Week 9 of the high school track season featured three more overall state records, raising the season total to five in 2023 with two more weeks remaining in the season.

American Fork’s Daniel Simmons broke the first state record for the boys this spring, winning the 3,200-meter race with a time of 8:40.05, breaking the old record by .03 seconds.

For the girls, Fremont’s Amare Harlan added the 200-meter state record to her resume to go along with her 100-meter record set last week.

Timpview sophomore Jane Hedengren set a new state record in the 1,600 meters. There’s no telling how low she’ll ultimately lower the record with two more years of high school track remaining.

Here’s a look at the top boys and girls track and field performances in all 38 events for the 2023 season.

Individuals are only listed once if they have multiple top-15 results in the same event and wind times are not included. Only performances at in-state sanctioned meets are included.

Note for coaches, if one of your athletes has a top-15 performance that isn’t listed, please contact prep editor James Edward at prepstats@deseretnews.com.


Boys top performances

100 meters

10.62 — Smith Snowden, Skyridge, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

10.73 — Amari Adams, Murray, Sr. (4/28 at Maple Mountain)

10.78 — Gabe Remy, West Jordan, Sr. (4/21 at American Fork)

10.86 — Champion Edwards, American Fork, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

10.89 — Evan Agor, American Fork, Sr. (4/15 at Cedar Valley)

10.91 — Caidan Cooper, Dixie, Sr. (10/22 at Dixie)

10.92 — Mason Obray, Northridge, Sr. (4/22 at Morgan)

10.92 — Will Warner, Snow Canyon, Sr. (4/29 at Cedar)

10.92 — Kevin Doe, East, Sr. (4/22 at Morgan)

10.93 — Tomasi Hifo, Provo, Sr. (4/15 at Cedar Valley)

10.95 — Matt Hall, Timpanogos, Jr. (4/15 at Cedar Valley)

10.95 — Kellis Taylor, Mountain VIew, Sr. (4/15 at Cedar Valley)

10.95 — Gunner Stepp, Springville, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

10.96 — Colby Anderson, Roy, Sr. (4/22 at Ogden)

10.96 — Dylan Hamilton, Stansbury, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

Note: State record is 10.47 by Murray’s Brian Hazelgren in 1981.

200 meters

21.55 — Kellis Taylor, Mountain View, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

21.75 — Smith Snowden, Skyridge, Sr. (5/6 at BYU

21.75 — Gabe Remy, West Jordan, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

21.81 — Kevin Doe, East, Sr. (4/28 at Maple Mountain)

21.88 — Colby Anderson, Pine View, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

21.91 — Collin Petersen, Mountain View, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

21.92 — Mason Obray, Northridge, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

21.93 — Evan Agor, American Fork, Sr. (4/15 at Cedar Valley)

21.96 — Amari Adams, Murray, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon)

21.97 — Aiden Mcdonald, Corner Canyon, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

22.02— Preston Rasmussen, Corner Canyon, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

22.04 — Dominic Overby, West Jordan, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

22.13 — Ryan Cahill, Murray, So. (3/11 at Snow Canyon)

22.14 — Banks Jackson, Maple Mountain, Jr. (4/28 at Maple Mountain)

22.17 — Jared Esplin, Timpview, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

Note: State record is 20.96 by Pine View’s Dominique McKenzie in 2021.

400 meters

47.91 — Ethan Valletta, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

48.01 — Collin Petersen, Mountain View, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

48.12 — Tate Kjar, Corner Canyon, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

48.34 — Tate Walker, Green Canyon, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

48.42 — Colby Anderson, Roy, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

48.93 — Kellis Taylor, Mountain View, Sr. (3/25 at Pine View)

49.18 — Brock Parson, Ridgeline, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

49.22 — Jared Esplin, Timpview, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

49.36 — Brogan Garrett, Morgan, Jr. (3/25 at Pine View)

49.41 — Jonathan Pugmire, Maple Mountain, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon)

49.46 — Haven Halladay, Timpview, So. (5/6 at BYU)

49.48 — Dominic Overby, West Jordan, Jr. (4/8 at Taylorsville)

49.78 — Preston Rasmussen, Corner Canyon, Jr. (3/25 at Pine View)

49.89 — Bode Jensen, Farmington, Jr. (4/29 at Davis)

49.98 — Travis Stewart, Kanab, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

Note: State record is 46.24 by Syracuse’s Hunter Woodhall in 2017.

800 meters

1:52.93 — Richard Crane, Richfield, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

1:53.08 — Kadan Allen, Herriman, Sr. (5/6 at BYU

1:54.41 — Jaron Hartshorn, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/25 at Pine View)

1:54.50 — Kaden McKinlay, Desert Hills, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

1:54.52 — Bryson Ottley, Summit Academy, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

1:55.08 — Jayden Gibson, Skyridge, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

1:55.18 — Liam Heninger, Mountain View, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

1:55.18 — Trey Despain, Desert Hills, Sr. (4/1 at Desert Hills)

1:55.36 — Logan Peel, Cedar City, Sr. (4/22 at Dixie)

1:55.57 — William Steadman, Herriman, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

1:55.67 — Connor Whatcott, Corner Canyon, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

1:55.77 — Tayson Echohawk, Orem, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

1:55.85 — Tayshgaun Ogomo, Herriman, So. (5/6 at BYU)

1:56.01 — Braxton Bybee, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

1:56.05 — Braxton Gifford, Cedar, Sr. (4/22 at Dixie)

Note: State record is 1:49.77 by Davis’ Logan MacKay in 2016.

