Friday, Feb. 2, 2024

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Kent St. at Buffalo, CBSSN, 4:30 p.m.
  • Ohio St. at Iowa, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Princeton at Yale, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • St. Bonaventure at Dayton, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Warriors at Grizzlies, NBA TV, 6 p.m.
  • Butler at Creighton, FS1, 7 p.m.
  • Girls: Episcopal (Texas) vs. Houston Christian (Texas), ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Toledo at Akron, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Women: Colorado at Washington St., Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.
  • Women: USC at Stanford, Pac-12, 8 p.m.
  • Women: Utah at Washington, Pac-12 Washington, 8 p.m.
  • San Jose St. at Nevada, FS1, 9 p.m.

FIGURE SKATING

  • Four Continents Championships, E!, 6 a.m.

GOLF

  • Women’s Amateur Asia-Pacific, GOLF, midnight, 9 p.m.
  • Bahrain Championship, GOLF, 3 a.m.
  • AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, GOLF, 1 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Oregon St. at Utah, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • NHL All-Star Skills Competition, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Minn.-Duluth at Neb.-Omaha, CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.
  • WMU at Denver, ALT, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Women: Fleury vs. Paris St.-Germain, CBSSN, 1 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Utah at Washington, AM-700, 8 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Oregon St. at Utah, AM-700, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 3, 2024

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Arkansas at LSU, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Navy at Colgate, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Penn St. at Indiana, FS1, 10 a.m.
  • Saint Joseph’s at La Salle, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • UConn at St. John’s, Fox, 10 a.m.
  • Virginia Tech at Miami, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Duquesne at Rhode Island, USA, 10:30 a.m.
  • Grambling St. vs. Jackson St., TNT, 11 a.m.
  • Wichita St. at Memphis, CBS, 11 a.m.
  • ECU at Charlotte, ESPNU, noon
  • Marquette at Georgetown, FS1, noon
  • Murray St. at Northern Iowa, CBSSN, noon
  • Texas at TCU, ESPN2, noon
  • Virginia at Clemson, ESPN, noon
  • Fordham at Saint Louis, USA, 12:30 p.m.
  • Cal at Arizona St., Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Hampton vs. Howard, TNT, 1:30 p.m.
  • Utah St. at San Diego St., Fox, 1:30 p.m.
  • Elon at N.C. A&T, CBSSN, 2 p.m.
  • Florida at Texas A&M, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • Houston at Kansas, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • Richmond at VCU, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Colorado at Utah, Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • Georgia Tech at North Carolina St., KUCW, 3:30 p.m.
  • Maryland at Michigan St., Fox, 3:30 p.m.
  • Drake at Indiana St., ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Towson at Hofstra, CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • Duke at North Carolina, ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at USC, Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • Syracuse at Wake Forest, KUCW, 5:45 p.m.
  • Iowa St. at Baylor, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • MTSU at WKU, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • Women: Iowa at Maryland, Fox, 6 p.m.
  • Wyoming at UNLV, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • Lakers at Knicks, ABC, 6:30 p.m.
  • Tennessee at Kentucky, ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
  • Washington St. at Washington, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • Xavier at DePaul, FS1, 7:30 p.m.
  • Colorado St. at Fresno St., CBSSN, 8 p.m.
  • Oregon at UCLA, ESPN2, 8 p.m.
  • Saint Mary’s at Gonzaga, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

BOWLING

  • PBA Elite League, FS1, 2 p.m.

FIGURE SKATING

  • Four Continents Championships, E!, 6 a.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Senior Bowl, NFLN, 11 a.m.

GOLF

  • Bahrain Championship, GOLF, 2 a.m.
  • Mayakoba, KUCW, 10:30 a.m.
  • AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)
  • Women’s Amateur Asia-Pacific, GOLF, 9 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • NHL All-Star Game, ABC, 1 p.m.
  • WMU at Denver, ALT, 6 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Gulfstream/Santa Anita, CNBC, 2 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Monster Energy Supercross, NBC, 1 p.m.

OLYMPICS

  • U.S. marathon trials, NBC, 10 a.m.

SOCCER

  • Everton vs. Tottenham, USA, 5:30 a.m.
  • Brighton vs. Crystal Palace, USA, 8 a.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Utah St. at San Diego St., AM-1280/FM-97.5, 1:30 p.m.
  • Grand Canyon at Utah Valley, AM-960, 2 p.m.
  • Colorado at Utah, AM-700, 3 p.m.
  • BYU at West Virginia, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 4 p.m.
  • Women: West Virginia at BYU, FM-107.9, 4 p.m.
  • Weber St. at Northern Colorado, FM-103.1, 6 p.m.

STREAMING

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Northern Colorado at Weber St., ESPN+, noon
  • Women: SUU at UT Rio Grande Valley, ESPN+, 1 p.m.
  • Women: Utah Tech at UT Arlington, ESPN+, 1:30 p.m.
  • Grand Canyon at Utah Valley, ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Utah Valley at Grand Canyon, ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • UT Arlington at Utah Tech, ESPN+, 3 p.m.
  • BYU at West Virginia, ESPN+, 4 p.m.
  • Women: West Virginia at BYU, ESPN+, 4 p.m.
  • Weber St. at Northern Colorado, ESPN+, 6 p.m.
  • UT Rio Grande Valley at SUU, ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com