row, left to right: Violet Holley, Charlotte Davidson, Graciela Eyring, Ivy Moore, Leah Brown, Carlotte Murray, Jane Maughan.

Box Elder High School

Back row, left to right: Gabriel Smith, Isaac Brockbank, Jackson Healy, Kale Bingham, Michael Sabin, Kale Klein. Front row, left to right: Addilyn Zundel, Britnee Benson, Abigail Madsen, Desiree Gibby, Grace Ellis, Makayla Hansen, Savana Steel, Lucy Matthews.

Brighton High School

Back row, left to right: Lily Hughes, Dua Khan, Zane Wong, Sophie Zhao, Jacob Read, Sam Ranck. Front row, left to right: Reagan Manwaring, Mariana Ferreira, Seara Ricks, Katelyn Simmons, Piper Lancaster, Enya Croft. Not pictured: Kate Williams, Rylee Lewandowski.

Cedar Valley High School

Back row, left to right: Laura Jones, Luke Rasmussen, Stephen Goodwin, Connor Hales, Lyvia Ford, Olivia Huish. Middle row, left to right: Katelyn Bjornberg, Jaren Woodbury, Dorrie Twede, Harlee Strong. Front row, left to right: Haleigh Clark, Rachel Johnson, Alena Hammond, Catherine Moody. | Kory Trapane

Clearfield High School

Back row, left to right: Austin Kruger, Olivia Dougherty, Hannah McLaughlin, Scott Wessel, Bryndan Thomas, Greg Yardley, Keoni Roring, Katelynne Hinckley. Front row, left to right: Cassie Jolley, Amanda Toone, Avery Neil, Lanette Lambert, Caleb Morgan, Kirsten Shirley.

Copper Hills High School

Back row, left to right: Jackson Bingham, Oswald Santana, Tyler Christiansen, Lance Jacobson, Trevor Eldredge, Aaron Bascom. Middle row, left to right: Sydney Jensen, Sage Kenison, Charlotte Hill, Isabelle Baker. Front row, left to right: Aftynn White, Bailey Wardle, Esther Ojo, Emily Giang.

Corner Canyon High School

Back row, left to right: Hannah Donaldson, Ian Colton, Dawson Walker, Jarret Jones. Middle row, left to right: Jacquelin Clegg, Lacee West, Genevieve McGill, Paris Hagen. Front row, left to right:Jacquelyn Marsh, Sam York, Emily Geilman, Brooklyn Lemmon. Not pictured: Benjamin Murton, Karson Spencer.

Cottonwood High School

Back row, left to right: Luis Frias, Kimberly Colton, Shaiban Khan, Naomi Myres, Kellie Jennings, Joshua Stettler. Front row, left to right: Kathryn Campbell, Julia Moffat, Elisabeth Bushman, Kaitlin Atkin, Lora Larson, Addison Winward, Trinity Medina.

Cyprus High School

Back row, left to right: Alma Yanez-Belman, Melyssa Evans, Madison Scott, Jo Huerta De La Cruz, Daniel Shawcroft, Hunter Rogers. Front row, left to right: Jennifer Davila, Maizy Peterson, Ambree Marshall, Aaron Saavedra. Not pictured: Hollee Hatch, Isabella Faamausili, Preston Zobell.

DaVinci Academy

Davis High School

Back row, left to right: Breah Christofferson, Brock Deru, Aspen Ahlquist, Sarah Robinson. Middle row, left to right: Abby Gray, Sophia Brown, Anna Larsen, Morgen Davis. Front row, left to right: Oaklie Arnell, Maren Eaton, Derek Shutz, Katelin Seaman.

East High School

Back row, left to right: Adrian Zuniga Rosas, Ian Olson, Declan Kurtz, Jack Bateman, Megan Graham. Middle row, left to right: Clara Glende, Jedidiah Thorley, Lily Chidester, Jennifer Lee, Vienna Chen. Front row, left to right: Estee Furstenau, Elizabeth Margetts, Sydney Kiphibane, Tenzin Gorgotsang.

