Friday, Jan. 19, 2024

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Fairleigh Dickinson at Stonehill, CBSSN, 3 p.m.
  • Georgetown at Xavier, FS1, 4:30 p.m.
  • Akron at Kent St., ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Saint Louis at VCU, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Toledo at CMU, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Nuggets at Celtics, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Women: UCLA at Colorado, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Indiana at Wisconsin, FS1, 6:30 p.m.
  • Women: USC at Utah, Pac-12 Mountain, 7 p.m.
  • Women: Oregon at Stanford, Pac-12, 8 p.m.
  • Nets at Lakers, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
  • UNLV at Colorado St., FS1, 8:30 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

U.S. vs. Germany, CBSSN, 7 a.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Polynesian Bowl, NFLN, 7 p.m.

GOLF

  • Dubai Desert Classic, GOLF, 12:30 a.m.
  • Hilton Grand Vacations Tournament of Champions, GOLF, 11 a.m.
  • Latin America Amateur Championship, ESPN2, noon
  • The American Express, GOLF, 2 p.m.
  • Mitsubishi Electric Championship, GOLF, 5 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • OHL: Spirit at 67’s, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • Miami (Ohio) at Colorado College, CBSSN, 7 p.m.

TENNIS

  • Australian Open, ESPN2, 1 a.m., 7 p.m. (TENNIS, 5 a.m.)

STREAMING

BASKETBALL

  • G League: Blue at Stars, Jazz+, 7 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • BYU at Iowa St., ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
  • SUU vs. Utah St./Arizona St., ESPN+, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • BYU at UC Santa Barbara, ESPN+, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 20, 2024

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Army at Navy, CBSSN, 9 a.m.
  • Baylor at Texas, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Creighton at Seton Hall, FS1, 10 a.m.
  • Louisville at Wake Forest, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Marquette at St. John’s, Fox, 10 a.m.
  • Miami at Syracuse, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Virginia Tech at North Carolina St., KUCW, 10 a.m.
  • Rhode Island at Dayton, USA, 10:30 a.m.
  • San Diego St. at Boise St., CBS, 11 a.m.
  • Army at Navy, CBSSN, 11:30 a.m.
  • Alabama at Tennessee, ESPN2, noon
  • Iowa St. at TCU, ESPNU, noon
  • Purdue at Iowa, FS1, noon
  • USC at Arizona St., Fox, noon
  • North Carolina at Boston College, KUCW, 12:15 p.m.
  • Duquesne at Saint Joseph’s, USA, 12:30 p.m.
  • DePaul at Butler, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • Fresno St. at Utah St., KMYU, 2 p.m.
  • New Mexico at Air Force, CBSSN, 2 p.m.
  • Texas A&M at LSU, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • UCLA at Arizona, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Columbia at Princeton, ESPNEWS, 2 p.m.
  • Washington St. at Cal, Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • BYU at Texas Tech, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Charleston at UNC Wilmington, CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • Harvard at Penn, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Women: San Jose St. at San Diego St., FS1, 4 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Colorado, Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • Florida at Missouri, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • Jazz at Rockets, KJZZ, 6 p.m.
  • SIU at Northern Iowa, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • UConn at Villanova, FS1, 6 p.m.
  • Washington at Stanford, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • Saint Mary’s at San Francisco, CBSSN, 8 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC 297 prelims, ESPN, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • Dubai Desert Classic, GOLF, midnight
  • Latin America Amateur Championship, ESPNEWS, 9 a.m.
  • Hilton Grand Vacations Tournament of Champions, GOLF, noon (NBC, 1 p.m.)
  • The American Express, GOLF, 2 p.m.
  • Mitsubishi Electric Championship, GOLF, 5 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Cal at Washington, Pac-12, 1 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • NLL: Roughnecks at Mammoth, ALT, 7 p.m.

NFL

  • Texans at Ravens, ABC/ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
  • Packers at 49ers, Fox, 6:15 p.m.

NHL

  • Avalanche at Flyers, ALT/NHLN, 11 a.m.
  • Canadiens at Bruins, NHLN, 5 p.m.

SKIING

  • FIS Alpine World Cup, NBC, 3 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Arsenal vs. Crystal Palace, USA, 5:30 a.m.
  • Brentford vs. Nottingham, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • U.S. vs. Slovenia, TNT, 1 p.m.

TENNIS

  • Australian Open, ESPN2, 1 a.m., 6 p.m. (TENNIS, 8 a.m., noon)

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Fresno St. at Utah St., AM-1280/FM-97.5, 2 p.m.
  • Utah Tech at Utah Valley, AM-960, 2 p.m.
  • BYU at Texas Tech, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 4 p.m.
  • Women: Texas Tech at BYU, FM-107.9, 4 p.m.
  • Jazz at Rockets, FM-97.5/FM-106.3, 6 p.m.
  • Idaho at Weber St., FM-103.1, 7 p.m.

STREAMING

BASKETBALL

  • Utah Tech at Utah Valley, ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • Women: SUU at Cal Baptist, ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Utah Valley at Utah Tech, ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Weber St. at Idaho, ESPN+, 3 p.m.
  • Women: Texas Tech at BYU, ESPN+, 4 p.m.
  • Jazz at Rockets, Jazz+, 6 p.m.
  • SUU at Cal Baptist, ESPN+, 6 p.m.
  • Idaho at Weber St., ESPN+, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • BYU at UC Santa Barbara, ESPN+, 7 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com