Class 6A

UHSAA bracket

Note: Top 8 seeds receive a bye into the Super Regionals on May 18, No. 1 Skyridge, No. 2 Cyprus, No. 3 Fremont, No. 4 Copper Hills, No. 5 Mountain Ridge, No. 6 Riverton, No. 7 American Fork, No. 8 Pleasant Grove.

Regionals (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 13)

  • No. 16 Davis 7, No. 17 Herriman 5
  • No. 9 Taylorsville 10, No. 24 Clearfield 3
  • No. 12 Layton 12, No. 21 Kearns 0
  • No. 13 Bingham 10, No. 20 Farmington 0
  • No. 14 Westlake 13, No. 19 Roy 3
  • No. 10 Corner Canyon 12, No. 23 West 2
  • No. 11 Lone Peak 14, No. 22 Weber 6
  • No. 15 Syracuse 15, No. 18 Granger 7

Game 2 (May 15)

  • No. 17 Herriman 17, No. 16 Davis 4
  • No. 9 Taylorsville 4, No. 24 Clearfield 3 | Taylorsville wins series 2-0
  • No. 12 Layton 9, No. 21 Kearns 1 | Layton wins series 2-0
  • No. 13 Bingham 8, No. 20 Farmington 7 | Bingham wins series 2-0
  • No. 14 Westlake 6, No. 19 Roy 4 | Westlake wins series 2-0
  • No. 10 Corner Canyon 9, No. 23 West 0 | Corner Canyon wins series 2-0
  • No. 11 Lone Peak 11, No. 22 Weber 2 | Lone Peak wins series 2-0
  • No. 15 Syracuse 18, No. 18 Granger 1 | Syracuse wins series 2-0

Game 3 (May 15)

  • No. 16 Davis 3, No. 17 Herriman 2 | Davis wins series 2-1

Super Regionals (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 18)

  • No. 1 Skyridge 11, No. 16 Davis 1
  • No. 8 Pleasant Grove 15, No. 9 Taylorsville 0
  • No. 5 Mountain Ridge 23, No. 12 Layton 7
  • No. 13 Bingham 5, No. 4 Copper Hills 3
  • No. 15 Westlake 4, No. 2 Cyprus 3
  • No. 7 American Fork 2, No. 10 Corner Canyon 1
  • No. 6 Riverton 11, No. 11 Lone Peak 10
  • No. 3 Fremont 9, No. 14 Syracuse 0

Game 2 (May 19)

  • No. 1 Skyridge 7, No. 16 Davis 2 | Skyride wins series 2-0
  • No. 8 Pleasant Grove 3, No. 9 Taylorsville 2 | Pleasant Grove wins series 2-0
  • No. 5 Mountain Ridge 13, No. 12 Layton 3 | Mountain Ridge wins series 2-0
  • No. 13 Bingham 5, No. 4 Copper Hills 3 | Bingham wins series 2-0
  • No. 15 Westlake 4, No. 2 Cyprus 3 | Westlake wins series 2-0
  • No. 7 American Fork 10, No. 10 Corner Canyon 0 | American Fork wins series 2-0
  • No. 6 Riverton 14, No. 11 Lone Peak 4 | Riverton wins series 2-0
  • No. 14 Syracuse 2, No. 3 Fremont 1

Game 3 (May 19)

  • No. 14 Syracuse 6, No. 3 Fremont 2 | Syracuse wins series 2-1

Championship rounds (double elimination)

May 22

  • No. 1 Skyridge 1, No. 8 Pleasant Grove 0
  • No. 5 Mountain Ridge 10, No. 13 Bingham 3
  • No. 7 American Fork 9, No. 15 Westlake 3
  • No. 14 Syracuse 7, No. 6 Riverton 6

May 23

  • No. 6 Riverton 4, No. 15 Westlake 3 | Westlake eliminated
  • No. 13 Bingham 10, No. 8 Pleasant Grove 3 | Pleasant Grove eliminated
  • No. 7 American Fork 9, No. 14 Syracuse 3
  • No. 1 Skyridge 6, No. 5 Mountain Ridge 5

May 24

  • No. 6 Riverton 5, No. 14 Syracuse 4 | Syracuse eliminated
  • No. 5 Mountain Ridge 4, No. 13 Bingham | Bingham eliminated
  • No. 6 Riverton 6, No. 7 American Fork 2
  • No. 5 Mountain Ridge 10, No. 1 Skyridge 7

May 25

  • No. 7 American Fork 13, No. 6 Riverton 3 | Riverton eliminated
  • No. 1 Skyridge 9, No. 5 Mountain Ridge 7 | Mountain Ridge eliminated

Championship Series (Best of 3)

At UVU

Game 1 (May 26)

  • No. 7 American Fork vs. No. 1 Skyridge, 4 p.m.