Farmington High School

Back row, left to right: Colby Thornton, Madelyn Hammond, Katie Crabtree, Kristina McCammon, Emma Phippen, Reagan Petersen. Front row, left to right: Hannah Hafen, Elizabeth Ernstrom, Carson Graves, Jared Tholen, Mathew Scoresby, Christopher Hunter, Mylee Merrill. Not pictured: Abby Green.

Freedom Preparatory Academy

Back row, left to right: Gabriel Coletti, Axel Vigue, Stephen Thompson, Seamus Thurston. Front row, left to right: Eva Rushforth, Genesis Medrano, Vikram Athithan.

Fremont High School

Back row, left to right: Benjamin Parker, Parker Anderson, Tanner Chipman, Sadie Probert. Middle row, left to right: Katelyn Rusch, Tyzek Headley, Kayson Anderson, Tessa Flint, Rebecca Craig. Front row, left to right: Emily Daniels, Oakley Marriott, Lindley Richards, Lillian Brown, Jarem Eastman.

Granger High School

Left to right: Emma McAllister, Sophia Estrada, Deen Fejzic, McKenna Willey, Owen Hopkin, Isabella Shamo, Connor Walton, Yaritza Arroyo Contreras, Joel Rodriguez, Esther Barnes, Justin Levet, Karina Barnes, Salanieta Malohifo’ou, Emma Vuckovic. | Copyright | John Carlisle

Green Canyon High School

Back row, left to right: Dexter Thomson, Terra Baldwin, London Amado, Kai Li Tullis, Natalia Lopez. Middle row, left to right: Clark Campbell, Spencer Sanders, Mia Hansen, Lily Allen. Front row, left to right: Zachary Crane, Ella Hatch, Lydia Neeley, William Shore, Charly Robinson.

Herriman High School

Back row, left to right: Jackson Osmond, Elise Chiari, Daniel Lin, Zoey Wagstaff. Middle row, left to right: Tori Hollingsworth, Audrey Hales, Charlotte Clark, James Phelps, Laura Nielson. Front row, left to right: Joselyn Gardner, Taygen Pounds, Elle Christensen, Zoe Later. Not pictured: Matthew Hellwig.

Highland High School

Back row, left to right: River Mastel, Brecken Hunter, Eliott Coda, Zoe Adams. Middle row, left to right: Mia Palmer, Rowan MacIntyre, Anne Pasmann, Elaine Mork, Naomi Rigby. Front row, left to right: Judy Ojeiwa, Quinn Hardman, Brynna Robbins. Not pictured: Nelson Crane, Donka Rizvanovic.

Hillcrest High School

Back row, left to right: Ben Bethers, Jayashabari Shankar, Sophie Dallimore, Priyanka Mathews, Kunal Kamtekar, Sofia Moeinvaziri, Colin Carter, Debbie Mahe, Roy King. Front row, left to right: Lily Greenwood, Amber Parker, Michael Chen, Harper Elder, Lenny Beddoes.

Hunter High School

Left to right: Thomas Gailey, Sergio Martinez, Emma Murdock, Morgan Solomon, Alex Francom, Camille Ward, Landon McNeal, Ryleigh Allred, Christian Miller, Pyper Fowles, Elian Carlos, Audrey Nordfelt, Micah Ashby, Zayden Gubler.

Intech Collegiate

Left to right: Brooke Allred, Malachi Egbert.

Jordan High School

Back row, left to right: Cassidy Ensign, Ethan Grider, Justin Allen, Cameryn Coffey, Elena Nielsen. Middle row, left to right: Nicole Burnham, Lauren Fairbanks, Mackenzie West. Front row, left to right: Mya Oetinger, Rachel Sandrock, Jacob Tanner, Ellie Osborne, Alexis Auerbach.