1,600 meters 

4:07.51 — Daniel Simmons, American Fork, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

4:07.60 — JoJo Jourdon, Olympus, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

4:08.39 — Liam Heninger, Mountain View, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

4:15.82 — Richard Crane, Richfield, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

4:09.43 — Tayson Echohawk, Orem, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

4:09.95 — William Steadman, Herriman, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

4:11.55 — Paul Scown, Stansbury, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

4:12.09 — Richard Crane, Richfield, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

4:13.00 — Logan Peel, Cedar City, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

4:09.30 — Jaron Hartshorn, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

4:13.25 — Trey Despain, Pine View, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon)

4:13.59 — Noah Jenkins, Herriman, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

4:14.49 — Kaden McKinlay, Desert Hills, Sr. (4/22 at Dixie)

4:14.86 — William Horne, Herriman, Sr. (3/25 at Pine View)

4:15.06 — Sam Hansen, Woods Cross, Sr. (3/25 at Pine View)

4:15.67 — Chris Henry, Park City, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

Note: State record is 4:05.16 by Skyline’s Thomas Boyden in 2020.

3,200 meters

(SR) 8:49.05 — Daniel Simmons, American Fork, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

8:54.29 — Liam Heninger, Mountain View, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

8:55.57 — JoJo Jourdon, Olympus, Jr. (3/25 at Pine View)

8:56.07 — Noah Jenkins, Herriman, Sr. (3/25 at Pine View)

9:00.51 — Spencer Bradshaw, Farmington, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

9:05.13 — Sam Hansen, Woods Cross, Sr. (3/25 at Pine View)

9:05.84 — Paul Scown, Stansbury, Sr. (3/25 at Pine View)

9:07.11 — Chris Henry, Park City, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon)

9:08.15 — William Horne, Herriman, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon)

9:08.85 — Jake Seegmiller, Riverton, Sr. (3/25 at Pine View)

9:09.88 — Jaron Hartshorn, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/25 at Pine View)

9:13.21 — Austin Westfall, Orem, Jr. (3/25 at Pine View)

9:14.11 — Parker Barnes, Mountain View, Sr. (3/25 at Pine View)

9:14.86 — Jeff Lewis, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/25 at Pine View)

9:19.27 — William Steadman, Herriman, Jr. (3/25 at Pine View)

Note: Old state record was 8:49.08 by Park City’s Ben Saarel in 2013.

110 hurdles

14.24 — Easton Brotherson, Park City, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

14.60 — Trevor Gough, Snow Canyon, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

14.69 — Joshua Hamblin, Weber, Fr. (4/29 at Davis)

14.72 — Spencer Kirkham, Corner Canyon, Sr. (4/14 at Farmington)

14.74 — Matt Maclennan, Snow Canyon, Jr. (4/29 at Cedar)

14.91 — Malik Johnson, Layton Christian, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

14.92 — Austin Eaton, Crimson Cliffs, Jr. (4/29 at Cedar)

14.96 — Caleb Doman, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

15.02 — Semaj Thompson, Snow Canyon, Jr. (4/22 at Dixie)

15.03 — Kaden Haight, Crimson Cliffs, Jr. (4/29 at Cedar)

15.04 — Nathan Howard, Mountain View, Jr. (4/15 at Cedar Valley)

15.04 — Forest Mead, Herriman, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

15.10 — Chad Leon, Layton, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

15.24 — Cole Mortensen, Box Elder, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

15.27 — McKoy Smith, Cedar City, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

Note: State record is 13.81 by West Jordan’s Jake Garlick in 2000.

300 hurdles

37.87 — Trevor Gough, Snow Canyon, Jr. (4/1 at Desert Hills)

38.41 — Easton Brotherson, Park City, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

38.42 — Brock Parson, Ridgeline, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

38.43 — Spencer Kirkham, Corner Canyon, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

38.50 — McKoy Smith, Cedar, Jr. (4/29 at Cedar)

38.75 — Semaj Thompson, Snow Canyon, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

38.81 — Joshua Hamblin, Weber, Fr. (5/6 at BYU)

38.84 — Mallik Johnson, Layton Christian, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

38.85 — Sawyer Smith, Wasatch Academy, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

39.03 — Austin Eaton, Crimson Cliffs. Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

39.03 — Tate Walker, Green Canyon, Sr. (5/1 at Davis)

39.08 — Aiden Gordon, Grand, Jr. (4/21 at Carbon)

39.22 — Caiden Garcia-Casey, Crimson Cliffs, So. (4/22 at Dixie)

39.40 — Caleb Doman, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

49.42 — Bridger Ballsteaedt, Brighton, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

Note: State record is 36.30 by Woods Cross’ Cam Dopp in 2013.

4x100 relay

41.94 — Mountain View (5/6 at BYU)

42.09 — Corner Canyon (5/6 at BYU)

42.20 — Juab (5/6 at BYU)

42.42 — Bingham (5/6 at BYU)

42.60 — Stansbury (4/29 at Orem)

42.64 — West Jordan (4/29 at Davis)

42.94 — Snow Canyon (5/6 at BYU)

43.02 — American Fork (5/6 at BYU)

43.20 — Maple Mountain (4/1 at Timpanogos)

43.20 — Alta (4/29 at Orem)

42.23 — Layton (4/29 at Davis)

43.28 — West Jordan (5/6 at BYU)

43.36 — Syracuse (3/28 at Syracuse)

43.41 — Skyridge (5/6 at BYU)

43.48 — Timpview (4/29 at Orem)

43.49 — Northridge (4/22 at Morgan)

Note: State record is 40.68 by Corner Canyon in 2021.

