Saturday, Jan. 4, 2020

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Creighton at Butler, FS1, 10 a.m.
  • Indiana at Maryland, Fox, 10 a.m.
  • LSU at Tennessee, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Oklahoma St. at Texas Tech, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Women: VCU at Rhode Island, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Georgia at Memphis, CBS, 11 a.m.
  • Wyoming at Colorado St., AT&T SportsNet, 11 a.m.
  • Florida St. at Louisville, ESPN2, noon
  • Long Island at Mt. St. Mary’s, CBSSN, noon
  • UConn at South Florida, ESPNU, noon
  • Villanova at Marquette, Fox, noon
  • Wake Forest at Pitt, AT&T SportsNet, 1 p.m. (delay)
  • Cincinnati at Tulane, CBSSN, 2 p.m.
  • Mississippi at Wichita St., ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Notre Dame at Syracuse, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • Providence at DePaul, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Portland at BYU, BYUtv, 2 p.m.
  • Oregon at Utah, Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • Alabama at Florida, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Boise St. at Nevada, CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • Iowa St. at TCU, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Jazz at Magic, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.
  • UCLA at Washington St., Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • Bradley at Northern Iowa, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • Duke at Miami, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • Texas at Baylor, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • LMU at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.
  • Arizona St. at Arizona, Pac-12, 7:30 p.m.
  • Air Force at UNLV, ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • Pepperdine at Gonzaga, ESPN2, 8 p.m.
  • San Diego St. at Utah St., CBSSN, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Armed Forces Bowl: Southern Miss vs. Tulane, ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
  • U.S. Army All-American Bowl, NBC, 11 a.m.
  • Bills at Texans, ABC/ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
  • Titans at Patriots, CBS, 6:15 p.m.

GOLF

  • Sentry Tournament of Champions, NBC, 2 p.m. (GOLF, 4 p.m.)

HOCKEY

  • IIHF World Junior Championship semifinals, NHLN, 7 a.m., 11 a.m.
  • Blues at Golden Knights, NHLN, 2 p.m.
  • Avalanche at Devils, ALT, 5 p.m.
  • Penguins at Canadiens, NHLN, 5 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • NLL: Warriors at Mammoth, ALT, 7:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Monster Energy Supercross, NBCSN, 8 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Glasgow vs. Benetton, ESPNEWS, 6 a.m.
  • Gloucester vs. Bath, NBCSN, 8 a.m.

WINTER SPORTS

  • IBSF World Cup, NBCSN, 11 a.m.                                     

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Montana St. at SUU, AM-590, 2 p.m.
  • Oregon at Utah, AM-700, 3 p.m.
  • Weber St. at NAU, AM-1430, 4 p.m.
  • Jazz at Magic, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 5 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at UMKC, AM-960, 6 p.m.
  • LMU at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 7 p.m.

ECHL

  • Rush at Grizzlies, AM-1370, 7 p.m.