Saturday, March 11, 2023

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • WBC: Czech Republic at Japan, FS1, 3 a.m.
  • Exhibition: Red Sox vs. Twins, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • WBC: Colombia vs. Mexico, Fox, 12:30 p.m.
  • Exhibition: Mariners vs. Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 1 p.m.
  • Utah at Washington, Pac-12 Washington, 1 p.m. (Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.)
  • Exhibition: Orioles vs. Blue Jays, MLBN, 5 p.m. (delay)
  • WBC: Dominican Republic vs. Venezuela, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • WBC: U.S. vs. Great Britain, Fox, 7 p.m.
  • Exhibition: Mets vs. Nationals, MLBN, 8 p.m. (delay)
  • WBC: Czech Republic vs. South Korea, FS1, 8 p.m.
  • Exhibition: Cubs vs. Dodgers, MLBN, 11 p.m. (delay)

BASKETBALL

  • America East championship, ESPN2, 9 a.m.
  • Ivy League semifinals, ESPNU, 9 a.m., 11:30 a.m.
  • Women: MAC championship, CBSSN, 9 a.m.
  • A-10 semifinals, CBSSN, 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m.
  • Big Ten semifinals, CBS, 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m.
  • MEAC championship, ESPN2, 11 a.m.
  • SEC semifinals, ESPN, 11 a.m., 1 p.m.
  • AAC semifinals, ESPN2, 1 p.m., 3:30 p.m.
  • Women: MAAC championship, ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.
  • Women: Ivy League championship, ESPNEWS, 3 p.m.
  • SWAC championship, ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.
  • Women: C-USA championship, CBSSN, 3:30 p.m.
  • Big 12 championship, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • Utah St. vs. San Diego St., CBS, 4 p.m.
  • Big East championship, Fox, 4:30 p.m.
  • Jazz at Hornets, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.
  • MAAC championship, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
  • MAC championship, ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
  • ACC championship, ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
  • Bucks at Warriors, ABC, 6:30 p.m.
  • C-USA championship, CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.
  • Big West championship, ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.
  • Women: SUU vs. Cal Baptist, ESPNU, 7:30 p.m. (delay)
  • Pac-12 championship, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
  • SUU vs. Grand Canyon, ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • XFL: Roughnecks at Guardians, FX, 5 p.m.
  • XFL: Brahmas at Sea Dragons, FX, 8 p.m.

GOLF

  • Women: Amateur Asia Pacific, GOLF, midnight
  • Players Championship, NBC, 11 a.m.
  • Kenya Open, GOLF, noon

GYMNASTICS

  • Iowa St. at UCLA, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Utah at Oregon St., Pac-12, 3 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • United Rentals Work United 500 qualifying, FS1, noon
  • United Rentals 200, FS1, 2:30 p.m. (Qualifying, FS1, 10:30 a.m.)

NHL

  • Red Wings at Bruins, ABC, 11 a.m.
  • Flyers at Penguins, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • Coyotes at Avalanche, ALT, 4 p.m.
  • Oilers at Maple Leafs, NHLN, 5 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Italy vs. Wales, CNBC, 10 a.m.
  • England vs. France, CNBC, noon

SOCCER

  • Bournemouth vs. Liverpool, USA, 5:30 a.m.
  • Leicester vs. Chelsea, USA, 8 a.m.
  • Charlotte FC vs. Atlanta United, Fox, 10 a.m.
  • Crystal Palace vs. Manchester City, USA, 10:30 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Ohio St. at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU at Creighton, FM-107.9, noon

BASKETBALL

  • Utah St. vs. San Diego St., AM-1280, 4 p.m.
  • Jazz at Hornets, FM-97.5/AM-1600, 5 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com