4x200 relay

1:26.84 — Mountain View (4/29 at Orem)

1:28.59 — Maple Mountain (5/6 at BYU)

1:29.04 — American Fork (4/21 at American Fork)

1:29.13 — Alta (4/29 at Orem)

1:29.42 — Corner Canyon (4/22 at Bingham)

1:29.74 — Bingham (4/8 at Taylorsville)

1:29.78 — Stansbury (4/29 at Orem)

1:30.09 — Lone Peak (4/21 at American Fork)

1:30.36 — Syracuse (4/14 at Farmington)

1:30.50 — Westlake (4/1 at Timpanogos)

1:30.56 — Skyridge (4/21 at Skyridge)

1:30.84 — Cedar (4/22 at Dixie)

1:30.97 — Snow Canyon (4/1 at Desert Hills)

1:31.09 — Layton (5/6 at BYU)

1:31.55 — Box Elder (3/11 at Snow Canyon)

Note: State record is 1:26.80 by Pine View in 2021.

4x400 relay

3:22.11 — Corner Canyon (3/25 at Pine View)

3:23.41 — Timpview (5/6 at BYU)

3:23.89 — West Jordan (5/6 at BYU)

3:24.17 — Snow Canyon (5/6 at BYU)

3:24.80 — Lone Peak (5/6 at BYU)

3:26.06 — Maple Mountain (5/6 at BYU)

3;26.29 — Herriman (5/6 at BYU)

3:26.55 — Farmington (5/6 at BYU)

3:27.02 — Cedar City (5/6 at BYU)

3:27.32 — Mountain Crest (4/29 at Davis)

3:27.86 — Alta (4/29 at Orem)

3:28.15 — Mountain View (3/25 at Pine View)

3:28.21 — Davis (4/29 at Davis)

3:28.50 — Skyridge (4/29 at Orem)

3:29.06 — American Fork (5/6 at BYU)

Note: State record is 3:16.19 by Syracuse in 2017.

4x800 relay

7:44.98 — Herriman (5/6 at BYU)

7:44.99 — Lone Peak (5/6 at BYU)

7:57.96 — American Fork (4/1 at Timpanogos)

7:57.38 — Orem (5/6 at BYU)

7:58.70 — Mountain View (3/25 at Pine View)

8:00.26 — Desert Hills (4/1 at Desert Hills)

8:03.20 — Park City (3/25 at Pine View)

8:04.39 — Lehi (5/6 at BYU)

8:04.52 — Viewmont (4/21 at Woods Cross)

8:05.75 — Cedar City (4/1 at Desert Hills)

8:07.28 — Layton (4/29 at Davis)

8:09.19 — Timpanogos (5/6 at BYU)

8:09.43 — Alta (5/6 at BYU)

8:09.60 — Riverton (4/8 at Taylorsville)

8:10.93 — Skyridge (4/29 at Orem)

8:11.24 — Stansbury (4/22 at Bingham)

Note: State record is 7:43.28 by Farmington in 2022.

Sprint medley relay

3:376.54 — Union (5/6 at BYU)

3:37.92 — Morgan (3/25 at Pine View)

3:38.70 — Water Canyon (4/28 at Water Canyon)

3:43.10 — Carbon (4/29 at Delta)

3:44.28 — Delta (5/6 at BYU)

3:44.38 — Morgan (4/29 at Davis)

3:45.01 — Richfield (3/31 at Juab)

3:46.94 — Manti (5/6 at BYU)

3:47.33 — Uintah (4/21 at Carbon)

3:48.69 — Juab (5/6 at BYU)

3:49.05 — Providence Hall (4/8 at Taylorsville)

3:49.39 — North Summit (3/31 at Juab)

3:49.61 — Millard (5/6 at BYU)

3:51.02 — Canyon View (4/6 at Hurricane)

3:52.07 — Maeser Prep (4/29 at Delta)

High jump

6’07 — Noah Begay, Lehi, Sr. (4/1 at Timpanogos)

6’07 — Hayden Gribble, Herriman, Jr. (3/18 at Mountain View)

6’07 — Owen Mackay, Snow Canyon, Jr. (4/6 at Hurricane)

6’05.50 — Own Iloa, Hurricane, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

6’05 — Erick Robinson, South Sevier, So. (4/15 at Richfield)

6’05 — David Bourgeous, Bear River, Jr. (4/28 at Maple Mountain)

6’05 — Logan Gillian, Northridge, Jr. (4/29 at Davis)

6’04 — Kenadi Lee, Pleasant Grove, Jr. (4/1 at Timpanogos)

6’04 — Lukas Sorenson, Ridgeline, Sr. (4/22 at Sky View)

6’03 — Joshua Pommerening, Copper HIlls, Sr. (3/18 at Corner Canyon)

6’03 — Cashe Bennett, Davis, Jr. (3/28 at Syracuse)

6’03 — Brandon Crockett, Weber, So. (4/11 at Ben Lomond)

6’03 — Gavin Gonder, Manila, Sr. (4/14 at Union)

6’03 — Jacob Noyes, Box Elder, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

6’03 — Adis Halaba, APA West Valley, Sr. (5/1 at Davis)

Note: State record is 7’2.00 by Snow Canyon’s Adam Timo in 2008.