Karl Maeser Preparatory Academy

Back row, left to right: Dustin Nguyen, Owen Okolowitz, John Baird, Timothy Fang. Middle row, left to right: Avery Peterson, Alexa Rose, Lacey Gazaway, Harmony Bahr. Front row, left to right: Abigail Nelson, Katherine York, Annika Mecham, Hannah Carr. Not pictured: Scout Jones. | Brittany McDonald

Kearns High School

Back row, left to right: Bennett Gardner, Isabel Jensen, Evan Van Leuven, Jordan Leany, Fitzgerald Adams, Emily DeMille. Front row, left to right: Nicole Munoz, Saeed Vasquez, Kaitlyn Gregory, Zoe De Min, Ashley Okelberry. Not pictured: Sara Piza Martinez.

Layton High School

Back row, left to right: Ella Whitesides, Miles Robertson, Beckett Adams, Kara Jensen. Middle row, left to right: Courtney Stringham, Sydney Bateman, Addison Southam, Elaine Hess. Front row, left to right: Jaymie McCauley, Rebecca Shaw, Emily Ormsby, Allie Gordon.

Leadership Academy of Utah

Serena Li Rogers, Angelina Orton.

Lehi High School

Back row, left to right: Dallin Johnson, Emma Jorgensen, Paige Quist, Andrew Olsen, Cami Garrett, Caleb Moore. Front row, left to right: Eden Jones, Adelynn Felt, Abigail Flanders, Keisha Barton, Katie Wilcoc, Addi Ihler.

Logan High School

Left to right: Jay Bay Domenechs, Abigail Wooley, Elise Carter, Maizee Fryer, Dayanara Zarate, Anna Blanchard, Junsung Lee, Deborah Lopez, Emily Holmes, Samuel Toledo, Claire Francis, Gordon Kjar, Kenya Merida Millan, Tessa Lynn Hoyt.

Lone Peak High School

Back row, left to right: Emma Green, Eliza Stevenson, Adrienne Earnshaw, Isaac Holyoak, Ella Mask, Nicholas Bassett, Sofia Detjen, Heber Ford, Samantha Warren, Laila Mora. Front row, left to right: Alta Mitchell, Elisabeth Ashton, Kerrianne Skidmore, Eliza Beal.

Maple Mountain High School

Back row, left to right: Samuel Moss, Dallin Tueller, Nathan Christiansen, Carter Hill, Gavin Murray, Joseph Nelson, Nathan Birch. Front row, left to right: Elaine Bleazard, Jocelyn Brown, Hallie Rich, Oaklee Tingey, Nicole Cragun, Gwen Dyer, Katelyn Gause.

Merit Academy

Back row, left to right: Carter Fair, Aneya Goff, Jaron Young, McKay Ledbetter, Sam Bills, Ryan Meeks, Charles Kidder. Front row, left to right: Beth Smith, Abi Burris, Ava Hatfield, Sanbrie Lakes, Talan Jenkins.

Mountain Crest High School

Back row, left to right: Lilly Corbridge, Emma Oyler, Ashton Reed, James Hobbs, Andrew Bunker, Bracken Hertzler, Kylee Atkinson, Kaylinn Gallup. Front row, left to right: Julia Bunce, Kaylee Hunting, Elise Dayley, Alizabeth Fonnesbeck, Samantha Watrin.

Mountain Ridge High School

Back row, left to right: Sterling Lund, Owen Carlson, Ayden Choate. Second row, left to right: Leah Brandt, Sarah Tester, Victoria Gonzalez. Third row, left to right: Allison Price, Chelsea Thomas. Fourth row, left to right: Olivia Haslam, Anna Warren, Abigail Thatcher. Front row ,left to right: Brynlee Larsen, Ethan Hall, Madison Dowd.

Mountain View High School

Back row, left to right: Amber Westover, Gwendolyn Elledge, Austin Baugh, Tess Rasmussen, Robert Przybyla, Isaac Bates, Natalie Sorber, Lucciano de la Cruz. Front row,, left to right: Ashton Dutson, Windsor Kindrick, Sabrina Winters, Eryn Hales, Abby Hyatt, Lexie Perez.

