Friday, May 26, 2023

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Reds at Cubs, MLBN, noon
  • Pac-12 semifinals, Pac-12, 3:30 p.m., 8 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m.
  • Mets at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6:30 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Basketball Africa League, NBA TV, 10 a.m., 1:30 p.m.
  • WNBA: Mystics at Sky, ION, 6 p.m.
  • WNBA: Wings at Storm, ION, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Australian: Melbourne vs. Fremantle, FS1, 10 p.m.

GOLF

  • KLM Open, GOLF, 5:30 a.m.
  • Senior PGA Championship, GOLF, 11 a.m.
  • Charles Schwab Challenge, GOLF, 2 p.m.
  • LPGA Match Play, GOLF, 5 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Women: NCAA semifinals, ESPNU, 1 p.m., 3:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Alsco Uniforms 300 qualifying, FS1, 1:30 p.m.
  • North Carolina Education Lottery 200, FS1, 6:30 p.m. (Qualifying, FS1, 11:30 a.m.)

SOCCER

  • U-20: U.S. vs. Slovakia, FS2, noon
  • Women U-20: U.S. vs. Jamaica, FS2, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • NCAA super regionals, ESPN2, 10 a.m., noon, 2 p.m., 4 p.m., 6 p.m. (ESPN, 6 p.m., 8 p.m.)
  • Utah vs. San Diego St., ESPN2, 8 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Bees at Space Cowboys, AM-1280, 6 p.m.

Saturday, May 27, 2023

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Big South championship, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 11 a.m., 8 p.m.
  • Phillies at Braves, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • WCC championship, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Red Sox at Diamondbacks, Fox, 5:15 p.m.
  • Mets at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
  • Pac-12 championship, ESPNU, 8 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Basketball Africa League, NBA TV, 10 a.m.
  • WNBA: Sun at Liberty, CBS, 11 a.m.
  • Celtics at Heat, TNT, 6:30 p.m.
  • WNBA: Sparks at Aces, NBA TV, 7 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • USFL: Breakers at Stallions, Fox, 2 p.m.
  • USFL: Stars vs. Maulers, FS1, 7 p.m.

GOLF

  • KLM Open, GOLF, 4:30 a.m.
  • Charles Schwab Challenge, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)
  • D.C., KUCW, 11 a.m.
  • Senior PGA Championship, NBC, 11:30 a.m.
  • LPGA Match Play, GOLF, 3:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • IIHF: Canada vs. Latvia, NHLN, 5 a.m.
  • IIHF: U.S. vs. Germany, NHLN, 9 a.m.
  • Stars at Golden Knights, ABC, 6 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • NCAA semifinals, ESPN2, 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m.
  • NLL finals, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Monaco Grand Prix qualifying, ESPN, 8 a.m.
  • Alsco Uniforms 300, FS1, 11 a.m.
  • Coca-Cola 600 qualifying, FS1, 5 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Premiership final, CNBC, 11 a.m. (delay)
  • MLR: Rugby ATL at Warriors, KMYU, 7:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Celtic vs. Aberdeen, CBSSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Women: Liverpool vs. Manchester United, CBSSN, 7:30 a.m.
  • NWSL: Racing Louisville vs. Courage, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • NCAA super regionals, ESPN, 11 a.m., 1 p.m., 5 p.m., 7 p.m. (ABC, 1 p.m.; ESPN2, 3 p.m., 5 p.m.)
  • Utah vs. San Diego St., ESPN, 3 p.m.

TRACK

  • LA Grand Prix, NBC, 2:30 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Bees at Space Cowboys, AM-1280, 5 p.m.

RUGBY

  • MLR: Rugby ATL at Warriors, AM-700/AM-960, 7:30 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com