Long jump

22’08.00 — Job Barlow, Providence Hall, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon)

22’05.75 — Austin Eaton, Crimson Cliffs, Jr. (3/25 at Pine View)

22’02.75 — Josh Hamblin, Weber, Fr. (4/22 at Ogden)

22’00.75 — Cameron Smith, Delta, Sr. (3/18 at Carbon)

21’10.25 — Tommy Sheeran, Monticello, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

21’09.25 —Jyson Diaz, Delta, Sr. (3/18 at Carbon)

21’09.00 — Dominic Overby, West Jordan, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

21’06.25 — Benton Goodwin, Skyridge, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

21’03.75 — Kevin Tillis, Hurricane, Sr. (3/25 at Pine View)

21’03.50 — Dax Johnson, Juab, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

21’02.25 — Randen Leslie, Bryce Canyon, Sr. (3/25 at Pine View)

21’02.25 — Maui Richmond, Juan Diego, Jr. (3/18 at Carbon)

21’00.25 — Luc Whiting, Springville, So. (4/22 at Dixie)

21’00.75 — Logan Sircable, Maple Mountain, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

21’00.50 — Cole Mortensen, Box Elder, Sr. (4/15 at Crimson Cliffs)

Note: State record is 23’10.50 by Davis’ Xakai Harry in 2017.

Shot put

59’02.00 — Tyler Poole, Layton, Sr. (4/14 at Farmington)

55’06.25 — Cameron Beck, Skyridge, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

54’06.50 — Evan Forbush, Davis, Sr. (4/14 at Farmington)

53’03.00 — Blaine Anderson, North Sevier, Sr. (3/25 at Pine View)

53’03.50 — Brock Bissegger, Box Elder, Jr. (4/29 at Davis)

52’10.00 — Chase Higham, Mountain Ridge, Sr. (5/5 at Mountain Ridge)

51’10.50 — Cade Uluave, Mountain Ridge, Sr. (4/14 at Farmington)

51’06.00 — Teancum Jensen, Pine View, Jr. (4/22 at Dixie)

51’05.00 — Jackson Stark, Syracuse, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

50’11.00 — Matthew Bryant, Lone Peak, Fr. (4/29 at Orem)

50’11.00 — Dallan DeMille, Cedar City, Sr. (4/1 at Desert Hills)

50’05.50— Colton Sam Fong, Pine View, Jr. (4/15 Crimson Cliffs)

50’04.50 — JJ Rusch, Syracuse, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

49’05.50 — Shaun Moore, Morgan, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

49’05.50 — Zayden Cook, Payson, Jr. (3/31 at Juab )

Note: State record is 66’06.50 by Mountain View’s Leif Arrhenius in 2004.

Discus

188’08.00 — Tyler Poole, Layton, Sr. (4/14 at Farmington)

170’05.00 — Teancum Jensen, Pine View, Jr. (4/6 at Hurricane)

167’00.00 — Dallan DeMille, Cedar City, Sr. (4/22 at Dixie)

162’01.00 — Jackson Stark, Syracuse, Sr. (4/21 at Woods Cross)

159’03.00 — Blaine Anderson, North Sevier, Sr. (4/29 at Delta)

156’00.00 — Brock Bissegger, Box Elder, Jr. (4/22 at Sky View)

152’09.75 — Matthew Bryant, Lone Peak, Fr. (5/6 at BYU)

150’01.00 — Davis Cox, Layton, Jr. (4/22 at Morgan)

149’00.00 — Davy Houle, American Fork, Jr. (4/21 at American Fork)

148’09.00 — Tucker Chappell, Panguitch, Sr. (3/25 at Pine View)

147’02.00 — Christian Blanch, Fremont, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

143’02.00 – Keaton Jeppsen, Box Elder, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

142’09.00 — JJ Rusch, Syracuse, Sr. (4/21 at Woods Cross)

141’10.00 — Cole Johnson, Orem, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

141’08.75 — Grady Bowles, Juab, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

Note: State record is 225’05.00 by Mountain View’s Nik Arrhenius in 2001.

Javelin

207’05.25 — Bo Hickman, Snow Canyon, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

207’01.00 — Walker Deede, Springville, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

199’01.75 — Sawyer Woods, Pine View, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

183’08.00 — Jack Lee, Salem Hills, Sr. (4/28 at Salem Hills)

180’04.00 — Brevin Hamblin, Syracuse, Sr. (5/6 at Mountain Ridge)

178’02.25 — Cole Johnson, Orem, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

173’11.00 — Kadan Allen, Herriman, Sr. (4/22 at Bingham)

172’05.00 — Treysen Colmenares, Uintah, So. (4/29 at Orem)

171’09.75 — Jay Rowley, Juab, So. (5/6 at BYU)

168’10.75 — Rhett Nye, Morgan, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

168’04.00 — Cole Harland, Panguitch, Sr. (4/22 at Dixie)

168’02.50 — Whit Slack, Skyridge, Jr. (4/1 at Desert Hills)

168’01.00 — Chase Harding, Uintah, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

165’00.50 — Austin Crosby, Snow Canyon, Jr. (4/22 at Dixie)

163’08.00 — Skyler Forsyth, Layton, Jr. (4/29 at Davis)

Note: State record is 217’09.50 by Jordan’s Austin Kafentzis in 2014.

Pole vault

15’06.00 — Jackson Merrill, Orem, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

15’03.00 — Kyle James, Riverton, Sr. (4/22 at Bingham)

15’02.25 — Brendan Croft, Timpanogos, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

14’09.00 — Adam Wightman, Mountain Ridge, So. (4/22 at Woods Cross)

14’08.50 — Shawn Spencer, Hillcrest, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

14’03.00 — Wyatt Barker, Riverton, Jr. (3/18 at Corner Canyon)

14’03.00 — Sam Price, Syracuse, Jr. (4/29 at Davis)

14’00.00 — Bentley Smith, Maple Mountain, Jr. (4/1 at Timpanogos)

13’09.00 — Devan Pierce, Bingham, So. (4/14 at Farmington)

13’09.00 — Braxton Cushing, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

13’07.00 — Raymond Jordan, Davis, Sr. (4/22 at Woods Cross)

13’03.00 — Jackson Pollman, Skyridge, Sr. (4/21 at American Fork)

13’03.00 — Isaac Richards, Skyridge, So. (4/21 at American Fork)

13’03.00 — Gregory Steed, Salem Hills, So. (4/28 at Maple Mountain)

13’03.00 — Eli Johnson, West, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

Note: State record is 16’09 by Bingham’s Dallin Thornton in 2022.


