Friday, July 7, 2023

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Peach Jam, NBA TV, 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m., 11:30 a.m.
  • Pelicans vs. Timberwolves, NBA TV, 2:30 p.m.
  • Nuggets vs. Bucks, ESPNU, 3 p.m.
  • Bulls vs. Raptors, NBA TV, 4:30 p.m.
  • Trail Blazers vs. Rockets, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • WNBA: Aces at Wings, ION, 6 p.m.
  • Cavaliers vs. Nets, NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
  • Hornets vs. Spurs, ESPN, 7 p.m.
  • Kings vs. Hawks, NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
  • Warriors vs. Lakers, ESPN, 9 p.m.

CYCLING

  • Tour de France, USA, 6 a.m.

GOLF

  • Made In HimmerLand, GOLF, 5 a.m.
  • John Deere Classic, GOLF, 2 p.m.
  • U.S. Women’s Open, USA, 4 p.m.

MLB

  • Rockies at Giants, AT&T SportsNet, 8 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • O’Reilly Auto Parts 150 qualifying, FS1, 2 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Women: Germany vs. Zambia, CBSSN, 12:30 p.m.
  • Juarez vs. Tigres UANL, FS1, 9 p.m.

TENNIS

  • Wimbledon, ESPN, 4 a.m., 11 a.m.

TRACK

  • U.S. Championships, CNBC, 8 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • River Cats at Bees, AM-1280, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 8, 2023

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • WNBA: All-Star Selection Special, ESPN, 11 a.m.
  • Peach Jam, NBA TV, 11:30 a.m.
  • WNBA: Storm at Liberty, ESPN, noon
  • Heat vs. Celtics, NBA TV, 1 p.m.
  • Mavericks vs. Thunder, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
  • Girls: Run 4 Roses Classic, ESPNU, 2 p.m., 4 p.m.
  • Knicks vs. 76ers, NBA TV, 3 p.m.
  • Pistons vs. Magic, ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
  • Grizzlies vs. Bulls, NBA TV, 5 p.m.
  • Pacers vs. Wizards, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Bucks vs. Suns, NBA TV, 7 p.m.
  • Jazz vs. Clippers, ESPN2, 8 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC 290 prelims, ESPN2, 4 p.m. (ABC/ESPN, 6 p.m.)

FOOTBALL

  • CFL: Redblacks at Tiger-Cats, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

GOLF

  • Made In HimmerLand, GOLF, 5:30 a.m.
  • John Deere Classic, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)
  • London, KUCW, 11 a.m.
  • U.S. Women’s Open, NBC, 1 p.m.

MLB

  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 11 a.m., 8 p.m.
  • Reds at Brewers, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • Rockies at Giants, AT&T SportsNet, 2 p.m.
  • Braves at Rays, Fox, 5 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • British Grand Prix qualifying, ESPN2, 8 a.m.
  • Southwick National, NBC, 11 a.m.
  • O’Reilly Auto Parts 150, FS1, 11:30 a.m.
  • Quaker State 400 qualifying, USA, 3:30 p.m.
  • Alsco Uniforms 250, USA, 6 p.m. (Qualifying, USA, 2 p.m.)

RUGBY

  • MLR championship, Fox, 1 p.m.

SOCCER

  • U-21: Euro final, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Panama vs. Qatar, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Mexico vs. Costa Rica, FS1, 8 p.m.
View Comments

TENNIS

  • Wimbledon, ESPN, 6 a.m. (ABC, 11 a.m.)

TRACK

  • U.S. Championships, CNBC, 7 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • River Cats at Bees, AM-1280, 6:30 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com

Join the Conversation
Looking for comments?
Find comments in their new home! Click the buttons at the top or within the article to view them — or use the button below for quick access.