Game 2/3 (May 27)

  • No. 7 American Fork vs. No. 1 Skyridge, 11 a.m.

Class 5A

UHSAA bracket

Note: Top 8 seeds receive a bye into the Super Regionals on May 18, No. 1 Olympus, No. 2 Timpanogos, No. 3 Salem Hills, No. 4 Lehi, No. 5 Viewmont, No. 6 Jordan, No. 7 Orem, No. 8 Brighton.

Regionals (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 13)

  • No. 17 Woods Cross 11, No. 16 Box Elder 6
  • No. 9 Stansbury 2, No. 24 Wasatch 0
  • No. 12 Payson 14, No. 21 Provo 3
  • No. 20 Alta 6, No. 13 Cottonwood 1.
  • No. 15 Bountiful 11, No. 18 Uintah 1
  • No. 10 Maple Mountain 6, No. 23 Springville 5
  • No. 11 Murray 12, No. 22 Cedar Valley 2
  • No. 19 Spanish Fork 6, No. 14 Park City 0

Game 2 (May 15)

  • No. 16 Box Elder 7, No. 17 Woods Cross 5
  • No. 24 Wasatch 6, No. 9 Stansbury 4
  • No. 21 Provo 13, No. 12 Payson 2
  • No. 13 Cottonwood 13, No. 20 Alta 2
  • No. 18 Uintah 12, No. 15 Bountiful 4
  • No. 23 Springville 3, No. 10 Maple Mountain 1
  • No. 11 Murray 10, No. 22 Cedar Valley 0 | Murray wins series 2-0
  • No. 19 Spanish Fork 3, No. 14 Park City 1 | Spanish Fork wins series 2-0

Game 3 (May 15)

  • No. 17 Woods Cross 7, No. 16 Box Elder 5 | Woods Cross wins series 2-1
  • No. 9 Stansbury 6, No. 24 Wasatch 5 | Stansbury wins series 2-1
  • No. 12 Payson 13, No. 21 Provo 0 | Payson wins series 2-1
  • No. 13 Cottonwood 6, No. 20 Alta 5 | Cottonwood wins series 2-1
  • No. 18 Uintah 6, No. 15 Bountiful 4 | Uintah wins series 2-1
  • No. 10 Maple Mountain 7, No. 23 Springville 0 | Maple Mountain wins series 2-1

Super Regionals (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 18)

  • No. 1 Olympus 17, No. 17 Woods Cross 6
  • No. 8 Brighton 10, No. 9 Stansbury 0
  • No. 5 Viewmont 10, No. 12 Payson 0
  • No. 4 Lehi 12, No. 13 Cottonwood 2
  • No. 2 Timpanogos 6, No. 18 Uintah 1
  • No. 7 Orem 6, No. 10 Maple Mountain 5
  • No. 6 Jordan 11, No. 11 Murray 4
  • No. 3 Salem Hills 3, No. 19 Spanish Fork 2

Game 2 (May 19)

  • No. 17 Woods Cross 11, No. 1 Olympus 7
  • No. 9 Stansbury 13, No. 8 Brighton 8
  • No. 12 Payson 16, No. 5 Viewmont 5
  • No. 4 Lehi 10, No. 13 Cottonwood 0 | Lehi wins series 2-0
  • No. 18 Uintah 3, No. 2 Timpanogos 1
  • No. 7 Orem 7, No. 10 Maple Mountain 5 | Orem wins series 2-0
  • No. 6 Jordan 4, No. 11 Murray 1 | Jordan wins series 2-0
  • No. 3 Salem Hills 9, No. 19 Spanish Fork 1 | Salem Hills wins series 2-0

Game 3 (May 19)

  • No. 2 Timpanogos 14, No. 18 Uintah 0 | Timpanogos wins series 2-1
  • No. 5 Viewmont 6, No. 12 Payson 2 | Viewmont wins series 2-1
  • No. 8 Brighton 12, No. 9 Stansbury 6 | Brighton wins series 2-1
  • No. 17 Woods Cross 10, No. 1 Olympus 8 | Woods Cross wins series 2-1

Championship rounds (double elimination)

May 22

  • No. 17 Woods Cross 1,. No. 8 Brighton 0
  • No. 4 Lehi 4, No. 17 Viewmont 3
  • No. 2 Timpanogos 13, No. 7 Orem 4
  • No. 3 Salem Hills 4, No. 6 Jordan 2