Murray High School

Back row, left to right: Erik Larson, Jameson Thackeray, Zach Burnham, Brittany Gilmore, Stanton Murray. Middle row, left to right: Lauren Bernstein, Olivia Shelton, Shaylee Evertsen, Anna Jacobs. Front row, left to right: Tirah Aarabi, Jacob Haskell, Maryn Stone, Brooke Bodily, Sofia Bigler.

Northridge High School

Back row, left to right: Hannah Covington, Ashley Zolnik, Will Leonard, Seth Wride, Zachariah Baird, Corbin Taylor, Mason Hunter Thompson. Front row, left to right: Olivia Parker, Jackson Capener, Jade Evans, Rinah Garaway, Natalie Harris, Tess Johnson, Oakleigh Squires.

Ogden High School

Back row, left to right: Thomas Stark, Jorgen Dove, Brody Lister, Erickson Ivester, Dennis Celis. Middle row, left to right: Aiden Smith, Soledad VanOrden, Joseph Gibson, Sydney D’Hulst. Front row, left to right: Brianna Bailey, Ty Robinson, Sarah Blodgett, Boston Peterson, Julia Cardon.

Olympus High School

Back row, left to right: Brock Perreca, Katherine Kaufman, Heidi Thomas, Samuel Bradley, Isaac Fox, Connor McConkie. Front row, left to right: Isabelle Cannon, Sarah Jordan, LilyKate Jones, Bailee Carlson, Brynlee Thain, Caroline Pace, Olivia Yates, Sierra Heflin.

Orem High School

Back row, left to right: Sophia Smith, Oliver Judd, Jordan Reese, Clara O’Barr, Isaac Leonard, Emily Hancock. Front row, left to right: Eleanor Woolley, Lauren Brown, Esme Smith, Logan Stephan, Samuel Ward, Dmitry Panchuk, Katelyn Finch, Anon Sonomura.

Paradigm High School

Back row, left to right: Isabella Shelburne, Miri Pelca, Amelia Unsworth, Emmeline Curtis, Ellie Gibbons, Megan Collins. Front row, left to right: Michael Clark, Luke Howells, Sammuel Lopez-Goins, Justus Hall, Autumn White, Elysia McBride.

Payson High School

Back row, left to right: Daxton Robbins, Naomi Rawlinson, Michael Yi, Joshua Laker, Rebekah Hartman. Middle row, left to right: Braelyn Newbury, Emma Mathews, Alison Urban, Sadie Barben, Breanne Jardine. Bottom row, left to right: Brinley Bettis, Alexis Mellen, Lyndsee Slade, Kelsey Argyle.

Pleasant Grove High School

Back row, left to right: Jeffrey Oliphant, Owen Young. Middle row, left to right: Ellie Barry, Addie Gridley, Wren Richards, Brexten Bezzant, Jacob Steggell, Natalie Rindlisbacher. Front row, left to right: Andrew Embly, Brighton Kidd, Isabel Cooper, Amanda Gonzalez, Ben Lamoreaux. Not pictured: Lydia Severinsen.

Providence Hall

Back row, left to right: Katie Jensen, Emily Sickles, Isabella Erwin, Aishwarya Golakoti. Middle row, left to right: Alem Cannon, Giovanna Garcia, Annette Julia Francis. Bottom row, left to right: Kiris Blue, McKenzie Capito, Alison Wilkinson.

Provo High School

Back row, left to right: William Westerberg, Duncan Nemelka, Jaxon Humphrey, Juniper Gray, Austin Wages, Emily Olson. Front row, left to right: Kaitlyn Kingston, Britney Rivera, Kaylee Snyder, Anna Cannegieter, Kara Suah Jo, Kymberly Cancino.

Ridgeline High School

Back row, left to right: Carter Parker, Andrew Findley, Eli Ashcroft, Sophia Clegg, Michael Duffin. Middle row, left to right: Nathaniel Fargo, Bria Dean, Abbie Banning, Evan Baer. Front row, left to right: Caitlin Tran Radovan, Jayda Hovey, Reagan Clonts, Maya Gardner, Isabelle Ogden.

