Friday, Feb. 9, 2024

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Dayton at VCU, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Hawks at 76ers, NBA TV, 5 p.m.
  • Women: Wagner at Fairleigh Dickinson, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • San Diego St. at Nevada, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • Women: Oregon at Colorado, Pac-12 Mountain, 7 p.m.
  • Women: Oregon St. at Utah, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • San Jose St. at Colorado St., FS1, 7:30 p.m.
  • Nuggets at Kings, ALT, 8 p.m.
  • Pelicans at Lakers, NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
  • Women: Arizona at UCLA, Pac-12, 9 p.m.

GOLF

  • Qatar Masters, GOLF, 2 a.m.
  • Phoenix Open, GOLF, 2 p.m.
  • Las Vegas, KUCW, 7 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Arkansas at Florida, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Penn St. at Minnesota, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Women: U.S. vs. Canada, NHLN, 6 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • NLL: Mammoth at Panther City, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Women U-17: U.S. vs. Haiti, FS2, 11 a.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Northwestern at Arizona St., Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • Texas at UCLA, ESPN, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Oregon St. at Utah, AM-700, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 10, 2024

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Navy at Army, CBSSN, 9 a.m.
  • Alabama at LSU, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Clemson at Syracuse, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • UConn at Georgetown, FS1, 10 a.m.
  • UT Martin at W. Illinois, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Creighton at Xavier, Fox, 10:30 a.m.
  • Saint Louis at Saint Joseph’s, USA, 10:30 a.m.
  • Navy at Army, CBSSN, 11:30 a.m.
  • Boston College at Duke, ESPN, noon
  • Duquesne at St. Bonaventure, ESPNU, noon
  • Illinois at Michigan St., CBS, noon
  • Providence at Butler, FS1, noon
  • TCU at Iowa St., ESPN2, noon
  • George Mason at Davidson, USA, 12:30 p.m.
  • Thunder at Mavericks, NBA TV, 1 p.m.
  • Women: Villanova at Marquette, Fox, 1 p.m.
  • ECU at UTSA, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Gonzaga at Kentucky, CBS, 2 p.m.
  • Houston at Cincinnati, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • Maryland at Ohio St., FS1, 2 p.m.
  • North Carolina at Miami, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • Oral Roberts at South Dakota St., CBSSN, 2 p.m.
  • Washington St. at Oregon, Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • UCLA at Cal, Fox, 3:30 p.m.
  • Akron at JMU, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Baylor at Kansas, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • Drake at Bradley, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Furman at ETSU, CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • St. John’s at Marquette, FS1, 4 p.m.
  • Virginia Tech at Notre Dame, KUCW, 4 p.m.
  • Washington at Oregon St., Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • Arizona St. at Utah, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Indiana at Purdue, Fox, 6 p.m.
  • Louisiana Tech at Liberty, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • Tennessee at Texas A&M, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • UNLV at New Mexico, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • Virginia at Florida St., KUCW, 6 p.m.
  • Suns at Warriors, ABC, 6:30 p.m.
  • Arizona at Colorado, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • Boise St. at Utah St., FS1, 8 p.m.
  • Kansas St. at BYU, ESPN2, 8 p.m.
  • USC at Stanford, ESPNU, 8 p.m.

BOWLING

  • PBA Illinois Classic, FS1, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • Qatar Masters, GOLF, 2:30 a.m.
  • Las Vegas, KUCW, 10:30 a.m.
  • Phoenix Open, GOLF, 11 a.m. (NBC, 1 p.m.)

GYMNASTICS

  • Utah at Washington, Pac-12, 1 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Blues at Sabres, ABC, 11 a.m.
  • Capitals at Bruins, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • AHL: Rocket at Marlies, NHLN, 2 p.m.
  • Avalanche at Panthers, ALT, 4 p.m.
  • Oilers at Kings, NHLN, 8 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Manchester City vs. Everton, USA, 5:30 a.m.
  • Liverpool vs. Burnley, USA, 8 a.m.
  • Nottingham vs. Newcastle, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Utah vs. Notre Dame, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Liberty vs. Missouri, MLBN, 2 p.m.
  • Oregon vs. Clemson, MLBN, 5 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • LIU at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.
  • Long Beach St. at UCLA, Pac-12, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Women: BYU at Cincinnati, FM-107.9, 10 a.m.
  • Abilene Christian at Utah Valley, AM-960, 2 p.m.
  • Arizona St. at Utah, AM-700, 6 p.m.
  • Sacramento St. at Weber St., FM-103.1, 7 p.m.
  • Boise St. at Utah St., AM-1280/FM-97.5, 8 p.m.
  • Kansas St. at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 8 p.m.

STREAMING

BASKETBALL

  • Women: BYU at Cincinnati, ESPN+, 10 a.m.
  • Women: Utah Valley at Abilene Christian, ESPN+, noon
  • Abilene Christian at Utah Valley, ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Utah Tech at Cal Baptist, ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • Cal Baptist at Utah Tech, ESPN+, 3 p.m.
  • Women: Weber St. at Sacramento St., ESPN+, 3 p.m.
  • G League: Stars at Lakers, Tubi, 6 p.m.
  • SUU at Grand Canyon, ESPN+, 6 p.m.
  • Sacramento St. at Weber St., ESPN+, 7 p.m.

NHL

  • Blues at Sabres, ESPN+, 11 a.m.
  • Capitals at Bruins, ESPN+, 1:30 p.m.
  • Kraken at Flyers, ESPN+/Hulu, 5 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com