Friday, Jan. 12, 2024

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Minnesota at Indiana, FS1, 4:30 p.m.
  • Buffalo at Akron, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Dayton at Duquesne, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Rice at South Florida, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Kings at 76ers, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Women: Stanford at Utah, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • DePaul at Villanova, FS1, 6:30 p.m.
  • Wright St. at Youngstown St., ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Raptors at Jazz, KJZZ, 7:30 p.m.
  • Pelicans at Nuggets, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • Women: Arizona at Oregon St., Pac-12, 8 p.m.
  • Boise St. at Nevada, FS1, 8:30 p.m.

FIGURE SKATING

  • European Championships, E!, 11 a.m.

GOLF

  • Dubai Invitational, GOLF, 12:30 a.m.
  • Sony Open, GOLF, 5 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Predators at Stars, NHLN, 6 p.m.
  • American International at Air Force, ALT, 7 p.m.
  • St. Cloud St. at Denver, CBSSN, 7 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • NLL: Seals at Desert Dogs, ESPNU, 8 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Bayern Munich vs. Hoffenheim, ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.
  • Burnley vs. Luton Town, USA, 12:45 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Stanford at Utah, AM-700, 6 p.m.
  • Raptors at Jazz, FM-97.5/FM-106.3, 7:30 p.m.

STREAMING

NBA

  • Raptors at Jazz, Jazz+, 7:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

  • Utah Valley at Iowa St., ESPN+, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 13, 2024

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Bishop Hendricksen (R.I.) vs. Gulliver Prep (Fla.), NBA TV, 7 a.m.
  • Camden (N.J.) vs. North Mecklenburg (N.C.), NBA TV, 8:30 a.m.
  • Morehead St. at SIU Edwardsville, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • North Carolina St. at Louisville, KUCW, 10 a.m.
  • Seton Hall at Butler, FS1, 10 a.m.
  • Sunrise Christian (Kan.) vs. La Lumiere (Ind.), NBA TV, 10 a.m.
  • Syracuse at North Carolina, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Tennessee at Georgia, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • VCU at La Salle, USA, 10:30 a.m.
  • St. John’s at Creighton, Fox, 11 a.m.
  • Girls: Sidwell Friends (D.C.) vs. Etiwanda (Calif.), NBA TV, 11:30 a.m.
  • Kentucky at Texas A&M, ESPN, noon
  • San Diego St. at New Mexico, CBS, noon
  • Virginia at Wake Forest, ESPN2, noon
  • Women: Texas at Kansas St., ESPNU, noon
  • Xavier at Providence, FS1, noon
  • Florida St. at Notre Dame, KUCW, 12:15 p.m.
  • Fordham at St. Bonaventure, USA, 12:30 p.m.
  • Utah St. at UNLV, CBSSN, 1 p.m.
  • Arkansas at Florida, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • Kansas St. at Texas Tech, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • Loyola Chicago at Saint Joseph’s, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Seton Hall at Xavier, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • Jacksonville St. at WKU, CBSSN, 3 p.m.
  • Arizona at Washington St., Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • Houston at TCU, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • Oklahoma St. at Iowa St., ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Temple at North Texas, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • UNC Greensboro at Chattanooga, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Cal at Oregon, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Charlotte at UTSA, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • Cincinnati at Baylor, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • Drake at SIU, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Warriors at Bucks, NBA TV, 6 p.m.
  • Women: Indiana at Iowa, Fox, 6 p.m.
  • Women: DePaul at Marquette, CBSSN, 7 p.m.
  • Lakers at Jazz, KJZZ, 7:30 p.m.
  • Long Beach St. at UC Santa Barbara, ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • USC at Colorado, ESPN2, 8 p.m.

BOXING

  • Beterbiev vs. Smith, ESPN, 8 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

  • U.S. vs. India, CBSSN, 7 a.m.

FIGURE SKATING

  • European Championships, E!, 11 a.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Hula Bowl, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Browns at Texans, NBC, 2:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • Dubai Invitational, GOLF, 1 a.m.
  • Sony Open, GOLF, 5 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Utah vs. LSU/Oklahoma/UCLA, ABC, 2 p.m.

NHL

  • Rangers at Capitals, ABC, 11 a.m.
  • Avalanche at Maple Leafs, ALT/NHLN, 5 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Chelsea vs. Fulham, USA, 5:30 a.m.
  • Newcastle vs. Manchester City, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

TENNIS

  • Australian Open, ESPN2, 10 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Utah St. at UNLV, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 1 p.m.
  • BYU at UCF, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Cincinnati at BYU, FM-107.9, 4 p.m.
  • Weber St. at Portland St., FM-103.1, 5 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at UT Rio Grande Valley, AM-960, 5:30 p.m.
  • Lakers at Jazz, FM-97.5/FM-106.3, 7:30 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Utah vs. LSU/Oklahoma/UCLA, AM-700, 2 p.m.

STREAMING

BASKETBALL

  • BYU at UCF, ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Portland St. at Weber St., ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • Women: UT Rio Grande Valley at Utah Valley, ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Cincinnati at BYU, ESPN+, 4 p.m.
  • Weber St. at Portland St., ESPN+, 5 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at UT Rio Grande Valley, ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
  • Women: SUU at Stephen F. Austin, ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
  • Stephen F. Austin at SUU, ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
  • Lakers at Jazz, Jazz+, 7:30 p.m.

NFL

  • Dolphins at Chiefs, Peacock, 6 p.m.

NHL

  • Rangers at Capitals, ESPN+, 11 a.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com