Riverton High School

Back row, left to right: Colton Thorpe, Amelia Eaton, Jonah Lym, James Frandsen, Isaac Harry. Middle row, left to right: Alison Ballard, Savannah Patience, Marley Elsasser, Cassie Carone, Ella Stott. Front row, left to right: Hanna Evans, Rohan Siddamsettiwar, Kathrynne Pullan, Kyle Anderson.

Roy High School

Back row, left to right: Shelby Gardner, Braxton Burton, Joran Johnson, Gavin Berrett, Jayden Kaufman, Sarah Endicott. Middle row, left to right: Allee Leishman, Sariah Hansen, Ryley Cottrell, Rayna Verhaal, Thu (Tiffany) Nguyen, Neveah Parker, Olivia Ray. Front row: Zaira Coria.

Salem Hills High School

Back row, left to right: Collin Hawkins, Hailey Adamson, Branson Egbert, Eliza Linford. Middle row, left to right: Myla Millet, Sahaja Rutledge, Kallie Christensen, Isaac Elmer. Front row, left to right: Adaline Hansen, Sophia Wilkins, Baylin Grover, Avery Allred, Bailey Black. | STEVE F GRAY

Salt Lake School of the Performing Arts

Left to right: Taj Sorensen, Illyra Joseph, Kathryn O’Mara, Mykkah Berg, Faith Dixon.

Sky View High School

Back row, left to right: Kourtney Payne, Lillian Mullen, Hannah Dowding, Annika Kooyman, Avery Lund. Middle row, left to right: Samuel Wood, Will Schumann. Bottom row, left to right: Kate McRae, Lily Winsor, Cora Sigg, Emma Martins, Arianne Davies.

Skyline High School

Back row, left to right: Aaron Wang, Tailai Ying, Caroline Hill, Trevin Oldham, Eliza Hunter, Trevor McMillan, Ellie Grieve, AJ Wankier. Front row, left to right: Tracy Ngo, Harleen Saini, Xinying Bi, Emma Romney, Esther Wilson, Keira McNamara.

Skyridge High School

Back row, left to right: Matthew Muhlestein, Jadon Deverall, Elijah Newall, Maxwell Bradley. Front row, left to right: Gracie Ostler, Eva Frey, Tess Walker, Lexi Anderson, Cameron Carnes, Holly Taylor. Not pictured: Megan Robinson, Melanie Robinson, Hyrum Baird, Lyza Bull.

Spanish Fork High School

Back row, left to right: Amberly Thomsen, Logan Haacke, Brett Higbee, Ethan Benson. Middle row, left to right: Avery Whitney, Brighten Bills, Lex Smith, Isaac Chahua, Sophie Beehler. Front row, left to right: Lucy Maurin, Sara Seeley, Nyah Dinehart, Emma Woodbury, Jenna Williams.

Springville High School

Back row, left to right: Zachary Ruffner, Miles LeSeuer, James Fowler, Ethan Stewart, Isaac Lewis. Middle row, left to right: Alexa Child, Sylvia Orme, Brooke Constantine, Anna Sneddon. Front row, left to right: Brightin Davis, Ella Broughton, Aurelia Olson, Megan Gwilliam, Abigail Folkman.

Stansbury High School

Bottom row, left to right: Preston Nelson, Ellie Stewart, Joelle Atkin, Kate Ricks, McKailey Lopez, Johnathan Shelley, Mackay Anderson, Sage Duersch.

Summit Academy

Back row, left to right: Brooklyn Stevenett, Sarah Mooney, Eric Pesci, Billy Riggs, Mason Maurer, Keilah van Hees, Olivia Backus. Front row, left to right: Teegan Jenkins, McKenzie Hoang, Aspen Delis, Lily Eaton, Sarah Park, Cassie Urry, Aiden Burgos.

Syracuse High School

Back row, left to right: Kira Dalby, Hallie Plane, Alexa Hatch, Amber Kulbacki, Carter Brazell, Matt Bodiker, Cole Poulter, Adri Rice, Emma Davis. Front row, left to right: Parker Suzuki, Rylie Gonzales, Liz Miller, Kyra Mueller.