May 23

  • No. 6 Jordan 7, No. 7 Orem 2 | Orem eliminated
  • No. 5 Viewmont 3, No. 8 Brighton 2 | Brighton eliminated
  • No. 2 Timpanogos 10, No. 3 Salem Hills 2
  • No. 4 Lehi 5, No. 17 Woods Cross 0

May 24

  • No. 3 Salem Hills 8, No. 6 Jordan 4 | Jordan eliminated
  • No. 5 Viewmont 6, No. 17 Woods Cross 3 | Woods Cross eliminated
  • No. 3 Salem Hills 6, No. 2 Timpanogos 4
  • No. 5 Viewmont 9, No. 4 Lehi 5

May 25

At BYU

  • No. 2 Timpanogos 2, No. 3 Salem Hills 0 | Salem Hills eliminated
  • No. 4 Lehi 8, No. 5 Viewmont 3 | Viewmont eliminated

Championship Series (Best of 3)

At UVU

Game 1 (May 26)

  • No. 4 Lehi vs. No. 2 Timpanogos, 7 p.m.

Game 2/3 (May 27)

  • No. 4 Lehi vs. No. 2 Timpanogos, 4:30 p.m.

Class 4A

UHSAA bracket

Note: Top 3 seeds receive a bye into double-elimination bracket play, No. 1 Snow Canyon, No. 2 Crimson Cliffs, No. 3 Dixie

Super Regionals (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 11)

  • No. 8 Bear River 8, No. 9 Pine View 0
  • No. 5 Desert Hills 8, No. 12 Cedar City 7
  • No. 4 Mountain Crest 15, No. 13 Logan 0
  • No. 7 Green Canyon 11, No. 10 Hurricane 0
  • No. 6 Ridgeline 7, No. 11 Sky View 5

Game 2 (May 12)

  • No. 12 Cedar City 11, No. 5 Desert Hills, 10
  • No. 8 Bear River 4, No. 9 Pine View 3 | Bear River wins series 2-0
  • No. 4 Mountain Crest 11, No. 13 Logan 1 | Mountain Crest wins series 2-0
  • No. 7 Green Canyon 11, No. 10 Hurricane 1 | Green Canyon wins series 2-0
  • No. 6 Ridgeline 10, No. 11 Sky View 9 | Ridgeline wins series 2-0

Game 3 (May 12)

  • No. 5 Desert Hills 12, No. 12 Cedar City 4 | Desert Hills wins series 2-1

Championship rounds (double elimination)

May 15

  • No. 4 Mountain Crest 5, No. 5 Desert Hills 1
  • No. 1 Snow Canyon 3, No. 8 Bear River 2
  • No. 7 Green Canyon 5. No. 2 Crimson Cliffs 1
  • No. 3 Dixie 10, No. 6 Ridgeline 1

May 16

  • No. 8 Bear River 11, No. 5 Desert Hills 10 | Desert Hills eliminated
  • No. 2 Crimson Cliffs 8, No. 6 Ridgeline 1 | Ridgeline eliminated
  • No. 3 Dixie 8, No. 7 Green Canyon 3
  • No. 1 Snow Canyon 6, No. 4 Mountain Crest 5

May 17

  • No. 4 Mountain Crest 15, No. 8 Bear River 5 | Bear River eliminated
  • No. 2 Crimson Cliffs 11, No. 7 Green Canyon 1 | Green Canyon eliminated
  • No. 1 Snow Canyon 9, No. 4 Mountain Crest 8 | Mountain Crest eliminated
  • No. 2 Crimson Cliffs 11, No. 3 Dixie 5

May 18

  • No. 2 Crimson Cliffs 4, No. 3 Dixie 2 | Dixie eliminated

Championship Series (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 19)

  • No. 2 Crimson Cliffs 9, No. 1 Snow Canyon 2

Game 2 (May 20)

  • No. 2 Crimson Cliffs 13, No. 1 Snow Canyon 0 | Crimson Cliffs wins championship

Class 3A

UHSAA bracket

Play-in games (May 5)

  • No. 16 Grand 8, No. 17 Judge Memorial 6
  • No. 13 ALA 7, No. 20 Ben Lomond 1
  • No. 14 Providence Hall 12, No. 19 South Summit 2
  • No. 18 North Sanpete 3, No. 15 Morgan 1

First round (May 6)

  • No. 1 Juab 12, No. 16 Grand 1
  • No. 8 Emery 2, No. 9 Summit Academy 1
  • No. 4 Manti 12, No. 13 ALA 1
  • No. 12 Delta vs. No. 5 Union, 12 p.m.
  • No. 3 Canyon View 14, No. 14 Providence Hall 7
  • No. 6 Juan Diego 12, No. 11 Richfield 2
  • No. 2 Carbon 16, No. 18 North Sanpete 1
  • No. 10 Grantsville 4, No. 7 Ogden 0