Weber’s Eden DeVries finishes the girls 100-meter hurdles during the BYU Track Invitational at the Clarence F. Robison Outdoor Track & Field in Provo on May 6, 2023. | Ryan Sun, Deseret News

Girls top performances

100 meters

(SR) 11.51 — Amare Harlan, Fremont, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

11.89 — Sarah Ballard, Lehi, Sr. (4/21 at American Fork)

12.12 — Andrea Amoah, Bingham, Jr. (4/29 at Orem)

12.12 — Amelia Nadauld, Snow Canyon, Fr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon)

12.25 — Natalie Hadlock, Lehi, Jr. (4/15 at Cedar Valley)

12.37 — Madelynne Taggart, Corner Canyon, Sr. (4/6 at Hurricane)

12.39 — Madi Durrant, Wasatch, Sr. (4/15 at Cedar Valley)

12.44 — Jada Crockett, Rowland Hall, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

12.45 — Kinzlee Riddle, Mountain Ridge, So. (4/29 at Davis)

12.45 — Kaitlyn Hutchings, Timpview, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

12.46 — Drew Schwartz, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/29 at Cedar)

12.50 — Desirae Riehle, American Fork, So. (4/21 at American Fork)

12.52 — Violett Taylor, Rich, Jr. (4/29 at Davis)

12.53 — Lucy Tripp, Morgan, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

12.54 — Sierra Darling, Park City, Fr. (3/25 at Pine View)

Note: Old state record was 11.58 by Fremont’s Amare Harlan in 2022.

200 meters

(SR) 23.63 — Amare Harlan, Fremont, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

24.23 — Andrea Amoah, Bingham, Jr. (4/29 at Orem)

24.33 — Sarah Ballard, Lehi, Sr. (4/15 at Cedar Valley)

24.82 — Amelia Nadauld, Snow Canyon, Fr. (5/6 at BYU)

24.99— Jada Crockett, Rowland Hall, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

25.09 — Desirae Riehle, American Fork, So. (4/15 at Cedar Valley)

25.48 — Madi Durrant, Wasatch, Sr. (3/25 at Pine View)

25.53 — Lucy Tripp, Morgan, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

25.55 — Dakota Peyton, Hunter, Jr. (4/29 at Davis)

25.58 — Madelynne Taggart, Corner Canyon, Sr. (4/14 at Farmington)

25.58 — Kinzlee Riddle, Mountain Ridge, So. (4/29 at Davis)

25.66 — Trey Torgerson, North Sevier, So. (4/29 at Delta)

25.67 — Brooklyn Sturdivant, Timpanogos, So. (4/15 at Cedar Valley)

25.69 — Morgan Carter, Park City, Jr. (3/25 at Pine View)

25.72 — Drew Schwartz, Desert Hills, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

Note: Old state record was 23.75 by Enterprise’s Jaslyn Gardner in 2017.

400 meters

55.51 — Sarah Ballard, Lehi, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

56.20 — Dakota Peyton, Hunter, Jr. (4/29 at Davis)

56.31 — Desirae Riehle, American Fork, So. (5/6 at BYU)

56.44 — Kylie Olsen, Skyridge, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

56.50 — Madi Durrant, Wasatch, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

56.57 — Annalise Ririe, Weber, Jr. (4/29 at Davis)

56.62 — Elyse Jessen, Alta, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

56.94 — Amare Harlan, Fremont, Sr. (4/22 at Ogden)

57.29 — Kinzlee Riddle, Mountain Ridge, So. (4/29 at Davis)

57.41 — Madelynne Taggart, Hurricane, Sr. (4/6 at Hurricane)

57.43 — Vasiti Turagavou, Timpview, Jr. (4/15 at Cedar Valley)

57.66 — Grace Gordon, Morgan, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

57.79 — Brooklyn Sturdivant, Timpanogos, So. (3/25 at Pine View)

57.81 — Kylie Hadfield, Box Elder, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

57.81 — Morgan Carter, Park City, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

Note: State record is 52.59 by Provo’s Meghan Hunter in 2018.

800 meters

2:10.40 — Jane Hedengren, Timpview, So. (4/15 at Cedar Valley)

2:11.91 — Elyse Jessen, Alta, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

2:12.69 — Addie Meldrum, Lone Peak, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

2:13.04 — Kylie Olsen, Skyridge, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon)

2:13.77 — Bria Anderson, Timpanogos, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

2:13.90 — Julie Moore, Mountain View, So. (4/29 at Orem)

2:14.19 — Caroline Moon, Lehi, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

2:14.52 — Rozlyn Stowe, Carbon, Fr. (5/6 at BYU)

2:15.20 — Shelby Jensen, Westlake, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

2:15.31 — Avalon Mecham, American Fork, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon)

2:15.92 — Kaylee Hale, Park City, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

2:16.46 — Tori Stratton, American Fork, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon)

2:17.15 — Natalie Swaim, Bingham, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

2:17.37 — Anna Bybee, Lone Peak, Fr. (3/25 at Pine View)

2:17.50 — Aldana Navarrete-Lamas, Timpanogos, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

Note: State record is 2:08.45 by Davis’ Shea Martinez in 2013.

