Friday, Feb. 16, 2024

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Boston College vs. Ohio St., MLBN, 1 p.m.
  • Kansas St. vs. Cal, MLBN, 6 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Wasatch Academy vs. Sunrise Christian (Kan.), ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.
  • All-Star Celebrity Game, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Manhattan at Iona, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • VCU at Saint Louis, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Villanova at Georgetown, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Women: Colorado at Utah, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Ohio at Toledo, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Rising Stars, TNT, 7 p.m.
  • New Mexico at San Diego St., FS1, 8 p.m.
  • Women: UCLA at Oregon St., Pac-12, 8 p.m.

BOXING

  • Foster vs. Nova, ESPN, 7 p.m.

GOLF

  • Saudi Ladies International, GOLF, 3 a.m.
  • Chubb Classic, GOLF, 10 a.m.
  • Genesis Invitational, GOLF, 2 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Denver at Minn.-Duluth, CBSSN, 7 p.m.
  • Hurricanes at Coyotes, NHLN, 7 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • PLL: Redwoods vs. Waterdogs, ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Fresh From Florida 250, FS1, 5:30 p.m. (Qualifying, FS1, 1 p.m.)

SOCCER

  • Torino vs. Lecce, CBSSN, 11 a.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Oklahoma St. vs. Georgia, ESPNU, 8 a.m.
  • UCLA vs. Florida St., ESPNU, 11 a.m.
  • Tennessee vs. Stanford, ESPN2, 1 p.m.
  • Stanford vs. Texas, ESPN2, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Grand Canyon at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU vs. USC, FM-107.9, 5 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Colorado at Utah, AM-700, 6 p.m.

STREAMING

BASEBALL

  • Utah Valley at CS Northridge, ESPN+, 3 p.m.
  • BYU vs. USC, MLB.tv, 5 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • PLL: Utah Archers vs. Cannons, ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Weber St. at Cal Baptist, ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 17, 2024

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Grand Canyon vs. USC, MLBN, 6 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • TCU at Kansas St., ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Texas A&M at Alabama, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Wake Forest at Virginia, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Creighton at Butler, Fox, 10:30 a.m.
  • Richmond at George Washington, USA, 10:30 a.m.
  • Texas at Houston, CBS, 11 a.m.
  • Fordham at Dayton, CBSSN, 11:30 a.m.
  • Arkansas at Mississippi St., ESPNU, noon
  • Duke at Florida St., ESPN, noon
  • Winston-Salem St. vs. Virginia Union, ESPN2/NBA TV/TNT, noon
  • Saint Joseph’s at Duquesne, USA, 12:30 p.m.
  • Marquette at UConn, Fox, 1 p.m.
  • Davidson at St. Bonaventure, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Kansas at Oklahoma, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • North Dakota St. at Denver, ALT, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Iowa St. at Texas, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • Illinois at Maryland, Fox, 3:30 p.m.
  • Syracuse at Georgia Tech, KUCW, 3:30 p.m.
  • Utah St. at Colorado St., CBSSN, 3:30 p.m.
  • Baylor at West Virginia, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Kentucky at Auburn, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • Stanford at Washington St., Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • DePaul at Providence, FS1, 5:30 p.m.
  • Fresno St. at Boise St., CBSSN, 5:30 p.m.
  • North Carolina St. at Clemson, KUCW, 5:45 p.m.
  • All-Star Saturday Night, TNT, 6 p.m.
  • Cal at Washington, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Michigan St. at Michigan, Fox, 6 p.m.
  • Yale at Princeton, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Arizona St. at Arizona, FS1, 7:30 p.m.
  • Colorado at USC, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • Oregon at Oregon St., Pac-12, 8 p.m.
  • Nevada at UNLV, FS1, 9:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC 298 prelims, ESPN, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • Saudi Ladies International, GOLF, 3:30 a.m.
  • Genesis Invitational, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)
  • Chubb Classic, GOLF, 1 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Kings at Bruins, ABC, 10:30 a.m.
  • Oilers at Stars, ABC, 1 p.m.
  • AHL: Bears at Marlies, NHLN, 2 p.m.
  • Flyers vs. Devils, ABC, 6 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Maryland at Syracuse, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • NLL: Mammoth at FireWolves, ALT, 5 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • United Rentals 300, FS1, 3 p.m. (Qualifying, FS1, 9:30 a.m.)

SOCCER

  • Brentford vs. Liverpool, USA, 5:30 a.m.
  • Women: Arsenal vs. Manchester United, CBSSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Burnley vs. Arsenal, USA, 8 a.m.
  • Manchester City vs. Chelsea, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Florida St. vs. Georgia, ESPN2, 8 a.m.
  • UCLA vs. Tennessee, ESPNU, 2 p.m.

TRACK

  • U.S. Indoor Championships, NBC, 2 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Grand Canyon at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

  • Stanford at Arizona St., Pac-12, 1 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • BYU at Oklahoma St., AM-1160/FM-102.7, noon
  • Weber St. at EWU, FM-103.1, 3 p.m.
  • Utah St. at Colorado St., AM-1280/FM-97.5, 3:30 p.m.
  • Women: Kansas at BYU, FM-107.9, 4 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at SUU, AM-960, 6:30 p.m.

STREAMING

BASEBALL

  • BYU vs. Ohio St., MLB.tv, 5 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • BYU at Oklahoma St., ESPN+, noon
  • Women: EWU at Weber St., ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • Women: SUU at Utah Valley, ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Utah Tech at Seattle, ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • Weber St. at EWU, ESPN+, 3 p.m.
  • Women: Kansas at BYU, ESPN+, 4 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at SUU, ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
  • Seattle at Utah Tech, ESPN+, 7 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Denver at Utah, Pac-12.com, 1 p.m.
  • PLL: Utah Archers vs. Redwoods, ESPN+, 3 p.m.

NHL

  • Kings at Bruins, ESPN+, 10:30 a.m.
  • Oilers at Stars, ESPN+, 1 p.m.
  • Flyers vs. Devils, ESPN+, 6 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Weber St. at Cal Baptist, ESPN+, 4 p.m.
  • SUU at San Diego, ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
  • Utah St. at Cal Baptist, ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com