clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Sports on the air: Here’s what games are on TV and radio for the week of Feb. 16-22

Adobe Stock

Saturday, Feb. 22, 2020

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Navy at Army, CBSSN, 9 a.m.
  • Kansas at Baylor, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Marquette at Providence, Fox, 10 a.m.
  • Tennessee at Auburn, CBS, 10 a.m.
  • Tulane at UCF, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Virginia at Pitt, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Navy at Army, CBSSN, 11:30 a.m.
  • Houston at Memphis, ESPN2, noon
  • Michigan at Purdue, ESPN, noon
  • Texas at Kansas St., CBS, noon
  • West Virginia at TCU, ESPNU, noon
  • Villanova at Xavier, Fox, 12:30 p.m.
  • SMU at Tulsa, ESPNEWS, 1 p.m.
  • Loyola Chicago at Missouri St., CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.
  • North Carolina at Louisville, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • Oklahoma at Oklahoma St., ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • UCLA at Colorado, CBS, 2 p.m.
  • Wyoming at Air Force, AT&T SportsNet, 2 p.m.
  • St. Joseph’s at George Mason, NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
  • Rhode Island at Davidson, CBSSN, 3:30 p.m.
  • Cal at Washington, Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • Florida at Kentucky, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • LSU vs. South Carolina, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Pepperdine at San Francisco, AT&T SportsNet, 4 p.m.
  • Texas Tech at Iowa St., ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Richmond at St. Bonaventure, NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.
  • UNLV at San Diego St., CBSSN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Arizona St., ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Virginia Tech at Duke, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • 76ers at Bucks, ABC, 6:30 p.m.
  • Georgetown at DePaul, FS1, 7 p.m.
  • Oregon at Arizona, ESPN, 7 p.m.
  • Rockets at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
  • SUU at Weber St., KJZZ, 7 p.m.
  • Gonzaga at BYU, ESPN2, 8 p.m.
  • UC Irvine at CS Northridge, ESPNU, 8 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • PBC prelims, ESPNU/FS1, 5:30 p.m.
  • Bellator 240, Paramount, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • XFL: Roughnecks at Vipers, ABC, noon
  • XFL: Renegades at Dragons, Fox, 3 p.m.

GOLF

  • WGC Mexico Championship, GOLF, 10 a.m. (NBC, 12:30 p.m.)
  • Puerto Rico Open, GOLF, 12:30 p.m.
  • Honda LPGA Thailand, GOLF, 9:30 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Oregon St. at Cal, Pac-12, 2 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Furman at Utah, Pac-12, noon

MLB

  • Exhibition: Blue Jays at Yankees, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Exhibition: Nationals at Astros, MLBN, 4 p.m.
  • Exhibition: Dodgers at Giants, MLBN, 7 p.m. (delay)
  • Exhibition: Athletics at Cubs, MLBN, 10 p.m. (delay)

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Boyd Gaming 300, FS1, 2 p.m. (Qualifying, FS1, 11 a.m.)
  • Monster Energy Supercross, NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

NHL

  • Jets at Flyers, NHLN, 11 a.m.
  • Sharks at Rangers, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • Avalanche at Kings, ALT, 8:30 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Italy vs. Scotland, NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
  • Wales vs. France, NBCSN, 12:30 p.m.
  • MLR: Warriors at Gilgronis, KMYU, 6 p.m.
  • MLR: Arrows at Seawolves, CBSSN, 8 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Chelsea vs. Tottenham, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Werder Bremen vs. Borussia Dortmund, FS1, 7:30 a.m.
  • Sheffield United vs. Brighton, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Leicester vs. Manchester City, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • USC at BYU, BYUtv, 6 p.m.

WINTER SPORTS

  • Skiing: FIS Alpine World Cup, NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.
  • IBSF World Cup, NBCSN, 11:30 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU at Cal Poly, AM-960/FM-107.9, 2 p.m., 5:30 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Grand Canyon at Utah Valley, AM-960, 2 p.m.
  • 76ers at Bucks, AM-700, 6:30 p.m.
  • Rockets at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.
  • SUU at Weber St., AM-1430, 7 p.m.
  • Gonzaga at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 8 p.m.

ECHL

  • Mavericks at Grizzlies, AM-1370, 7 p.m.