1,600 meters 

(SR) 4:43.14 — Jane Hedengren, Timpview, So. (5/6 at BYU)

4:55.61 — Shelby Jensen, Westlake, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

4:56.63 — Boston Bybee, Lone Peak, So. (5/6 at BYU)

4:57.13 — Kylie Olsen, Skyridge, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

4:57.22 — Avalon Mecham, American Fork, Jr. (4/1 at Timpanogos)

4:57.79 — Addie Meldrum, Lone Peak, Jr. (4/21 at Lone Peak)

4:58.47 — Cadence Kasprick, Grand, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

5:01.10 — Julie Moore, Mountain View, So. (4/21 at American Fork)

5:01.63 — Raygan Peterson, Timpanogos, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

5:01.97 — Tori Stratton, American Fork, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon)

5:02.03 — Emerald Kehr, West, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

5:05.22 — Paige Rhoads, Corner Canyon, Jr. (3/25 at Pine View)

5:02.77 — Mari Konold, Mountain VIew, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

5:05.46 — Natalie Swain, BIngham, Sr. (4/14 at Farmington)

5:06.02 — Hailey Low, Layton, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

Note: Old state record was 4:45.13 by Ogden’s Sarah Feeny in 2014.

3,200 meters 

10:22.93 — Jane Hedengren, Timpview, So. (3/11 at Snow Canyon)

10:40.46 — Julie Moore, Mountain View, So. (5/6 at BYU)

10:41.24 — Mari Konold, Mountain View, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

10:41.33 — Cadence Kasprick, Grand, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

10:41.37 — Avalon Mecham, American Fork, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon)

10:41.59 — Shelby Jensen, Westlake, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

10:43.70 — Jaylie Jenkins, Union, So. (5/6 at BYU)

10:43.75 — Boston Bybee, Lone Peak, So. (5/6 at BYU)

10:46.80 — Natalie Swain, Bingham, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

10:58.77 — Paige Rhoads, Corner Canyon, Jr. (3/25 at Pine View)

11:00.60 — Lydia Beus, Orem, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

11:03.88 — Oi Ling Stevens, Juan Diego, Jr. (3/25 at Pine View)

11:05.12 — Natalia Boltz, American Fork, Jr. (4/15 at Cedar Valley)

11:005.16 — Millie Robinson, Westlake, So. (5/6 at BYU)

11:07.37 — Kenidee Glazier, Kanab, Fr. (5/6 at BYU)

Note: State record is 10:13.86 by Ogden’s Sarah Feeny in 2014.

100 hurdles

14.11 — Eden DeVries, Weber, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

14.81 — Sydney Watson, Springville, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

14.93 — Violett Taylor, Rich, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

15.01 — Emily Coleman, Stansbury, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

15.03 — Brinley Campbell, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

15.08 — Ebony Dodoo, Delta, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

15.10 — Lucy Harris, Desert Hills, So. (5/6 at BYU)

15.11 — Madelynne Taggart, Corner Canyon, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

15.11 — Sariah Gerald, Westlake, So. (4/15 at Cedar Valley)

15.12 — Samiyah Jones, Crimson Cliffs, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

15.14 — Sarena Mackley, Box Elder, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

15.15 — Udochi Okoro, Skyline, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

15.17 — Nadia Chiara, Lone Peak, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

15.18 — Lily Collier, American Fork, So. (5/6 at BYU)

Note: State record is 14.08 by East’s Sue DeVries in 1983.

300 hurdles 

43.58 — Madelynne Taggart, Corner Canyon, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

44.05 — Violett Taylor, Rich, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

44.27 — Nadia Chiara, Lone Peak, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

44.42 — Eden DeVries, Weber, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

44.58 — Mia Kauffman, Skyridge, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

44.65 — Megan Eaton, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

44.88 — Abby Egbert, Orem, So. (5/6 at BYU)

44.93 — Sydney Watson, Springville, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

45.12 — Dakota Peyton, Hunter, Jr. (4/8 at Taylorsville)

45.34 — Lily Collier, American Fork, So. (4/29 at Orem)

45.42 — Lucy Harris, Desert Hills, So. (4/22 at Dixie)

45.61 — Harmony Lopez, Canyon View, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

45.62 — Emily Gwilliam, Spanish Fork, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

45.73 — Cale Torgerson, North Sevier, So. (5/6 at BYU)

45.98 — Ebony Dodoo, Delta, Jr. (4/29 at Delta)

Note: State record is 41.54 by Sky View’s Brenna Porter in 2013.

4x100 relay

48.31 — Lehi (5/6 at BYU)

48.35 — Park City (4/29 at Park City)

48.59 — Desert Hills (5/6 at BYU)

48.60 — Bingham (4/29 at Bingham)

48.98 — Fremont (5/6 at BYU)

49.20 — Timpview (5/6 at BYU)

49.27 — Corner Canyon (5/6 at BYU)

49.40 — Fremont (4/29 at Davis)

49.41 — Stansbury (5/6 at BYU)

49.63 — East (4/28 at Maple Mountain)

49.86 — Olympus (5/6 at BYU)

49.91 — Lone Peak (5/6 at BYU)

50.22 — Timpanogos (4/1 at Timpanogos)

50.26 — American Fork (5/6 at BYU)

50.29 — Crimson Cliffs (5/6 at BY

50.29 — Snow Canyon (4/1 at Desert Hills)

Note: State record is 47.33 by Herriman in 2014.

