The Utah Girls Basketball Coaches Association will hold a quadrupleheader of senior all-star games this Saturday at Mountain Ridge High School.

The first game is 5A vs. 5A at 10 a.m., followed by 6A vs. 6A at noon. The 1A all-stars vs. 2A all-stars follows at 2 p.m., with the final game taking place at 4 p.m. between the 4A all-stars and 3A all-stars.

The games will also be lived streamed on the Mountain Ridge High School youtube channel.

Here a look at the participants in each classification:


Class 6A

Emma Calvert, Fremont

Eva Ongoongotau, Pleasant Grove

Halle Duft, Fremont

Baylee Sanders, Syracuse

Rachel Godfrey, Syracuse

Heather Hamson, Pleasant Grove

Nane Lokutui, Bingham

Maile Hunt, Lone Peak

Olivia Harding, Hunter

Halle Hester, Westlake

Hailey Cuppett, Layton

Loryn Brimhall, Roy

Callie Tolman, Davis

Calleigh DeYoung, Taylorsville

Keely Dettling, Copper Hills

KarLei Monson, Jordan

Class 5A

Valerie Kunzler, Farmington

Maddie Warren, Lehi

Macie Warren, Lehi

Abigail Ferrell, Farmington

Kayla Jackson, Springville

Addisyn Johnson, Springville

Mia Smith, Olympus

Tori Hollingshead, Orem

Saige Gibb, Timpview

Lauryn Deede, Springville

Ileah Beh, Murray

Skylar Denison, Maple Mountain

Katy Clark, Provo

Kenley Nelson, Maple Mountain

Paige Cooper, Highland

Jaimeson Meyer, Brighton

Amber Beddes, Farmington

Class 4A

Amber Kartchner, Logan

Landree Spackman, Green Canyon

Olivia Taylor, Bear River

Averi Papa, Pine View

Gracie Rigby, Sky View

Taylor Rose, Logan

Shailee Bundy, Desert HIlls

Kaytlin Smart, Sky View

McKenna Crane, Green Canyon

Alex Olson, Pine View

Jayden Beach, Green Canyon

Class 3A

Presley Chappell, South Sevier

Sipola Vakautakakala, Richfield

Kassidy Alder, Manti

Jadee Dutson, Delta

Bethany Justice, Emery

Leah Torgerson, South Sevier

Cassie Johnson, South Sevier

Kyrie Allredge, Summit Academy

Graycee Birchell, Union

Maria Martinez, Judge Memorial

Jordyn Nielson, Delta

Class 2A

Hadley Richins, North Summit

Eliza Swallow, Millard

Brynlee Richins, North Summit

Rylee Anderson, Kanab

Oakley Butler, Duchesne

Patricia Ramirez, Layton Christian

McCall Aburto, Millard

Olivia Jessee, Wasatch Academy

Lomani Taylor, Enterprise

Allie Hunt, Enterprise

Class 1A

Brooklyn Syrett, Bryce Valley

Paiton Lazenby, Tabiona

Ashley Talbot, Piute

Kinley Spaulding, MIlford

Paige Harris, Valley

View Comments

Sage Tingey, Rich

Kali Fabrizio, Tabiona

Kezli Lloyd, Bryce Valley

Lilly Lazenby, Tabiona

Join the Conversation
Looking for comments?
Find comments in their new home! Click the buttons at the top or within the article to view them — or use the button below for quick access.