Thursday, April 6, 2023

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 11 a.m., 2 p.m.
  • Nationals at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 2 p.m.
  • Padres at Braves, MLBN, 5 p.m.
  • Florida at Tennessee, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • Stanford at Cal, Pac-12, 8 p.m.
  • Dodgers at Diamondbacks, MLBN, 8:30 p.m.
  • San Diego at Gonzaga, ESPNU, 9 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Girls: State Champions Invitational, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Boys: State Champions Invitational, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Heat at 76ers, TNT, 5:30 p.m.
  • G League: Playoffs, ESPNEWS, 6:30 p.m.
  • Thunder at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
  • Nuggets at Suns, TNT, 8 p.m.

GOLF

  • Masters, ESPN, 1 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • NCAA Tournament, ESPN2, 3 p.m., 6:30 p.m.
  • Avalanche at Sharks, ALT, 8:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Arizona St. at Utah, Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at UCLA, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • San Francisco at BYU, FM-107.9, 6 p.m.
  • Bees at Isotopes, AM-1280, 6:30 p.m.

NBA

  • Thunder at Jazz, FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.

Friday, April 7, 2023

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 2 p.m., 7:30 p.m.
  • San Francisco at BYU, BYUtv, 6 p.m.
  • Nationals at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6:30 p.m.
  • Oklahoma St. at TCU, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Stanford at Cal, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Girls: State Champions Invitational, ESPNU, noon
  • Boys: Corner Canyon vs. Sidwell Friends (D.C.), ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Grizzlies at Bucks, NBA TV, 6 p.m.
  • Suns at Lakers, NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • Professional Fighters League, ESPN2, 8 p.m.

GOLF

  • Masters, ESPN, 1 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Women: U.S. vs. Switzerland, NHLN, 9 a.m.
  • Women: Czech Republic vs. Canada, NHLN, 5 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Michigan at Rutgers, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Navy at Loyola (Md.), CBSSN, 5 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Arizona St. at Utah, Pac-12 Mountain, 4 p.m.
  • Florida St. at Clemson, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Beach: Utah vs. Washington, Pac-12, 9 a.m.
  • Beach: Cal vs. UCLA, Pac-12, 11 a.m.
  • Beach: Utah vs. Arizona, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Beach: UCLA at Stanford, Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • Beach: Oregon vs. USC, Pac-12, 5 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • San Francisco at BYU, FM-107.9, 6 p.m.
  • Bees at Isotopes, AM-1280, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 8, 2023

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Florida at Tennessee, ESPN2, noon
  • Rangers at Cubs, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • Mississippi St. at Alabama, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Oregon, Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m., 8:30 p.m.
  • Nationals at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.
  • Oklahoma St. at TCU, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Stanford at Cal, Pac-12, 7 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Girls: State Champions Invitational, ESPNU, 8 a.m.
  • Boys: State Champions Invitational, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Nuggets at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 1:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC 287 prelims, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • Stevenson vs. Yoshino, ESPN, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Australian: Sydney vs. Port Adelaide, FS1, 3:30 a.m.
  • XFL: Vipers at BattleHawks, ESPN, 11 a.m.
  • XFL: Renegades at Guardians, ESPN, 2 p.m.

GOLF

  • Masters, CBS, 1 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • America’s Day at the Races, FS1, 10 a.m.
  • Road to the Kentucky Derby, NBC, 2 p.m.
  • Wood Memorial, Fox, 4 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Penguins at Red Wings, ABC, 11 a.m.
  • Golden Knights at Stars, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • Devils at Bruins, ABC, 6 p.m.
  • NCAA championship, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Avalanche at Kings, ALT, 8:30 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Women: Boston College at Notre Dame, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Villanova at Denver, ALT, noon
  • Women: Duke at Virginia, ESPNU, noon
  • Duke at Notre Dame, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Providence at Georgetown, CBSSN, 3:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Weather Guard Truck Race on Dirt, FS1, 6 p.m.

RUGBY

  • MLR: Hounds at Free Jacks, FS1, noon
  • MLR: Warriors at SaberCats, KMYU, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Celtic vs. Rangers, CBSSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Manchester United vs. Everton, USA, 5:30 a.m.
  • Wolves vs. Chelsea, USA, 8 a.m.
  • Southampton vs. Manchester City, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • Women: U.S. vs. Ireland, TNT, 12:30 p.m.
  • Lazio vs. Juventus, CBSSN, 12:45 p.m.
  • Los Angeles FC vs. Austin FC, Fox, 5:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Oregon St. at UCLA, Pac-12, 2 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Beach: Utah vs. Oregon, Pac-12 Mountain, 9 a.m.
  • Beach: Arizona vs. USC, Pac-12 Mountain, 11 a.m.
  • Beach: Cal vs. Arizona St., Pac-12 Mountain, 1 p.m.
  • Beach: Oregon at Stanford, Pac-12 Mountain, 3 p.m.
  • Beach: Utah vs. USC, Pac-12 Mountain, 5 p.m.
  • Beach: Cal at Stanford, Pac-12 Mountain, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • San Francisco at BYU, FM-107.9, 1 p.m.
  • Bees at Isotopes, AM-1280, 6:30 p.m.

NBA

  • Nuggets at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 1:30 p.m.

RUGBY

  • MLR: Warriors at SaberCats, AM-700/AM-960, 6 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com