4x200 relay

(SR) 1:42.20 — Bingham (4/29 at Orem)

1:42.74 — Timpanogos (5/6 at BYU)

1:43.72 — Desert Hills (5/6 at BYU)

1:43.88 — Park City (3/11 at Snow Canyon)

1:45.12 — American Fork (4/21 at American Fork)

1:45.37 — Lone Peak (4/21 at American Fork)

1:45.39 — Fremont (4/14 at Farmington)

1:45.46 — Corner Canyon (3/11 at Snow Canyon)

1:45.79 — Lehi (4/21 at American Fork)

1:45.97 — Stansbury (4/29 at Orem)

1:46.12 — Skyridge (5/6 at BYU)

1:46.20 — Highland (4/29 at Orem)

1:46.32 — Alta (4/29 at Orem)

1:46.54 — Olympus (4/29 at Orem)

1:46.81 — Springville (4/29 at Orem)

Note: Old state record was 1:42.71 by Lone Peak in 2021.

4x400 relay

3:56.35 — Timpanogos (5/6 at BYU)

3:58.46 — Corner Canyon (3/25 at Pine View)

3:58.80 — Lone Peak (5/6 at BYU)

3:59.01 — Park City (5/6 at BYU)

4:00.43 — American Fork (5/6 at BYU)

4:03.84 — Skyridge (3/11 at Snow Canyon)

4:04.70 — Highland (5/6 at BYU)

4:04.97 — North Sevier (5/6 at BYU)

4:05.02 — Springville (4/22 at Dixie)

4:05.89 — Box Elder (4/29 at Davis)

4:07.53 — North Summit (5/6 at BYU)

4:07.96 — Westlake (5/6 at BYU)

4:08.39 — Springville (5/6 at BYU)

4:08.88 — Desert Hills (4/6 at Hurricane)

Note: State record is 3:50.70 by Spanish Fork in 2005.

4x800 relay

9:22.47 — Lone Peak (5/6 at BYU)

9:29.69 — American Fork (4/29 at Orem)

9:35.64 — Skyridge (5/6 at BYU)

9:38.80 — Timpanogos (4/29 at Orem)

9:41.84 — Herriman (5/6 at BYU)

9:42.78 — Mountain View (3/25 at Mountain View)

9:48.99 — Brighton (5/5 at Mountain Ridge)

9:49.49 — Timpview (4/1 at Timpanogos)

9:50.58 — Orem (5/6 at BYU)

9:51.92 — Westlake (4/29 at Orem)

9:52.70 — Copper Hills (4/29 at Davis)

9:54.95 — Corner Canyon (4/14 at Farmington)

9:54.98 — Park City (3/25 at Pine View)

9:55.60 — Bingham (4/29 at Orem)

9:56.76 — Farmington (5/6 at BYU)

Note: State record is 9:19.04 by Lone Peak in 2021.

Sprint medley relay

4:15.77 — Grand (5/6 at BYU)

4:15.84 — Carbon (5/6 at BYU)

4:16.48 — Juan Diego (5/6 at BYU)

4:19.37 — Morgan (4/29 at Davis)

4:25.59 — Union (4/21 at Carbon)

4:26.50 — Kanab (4/28 at Water Canyon)

4:28.54 — Delta (5/6 at BYU)

4:32.68 — North Sanpete (4/29 at Delta)

4:32.88 — North Summit (5/6 at BYU)

4:34.04 — Juan Diego (3/18 at Carbon)

4:36.69 — South Summit (5/6 at BYU)

4:37.84 — Millard (4/15 at Richfield)

4:37.84 — Manti (4/29 at Delta)

4:39.09 — Panguitch (5/6 at BYU)

4:39.96 — Canyon View (4/29 at Cedar)

High jump

5’09.00 — Cami Cvitkovich, Weber, Jr. (4/15 at Logan)

5’08.00 — Presley Gray, American Fork, Jr. (4/15 at Cedar Valley)

5’07.00 — Loryn Helgesen, Davis, Jr. (4/29 at Davis)

5’06.00 — Summer Christensen, Timpanogos, Sr. (4/15 at Timpanogos)

5’06.00 — Kora Cook, Uintah, Sr. (4/29 at Orem)

5’06.00 — Tori Conrad, Dixie, So. (5/5 at Mountain Ridge)

5’05.00 — Cortnie Barker, Syracuse, Jr. (3/24 at Farmington)

5’04.00 — Madeline Carmona, Ridgeline, Sr. (4/15 at Logan)

5’04.00 — Mercedes Stewart, Sky View, Fr. (4/15 at Logan)

5’04.00 — Shelby Johnson, Sr. (4/22 at Sky View)

5’04.00 — Madi Orton, Kanab, Sr. (4/29 at Cedar)

5’03.00 — Cale Torgerson, North Sevier, So. (4/29 at Delta)

5’03.00 — Emily Gwilliam, Spanish Fork, Jr. (4/28 at Maple Mountain)

5’03.00 — Maddi Gay, Skyline, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

5’03.00 — Maci Cottam, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

Note: State record is 6’1.25 by Mountain View’s Julie Waters in 1981.

Long jump  

18’05.75 — Amare Harlan, Fremont, Sr. (3/25 at Pine View)

18’00.50 — Amelia Nadauld, Snow Canyon, Fr. (3/25 at Pine View)

17’08.25 — Kate Tueller, Northridge, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon)

17’05.50 — Kylee Cox, Green Canyon, Jr. (4/15 at Logan)

17’02.50 — Nyrvanah Crockett, Juan Diego, Sr. (3/18 at Carbon)

16’11.50 — Bella Staheli, Salem Hills, So. (4/28 at Maple Mountain)

16’10.75 — Macey Rockwood, Alta, Fr. (5/6 at BYU)

16’10.50 — Denasja Taylor, East, Jr. (4/8 at Taylorsville)

16’10.25 — Kate Mecham, Box Elder, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

16’09.00 — Paisley Blood, Canyon View, Sr. (4/29 at Cedar)

16’08.50 — Ella Thompson, West (4/1 at Timpanogos)

16’08.00 — Kora Cook, Uintah, Sr. (4/8 at Taylorsville)

16’06.50 — Rosa Welch, Lehi, Sr. (3/25 at Pine View)

16’05.75 — Olivia Backus, Summit Academy, Sr. (3/18 at Mountain View)

16’05.75 — Ally Olson, Orem, Jr. (3/18 at Mountain View)

16’05.75 — Summer Christensen, Timanogos, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

Note: State record is 19’04.75 by Alta’s Amy Menlove in 2001.

