Friday, Jan. 26, 2024

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Ohio at Kent St., CBSSN, 4:30 p.m.
  • Marist at Niagara, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Mavericks at Hawks, NBA TV, 5 p.m.
  • Michigan St. at Wisconsin, FS1, 6 p.m.
  • Women: Stanford at Arizona St., Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Saint Joseph’s at St. Bonaventure, ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at Seattle, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Trail Blazers at Spurs, NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
  • Stanford at Cal, FS1, 8 p.m.
  • Women: Colorado at Oregon St., Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.
  • Women: Utah at Oregon, Pac-12 Oregon, 8 p.m.
  • Women: Washington at UCLA, Pac-12, 8 p.m.
  • Notre Dame (Calif.) vs. Sierra Canyon (Calif.), ESPNU, 9 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • X Games, ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

FIGURE SKATING

  • U.S. Championships, USA, 2 p.m. (NBC, 6 p.m.)

GOLF

  • Ras Al Khaimah Championship, GOLF, 1 a.m.
  • LPGA Drive On Championship, GOLF, 10 a.m.
  • Farmers Insurance Open, GOLF, 1 p.m. (CBS, 3 p.m.)

GYMNASTICS

  • Alabama at Florida, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Arizona St. at Utah, Pac-12 Mountain, 6 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • AHL: Penguins at Phantoms, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • Golden Knights at Rangers, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Denver at North Dakota, CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.
  • Kings at Avalanche, ALT, 7 p.m.

TENNIS

  • Australian Open, ESPN, 1:30 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • UC Irvine at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Utah Valley at Seattle, AM-960, 7 p.m.

STREAMING

BASKETBALL

  • Utah Valley at Seattle, ESPN+, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 27, 2024

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Boston College at Notre Dame, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Georgia at Florida, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Kansas St. at Houston, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Lehigh at Holy Cross, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Virginia at Louisville, KUCW, 10 a.m.
  • Fordham at Duquesne, USA, 10:30 a.m.
  • Georgetown at Providence, Fox, 10:30 a.m.
  • Seton Hall at Marquette, FS1, 11 a.m.
  • Kansas at Iowa St., CBS, 11:30 a.m.
  • North Carolina at Florida St., ESPN, noon
  • Texas at BYU, ESPN2, noon
  • Towson at Delaware, CBSSN, noon
  • Pitt at Miami, KUCW, 12:15 p.m.
  • Heat at Knicks, ABC, 1 p.m.
  • Indiana at Illinois, Fox, 1 p.m.
  • Villanova at Butler, FS1, 1 p.m.
  • Charlotte at Tulane, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Clemson at Duke, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • Neb.-Omaha at Denver, ALT, 2 p.m.
  • TCU at Baylor, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • UNC Wilmington at Stony Brook, CBSSN, 2 p.m.
  • Colorado at Washington St., Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • Iowa at Michigan, FS1, 3 p.m.
  • Arizona at Oregon, Fox, 3:30 p.m.
  • 76ers at Nuggets, ABC, 3:30 p.m.
  • Bradley at Indiana St., ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Dayton at Richmond, CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • JMU at Appalachian St., ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Kentucky at Arkansas, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • Arizona St. at Oregon St., Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • DePaul at Creighton, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Jazz at Hornets, KJZZ, 5 p.m.
  • LSU at Alabama, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • Tulsa at Rice, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • UCLA at USC, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • VCU at Davidson, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • Women: Notre Dame at UConn, Fox, 6 p.m.
  • Lakers at Warriors, ABC, 6:30 p.m.
  • UNLV at San Jose St., FS1, 7 p.m.
  • LMU at Saint Mary’s, ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • Utah at Washington, ESPN2, 8 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • X Games, ABC, 10:30 a.m. (ESPN, 8 p.m.)

FIGURE SKATING

  • U.S. Championships, NBC, 12:30 p.m. (USA, 6 p.m.)

GOLF

  • Ras Al Khaimah Championship, GOLF, 1:30 a.m.
  • Farmers Insurance Open, GOLF, noon (CBS, 2 p.m.)
  • LPGA Drive On Championship, GOLF, 2 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Washington at UCLA, Pac-12, 7 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Bruins at Flyers, NHLN, 10:30 a.m.
  • Canisius at Air Force, ALT, 5 p.m.
  • Rangers at Senators, NHLN, 5 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • America’s Day at the Races, FS1, 10 a.m.
  • Pegasus World Cup Invitational, NBC, 2:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Women: Bayern vs. Hoffenheim, CBSSN, 6 a.m.

TENNIS

  • Australian Open, ESPN, 1:30 a.m. (TENNIS, 9 a.m.)

VOLLEYBALL

  • UC Irvine at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Texas at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, noon
  • Utah St. at Boise St., AM-1280/FM-97.5, 2 p.m.
  • Women: BYU at Kansas St., FM-107.9, 3 p.m.
  • Jazz at Hornets, FM-97.5/FM-106.3, 5 p.m.
  • Idaho St. at Weber St., FM-103.1, 7 p.m.
  • Utah at Washington, AM-700, 8 p.m.

STREAMING

BASKETBALL

  • SUU at Abilene Christian, ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Seattle at Utah Valley, ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Tarleton St. at Utah Tech, ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Weber St. at Idaho St., ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • Utah Tech at Tarleton St., ESPN+, 3 p.m.
  • Women: BYU at Kansas St., ESPN+, 3 p.m.
  • Jazz at Hornets, Jazz+, 5 p.m.
  • Idaho St. at Weber St., ESPN+, 7 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com