clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Sports on the air: Here’s what games are on TV and radio for the week of Feb. 9-15

Adobe Stock

Saturday, Feb. 15, 2020

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Southern vs. Alcorn St., MLBN, noon
  • Grambling St. at New Orleans, MLBN, 4 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Oklahoma at Kansas, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Purdue at Ohio St., Fox, 10 a.m.
  • Saint Joseph’s at Rhode Island, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Syracuse at Florida St., ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Tulsa at South Florida, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Dayton at UMass, NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
  • Texas Tech at Oklahoma St., CBS, 11 a.m.
  • Bradley at Southern Illinois, CBSSN, noon
  • Mississippi at Kentucky, ESPN, noon
  • Old Dominion at North Texas, ESPNU, noon
  • Texas at Iowa St., ESPN2, noon
  • Wake Forest at Miami, AT&T SportsNet, noon
  • Georgetown at Butler, Fox, 12:30 p.m.
  • La Salle at Saint Louis, NBCSN, 12:30 p.m.
  • Colorado St. at Wyoming, AT&T SportsNet, 2 p.m.
  • VCU at Richmond, CBSSN, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Pacific at BYU, BYUtv, 2 p.m.
  • George Washington at George Mason, NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
  • Auburn at Missouri, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Houston at SMU, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Maryland at Michigan St., ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • UNLV at New Mexico, CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at New Mexico St., ALT, 4 p.m.
  • LMU at Santa Clara, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m. (delay)
  • DePaul at Creighton, FS1, 5:30 p.m.
  • All-Star Saturday Night, TNT, 6 p.m.
  • Northern Iowa at Loyola Chicago, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Seton Hall at Providence, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • Virginia at North Carolina, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • Washington St. at USC, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • BYU at San Diego, CBSSN, 8 p.m.
  • Colorado at Oregon St., FS1, 8 p.m.
  • Gonzaga at Pepperdine, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • Utah St. at Fresno St., ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • Washington at UCLA, ESPN2, 8 p.m.
  • Arizona at Stanford, Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.
  • UC Irvine at Hawaii, ESPN2, 10 p.m.

BOWLING

  • PBA Players Championship, FS1, 3:30 p.m.

BOXING

  • PBC: Plant vs. Feigenbutz, Fox, 6 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • XFL: Guardians at Defenders, ABC, noon
  • XFL: Vipers at Dragons, Fox, 3 p.m.

GOLF

  • Women’s Amateur Asia-Pacific, GOLF, 2 a.m.
  • Genesis Invitational, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)
  • Chubb Classic, GOLF, 1 p.m.
  • Women’s Australian Open, GOLF, 7 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Oregon St. at Utah, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • UCLA at Arizona St., Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • Boise St. at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Duke at Denver, ALT, noon
  • NLL: Seals at Mammoth, ALT, 7:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • NASCAR Racing Experience 300, FS1, 12:30 p.m. (Qualifying, FS1, 9:30 a.m.)
  • Monster Energy Supercross, NBCSN, 5 p.m.

NHL

  • Red Wings at Bruins, NHLN, 11 a.m.
  • Flyers at Lightning, NHLN, 2 p.m.
  • Kings at Avalanche, NBC, 6 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Edinburgh vs. Scarlets, ESPNEWS, 8 a.m.

SOCCER

  • Southampton vs. Burnley, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Norwich vs. Liverpool, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

SOFTBALL

  • UCLA vs. Georgia, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Washington vs. South Carolina, ESPNU, 6 p.m.

WINTER SPORTS

  • FIS Alpine World Cup, NBCSN, 8 p.m.
  • World Luge Championship, NBCSN, 9 p.m.
  • IBSF World Cup, NBCSN, 10 p.m.
  • Biathlon World Championships, NBCSN, 11 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU vs. New Mexico, AM-960/FM-107.9, 10 a.m., 3 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Purdue at Ohio St., AM-700, 10 a.m.
  • Utah Valley at New Mexico St., AM-960, 4 p.m.
  • All-Star Saturday Night, AM-700, 6 p.m.
  • Weber St. at Montana St., AM-1430, 6 p.m.
  • BYU at San Diego, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 8 p.m.
  • Utah St. at Fresno St., AM-1280/FM-97.5, 8 p.m.

ECHL

  • Grizzlies at Mavericks, AM-1370, 6 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Oregon St. at Utah, AM-700, 1 p.m.