Second round (May 6)

  • No. 1 Juab 5, No. 8 Emery 2
  • No. 4 Manti 13, No. 5 Union 5
  • No. 3 Canyon View 7, No. 6 Juan Diego 0
  • No. 2 Carbon 9, No. 10 Grantsville 0

One-loss bracket (May 6)

  • No. 9 Summit Academy 8, No. 16 Grand 6 | Grand eliminated
  • No. 11 Richfield 10, No. 14 Providence Hall 0 | Providence Hall eliminated
  • No. 12 Delta vs. No. 13 ALA 15, No. 12 Delta 7 | Delta eliminated
  • No. 7 Ogden 6, No. 18 North Sanpete 3 | North Sanpete eliminated

One-loss bracket (May 9)

  • No. 9 Summit Academy 5, No. 10 Grantsville 0 | Grantsville eliminated
  • No. 6 Juan Diego 16, No. 13 ALA 0 | ALA eliminated
  • No. 5 Union 7, No. 11 Richfield 5 | Richfield eliminated
  • No. 7 Ogden 8, No. 8 Emery 6 | Emery eliminated

Winners bracket (May 11)

  • No. 1 Juab 22, No. 4 Manti 15
  • No. 2 Carbon 10, No. 3 Canyon View 0

One-loss bracket (May 11)

  • No. 5 Union 6, No. 7 Ogden 4 | Ogden eliminated
  • No. 6 Juan Diego 9, No. 9 Summit Academy 4 | Summit Academy eliminated

Winners bracket (May 12)

  • No. 1 Juab 6, No. 2 Carbon 5

One-loss bracket (May 12)

  • No. 6 Juan Diego 6, No. 4 Manti 1 | Manti eliminated
  • No. 3 Canyon View 16, No. 5 Union 9 | Union eliminated
  • No. 6 Juan Diego 5, No. 3 Canyon View 3 | Canyon View eliminated

Championship day (May 13)

  • No. 6 Juan Diego 5, No. 2 Carbon 2 | Carbon eliminated
  • No. 1 Juab 7, No. 6 Juan Diego 4 | Juab wins championship

Class 2A

UHSAA bracket

First round (May 6)

  • No. 9 Parowan 5, No. 8 Millard 3
  • No. 4 Beaver 11, No. 13 North Summit 1
  • No. 5 San Juan 12, No. 12 Monticello 0
  • No. 3 Duchesne 20, No. 14 Water Canyon 4
  • No. 6 Kanab 8, No. 11 North Sevier 0
  • No. 10 Milford 9, No. 7 Gunnison Valley 4

Second round (May 6)

  • No. 1 South Sevier 22, No. 9 Parowan 2
  • No. 4 Beaver 10, No. 5 San Juan 3
  • No. 6 Kanab 1, No. 3 Duchesne 0
  • No. 2 Enterprise 4, No. 10 Milford 0

One-loss bracket (May 6)

  • No. 13 North Summit 14, No. 12 Monticello 2 | Monticello eliminated
  • No. 11 North Sevier 19, No. 14 Water Canyon 4 | Water Canyon eliminated

One-loss bracket (May 9)

  • No. 8 Millard 10, No. 10 Milford 8 | Milford elimiated
  • No. 3 Duchesne 11, No. 13 North Summit 4 | North Summit eliminated
  • No. 5 San Juan 16, No. 11 North Sevier 13 | North Sevier eliminated
  • No. 7 Gunnison Valley 10, No. 9 Parowan 1 | Parowan eliminated

Winner’s bracket (May 11)

  • No. 1 South Sevier 9, No. 4 Beaver 3
  • No. 6 Kanab 6, No. 2 Enterprise 2

One-loss bracket (May 11)

  • No. 5 San Juan 6, No. 7 Gunnison Valley 5 | Gunnison Valley eliminated
  • No. 3 Duchesne 13, No. 8 Millard 2 | Millard eliminated

Winners bracket (May 12)

  • No. 6 Kanab 10, No. 1 South Sevier 8

One-loss bracket (May 12)

  • No. 3 Duchesne 10, No. 4 Beaver 5 | Beaver eliminated
  • No. 5 San Juan 13, No. 2 Enterprise 3 | Enterprise eliminated
  • No. 5 San Juan 12, No. 3 Duchesne 7 | Duchesne eliminated

Championship day (May 13)

  • No. 1 South Sevier 16, No. 5 San Juan 10 | San Juan eliminated
  • No. 6 Kanab 10, No. 1 South Sevier 2 | Kanab wins championship