Friday, April 14, 2023

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Miami at North Carolina, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 6 p.m.
  • Rockies at Mariners, AT&T SportsNet, 8 p.m.
  • USC at Oregon St., Pac-12, 9 p.m. (JIP)

EXTREME SPORTS

  • Professional Fighters League, ESPN, 5 p.m.

GOLF

  • RBC Heritage, GOLF, noon
  • LOTTE Championship, GOLF, 5 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Women: USC at Colorado, Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • NLL: Seals at Mammoth, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Call811.com Before You Dig. 250 qualifying, FS1, 3 p.m.
  • Long John Silver’s 200, FS1, 5:30 p.m. (Qualifying, FS1, 1 p.m.)

NBA

  • Bulls at Heat, TNT, 5 p.m.
  • Thunder at Timberwolves, ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

NHL

  • Avalanche at Predators, ALT, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

  • NWSL: Thorns vs. Dash, CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • UCLA at Arizona, Pac-12, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU at Santa Clara, FM-107.9, 7 p.m.
  • Bees at Aviators, AM-1280, 8 p.m.

Saturday, April 15, 2023

TELEVISION

BOWLING

  • USA vs. The World, Fox, 12:30 p.m.
  • NCAA championship, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • Holloway vs. Allen, ESPN, 6:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • XFL: Vipers at Roughnecks, ABC, 10:30 a.m.
  • USC spring game, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Georgia spring game, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • USFL: Stars at Showboats, Fox, 2:30 p.m.
  • Cal spring game, Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • Arizona spring game, Pac-12, 4:30 p.m.
  • XFL: Guardians at Brahmas, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • USFL: Generals at Stallions, Fox, 5:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • RBC Heritage, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)
  • LOTTE Championship, GOLF, 5 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • NCAA championships, ABC, 2 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • IIHF women: U.S. vs. Czech Republic, NHLN, 10 a.m.
  • IIHF women: Canada vs. Switzerland, NHLN, 2 p.m.
  • AHL: Griffins at Wolves, NHLN, 6 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • America’s Day at the Races, FS1, 11 a.m.

LACROSSE

  • Colgate at Lehigh, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Women: Syracuse at North Carolina, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Ohio St. at Johns Hopkins, ESPNU, noon
  • North Carolina vs. Syracuse, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Northwestern at Ohio St., ESPNU, 4 p.m.

MLB

  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 11 a.m., 5 p.m., 8 p.m.
  • Brewers at Padres, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • Rockies at Mariners, AT&T SportsNet, 7:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Monster Energy Supercross, NBC, 1 p.m.
  • Call811.com Before You Dig. 250, FS1, 5:30 p.m.

NBA

  • Nets at 76ers, ESPN, 11 a.m.
  • Hawks at Celtics, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Knicks at Cavaliers, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • Warriors at Kings, ABC, 6:30 p.m.

RUGBY

  • MLR: Seawolves at Warriors, KMYU, 7:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Aston Villa vs. Newcastle, USA, 5:30 a.m.
  • Women: Inter vs. Roma, CBSSN, 6:30 a.m.
  • Tottenham vs. Bournemouth, USA, 8 a.m.
  • Manchester City vs. Leicester, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • Inter Milan vs. Monza, CBSSN, 12:45 p.m.
  • NWSL: Angel City vs. Racing Louisville, CBSSN, 8 p.m.
View Comments

VOLLEYBALL

  • Stanford at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.
  • Pepperdine at UCLA, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU at Santa Clara, FM-107.9, 2 p.m.
  • Bees at Aviators, AM-1280, 8 p.m.

RUGBY

  • MLR: Seawolves at Warriors, AM-700/AM-960, 7:30 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com

Join the Conversation
Looking for comments?
Find comments in their new home! Click the buttons at the top or within the article to view them — or use the button below for quick access.