Shot put 

42’06.00 — Abigail Blau, Green Canyon, Sr. (4/15 at Green Canyon)

42’02.00 — Clara Barker, American Fork, Jr. (4/29 at Orem)

39’09.00 — Sariah Sotele, Hunter, Sr. (4/14 at Farmington)

39’06.50 — Nicole Willardson, Richfield, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

39’02.00 — Kalo Fifita, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/25 at Pine View)

38’08.50 — Susie Palei, Union, Sr. (4/28 at Maple Mountain)

37’09.50 — Kiara Hansen, Cedar City, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

37’07.25 — Rachel Roberts, Viewmont, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

37’07.00 — Alli Mason, North Sevier, Sr. (4/1 at North Sevier)

37’05.00 — Paige Egbert, Mountain Crest, So. (4/29 at Davis)

36’06.50 — Sisilia Mafi, Morgan, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

36’04.00 — Bailey Sweat, Wasatch, Jr. (3/25 at Pine View)

36’04.00 — Maren McKenna, Green Canyon, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

36’03.oo — Norah Christensen, Timpanogos, So. (5/6 at BYU)

35’10.50 — Tea Wright, Pine View, So. (4/6 at Hurricane)

Note: State record is 49’06.00 by Davis’ Kelli Burton in 2002.

Discus

132’07.25 — Quincy Esplin, Cedar City, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

132’00.00 — Dalo Fifita, Corner Canyon, Sr. (4/14 at Farmington)

123’11.00 — Berklie Burton, Layton, So. (4/29 at Davis)

118’10.00 — Alexis Allen, Panguitch, Sr. (4/1 at Milford)

118’10.00 — Camille Allen, Hunter, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

118’07.00 — Rachel Roberts, Viewmont, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

117’11.00 — Kiara Hansen, Cedar City, Jr. (4/22 at Dixie)

116’08.75 — Clara Baker, American Fork, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

115’09.50 — Atelaite Latu, West, Fr. (4/15 at West)

115’05.00 — Mary Cummings, American Fork, Jr. (4/21 at American Fork)

114’05.50 — Paige Egbert, Mountain Crest, So. (4/22 at Sky View)

113’09.00 — Brylee Greenhalgh, Juab, Sr. (4/14 at Tooele)

111’02.75 — Susie Palei, Union, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

110’10.00 — Zoie Whitaker, Millard, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

110’06.00 — Haley Garrish, Carbon, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

110’06.00 — Nicole Willardson, Richfield, Sr. (4/22 at Salem Hills)

Note: State record is 160’10.00 by Clearfield’s Candice Workman in 2000.

Javelin

136’03.50 — Emmalyn Jacobs, Juan Diego, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

131’06.00 — Cadee Alder, Manti, So. (5/6 at BYU)

129’10.25 — Sarah Snell, St. Joseph, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

126’03.75 — Maren McKenna, Green Canyon, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

124’00.00 — Kimber Reeve, Valley, Jr. (3/25 at Pine View)

123’02.00 — Jenilee Keener, Green River, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

122’10.00 — Kadee Harland, Panguitch, S. (4/29 at Cedar)

120’11.00 — Chloe Glines, Uintah, So. (4/21 at Carbon)

119’09.00 — Kate Tueller, Northridge, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

117’07.00 — Katie Elison, Hurricane, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

117’01.00 — Miley Richards, Skyridge, Sr. (4/15 at Cedar Valley)

116’09.50 — Alina Lurth, Beaver, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

116’01.00 — Ella Fielding, Cedar City, Jr. (4/22 at Dixie)

113’08.50 — Lindsey Hansen, Tooele, So. (4/14 at Tooele)

113’06.00 — Catherine Stevens, Juan Diego, Sr. (4/14 at Union)

Note: State record is 160’06.00 by Park City’s Chrissy Glasmann in 2014.

Pole vault

12’06.75 — Sabrina Fairbanks, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

11’03.00 — Lucy Jeppson, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/18 at Corner Canyon)

11’03.00 — Anna Ames, Hillcrest, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

11’00.00 — Taylor Yee, Maple Mountain, Jr. (4/22 at Salem Hills)

10’09.00 — Aaleiah Porter-Gyll, Herriman, Jr. (3/18 at Corner Canyon)

10’09.00 — Katerina Aguero, Copper Hills, Jr. (4/29 at Davis)

10’09.00 — Natalie Germanov, West, Jr. (4/29 at Davis)

10’03.25 — Eli Ekins, Herriman, Fr. (5/6 at BYU)

10’03.00 — Miley Richards, Skyridge, Sr. (4/15 at Skyridge)

10’03.00 — Rylan Marin, Bingham, Jr. (4/14 at Farmington)

10’03.00 — Clara Hazar, Corner Canyon, Sr. (4/29 at Davis)

9’09.25 — Emily Conlin, Layton, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

9’09.25 — Liesel Ford, Lehi, Jr. (5/6 at BYU)

Note: State record is 13’00 by Copper Hills Brielle Davis in 2022.