Friday, Feb. 23, 2024

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Exhibition: Padres vs. Dodgers, ESPN, 1 p.m.
  • Alabama St. vs. Southern, MLBN, 2 p.m.
  • Grambling St. vs. FAMU, MLBN, 5:30 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Kent St. at Akron, CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • Toledo at Bowling Green, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Cavaliers at 76ers, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Duquesne at Fordham, ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
  • Fairfield at Quinnipiac, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Bucks at Timberwolves, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • Nevada at San Jose St., FS1, 8 p.m.
  • Women: Colorado at USC, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

GOLF

  • Magical Kenya Open, GOLF, 3 a.m.
  • Trophy Hassan II, GOLF, 6 a.m.
  • Mexico Open, GOLF, 2 p.m.
  • Honda LPGA Thailand, GOLF, 8:30 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • LSU at Florida, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Stanford at Utah, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Sabres at Blue Jackets, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • WMU at St. Cloud St., CBSSN, 6 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • NLL: Riptide at Mammoth, ALT, 7 p.m.
  • NLL: Swarm at Seals, ESPNU, 9 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Fr8 208 qualifying, FS1, 1 p.m.
  • Raptor King of Tough 250 qualifying, FS1, 3 p.m.

SOCCER

Women: France vs. Germany, CBSSN, 1 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • UCLA at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU at UC Davis, FM-107.9, 3 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Stanford at Utah, AM-700, 6 p.m.

STREAMING

BASEBALL

  • Utah Valley at Saint Mary’s, ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • BYU at UC Davis, ESPN+, 3 p.m.
  • Utah at UC San Diego, ESPN+, 7 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • G League: Clippers at Stars, Jazz+, 7 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Denver at BYU, ESPN+, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 24, 2024

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Charleston at Towson, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Houston at Baylor, CBS, 10 a.m.
  • Missouri at Arkansas, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Notre Dame at Syracuse, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Women: MTSU at WKU, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Women: Villanova at Creighton, Fox, 10 a.m.
  • Duke at Wake Forest, ESPN, noon
  • ECU at Rice, ESPNU, noon
  • North Dakota at North Dakota St., CBSSN, noon
  • Washington at Arizona, CBS, noon
  • West Virginia at Iowa St., ESPN2, noon
  • Women: Oklahoma St. at Oklahoma, Fox, noon
  • St. Bonaventure at UMass, USA, 12:30 p.m.
  • Air Force at New Mexico, CBSSN, 2 p.m.
  • Alabama at Kentucky, CBS, 2 p.m.
  • North Carolina at Virginia, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • Oklahoma at Oklahoma St., ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • UTSA at North Texas, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • George Mason at Loyola Chicago, USA, 2:30 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Stanford, Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • Virginia Tech at Pitt, KUCW, 3:30 p.m.
  • Appalachian St. at Marshall, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Georgetown at DePaul, CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • Missouri St. at Belmont, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Texas at Kansas, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • Oregon at Cal, Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • Florida St. at Clemson, KUCW, 5:45 p.m.
  • Charlotte at Tulsa, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • Colorado St. at UNLV, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • Texas A&M at Tennessee, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • Villanova at UConn, Fox, 6 p.m.
  • Washington St. at Arizona St., ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Celtics at Knicks, ABC, 6:30 p.m.
  • Utah at Colorado, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • Women: UNLV at Nevada, FS1, 7:30 p.m.
  • San Diego at Saint Mary’s, ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • San Diego St. at Fresno St., CBSSN, 8 p.m.
  • Santa Clara at Gonzaga, ESPN2, 8 p.m.
  • USC at UCLA, ESPN, 8 p.m.

BOWLING

  • PBA Indiana Classic, FS1, 5:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • PFL champions vs. Bellator champions prelims, ESPNEWS, 10 a.m.

FOOTBALL

  • HBCU Legacy Bowl, NFLN, 2 p.m.

GOLF

  • Magical Kenya Open, GOLF, 2:30 a.m.
  • Trophy Hassan II, GOLF, 6 a.m.
  • Mexico Open, GOLF, 11 a.m. (NBC, 1 p.m.)
  • Honda LPGA Thailand, GOLF, 8:30 p.m.

MLB

  • Exhibition: Phillies vs. Blue Jays, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Exhibition: Cubs vs. Giants, MLBN, 2 p.m. (delay)
  • Exhibition: Red Sox vs. Orioles, MLBN, 6 p.m. (delay)
  • Exhibition: Astros vs. Nationals, MLBN, 8 p.m. (delay)

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Ambetter Health 400 qualifying, FS1, 9:30 a.m.
  • Fr8 208, FS1, noon
  • Raptor King of Tough 250, FS1, 3 p.m.

NHL

  • Blues at Red Wings, ABC, 10 a.m.
  • Rangers at Flyers, ABC, 1 p.m.
  • Maple Leafs at Avalanche, ALT/NHLN, 5 p.m.

SKIING

  • FIS Alpine World Cup, CNBC, 11 a.m., 2 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Aston Villa vs. Nottingham, USA, 8 a.m.
  • Bournemouth vs. Manchester City, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • Los Angeles FC vs. Sounders, Fox, 2:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • UCLA at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU at UC Davis, FM-107.9, noon

BASKETBALL

  • BYU at Kansas St., AM-1160/FM-102.7, noon
  • Stephen F. Austin at Utah Valley, AM-960, 2 p.m.
  • Women: BYU at Iowa St., FM-107.9, 5 p.m.
  • Weber St. at Idaho St., FM-103.1, 6 p.m.
  • Utah at Colorado, AM-700, 7 p.m.

STREAMING

BASEBALL

  • Exhibition: Cardinals vs. Mets, MLB.tv, 11 a.m.
  • Utah Valley at Saint Mary’s, ESPN+, noon, 3 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • BYU at Kansas St., ESPN+, noon
  • Utah Tech at UT Arlington, ESPN+, 1 p.m.
  • Stephen F. Austin at Utah Valley, ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Idaho St. at Weber St., ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • Women: UT Arlington at Utah Tech, ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • Women: BYU at Iowa St., ESPN+, 5 p.m.
  • Weber St. at Idaho St., ESPN+, 6 p.m.

LACROSSE

NHL

  • Blues at Red Wings, ESPN+, 10 a.m.
  • Rangers at Flyers, ESPN+, 1 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Real Salt Lake at St. Louis City, Apple TV, 6:30 p.m.

TENNIS

  • Utah St. at Idaho, ESPN+, 10 a.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com