Taylorsville High School

Back row, left to right: Isabella Panoussi, Johnny Giang, Dillon Nguyen, Maryn Seaman, Shaelyn Openshaw, Aftin Spencer, Maelynn Torres. Front row, left to right: Baylee Henson, Tammy Phung, Marisol Santiago, Grace Hirschi, Katie Mills, Abbie Walker, Clara Pitts. | BRYN WYNDER

Timpanogos High School

Back row, left to right: Catherine Bao, McKay Jones, William Ott, Hezekiah Bowden, Brigg Andersen, Rachel Done. Front row, left to right: Melia Funes, Grace Blumell, Abraham Escobar, Hanna Bird, Parker “Paco” Rose, Seunggyu Shin.

Timpview High School

Back row, left to right: Christian Hall, Moses Esplin. Second row, left to right: Eliza Jenkins, Kelsey Berges, Afton Child, Isaac Hill. Third row, left to right: Sariah Reid, Lucy Goodwin, Alena Cobia, Coy Krommenhoek. Front row, left to right: Clairen Cook, Kate Woodward, Anna de Guzman, Claire Armond.

Tooele High School

Left to right: Ian Small, Kelsey Shields, Lincoln Kenison, Romney Kenison, Quade Hogan, Saedi O’Bonnon, Mason Harding, Grace Rasmuson, Brylee Johnson, Addie Briggs, Rachael Briggs.

Venture High School

Left to right: Hayden Reese and Arthur Grover.

Viewmont High School

Back row, left to right: Patrick Neal, Korey Christensen, Samantha Clinger, Brandon Wallis, Carly McBride, Mia Clark, Ashlyn Smith. Front row, left to right: Madalyn Thiriot, Esther Clayton, Ethan Tea, Elisanora Penerosa, Alexa Jones, Halli Burnett, Hailey Williams.

Weber High School

Back row, left to right: Marina Peterson, Raegan Rogers, Kallie Gibby, Emma Bailey, Strider Chugg. Middle row, left to right: Megan Allen, Jayden Quinn, Mabelle Pryor, Maelynn Fidler. Front row, left to right: Ricky Matheson, Spencer Arrington, Spencer Havey, Tylor Ingram.

Weber Innovations

Left to right: Jonah Marriott, Molly Hyer, Andrew Ernst, TaNeka Nunn, Dylan Hart, Tytan Stewart, Brittney Pemberton.

West High School

Back row, left to right: Divya Sundar, Isabel Ibarra, Scott Wentworth, Ronak Agarwal, Anika Rao. Middle row, left to right: Sophia Sexton, Lydia May, Peter Sawchuck, Christopher Pankow. Front row, left to right: Brylee Cruz, Megan Tandar, Lillian Asay, Sharayu Senthilkumar, Amrita Krishna.

Westlake High School

Top to bottom, left to right: Reese Gauruder, Katie Allen, Mason Grant, Brooklyn Warner, Colin Walsh, Mia Elliott, Kayla McKenna, Maile Yukiko, Evelyn Jacobsen, Dylan Nehren, Grace Cozzens, Zach Cowden, Jayke Martin, Chloe Greer.

West Jordan High School

Left to right: Logan Mitchell, Gracie Jensen, Tavia DiFrancesco, Christopher Lund, Samantha Gibson, Rebecca Olpin, Osmara Rendon, Hailey Erickson, Isabella Gibson, Andrew Jones, Ella Gilbert, Daniela Griffiths, Matthew Curtis.

Woods Cross High School

Back row, left to right: Amanda Chester, Charbel Salloum, Samuel Hansen, Rex Green, Will Marx, Aiden Larrinaga, Skylar Harris, Kara Blanchard. Front row, left to right: Lindsey Schindler, Natalie Paget, Abbey Kossin, Susannah Rasmussen, Sadie Allred. Not pictured: Brielle Clayville.