Facebook Twitter

High school swimming: Top performances in Utah as 2020-2021 season heads into region meets

SHARE High school swimming: Top performances in Utah as 2020-2021 season heads into region meets
merlin_1508937.jpg

American Fork’s Allie Hill competes in and wins the 200-yard individual medley as 6A boys and girls compete in the state swim finals at BYU in Provo on Saturday, Feb. 15, 2020.

Scott G Winterton, Deseret News

The high school swimming season heads into the homestretch over the next couple weeks with 14 region meets being contested across the state. Here’s a look at the top 15 high school swimming performances in each event this season as organized by the Utah Swimming Coaches Association. The top 100 times in each event are available at utswimcoach.com.

Girls 200 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 1:55.78 — Elizabeth Mayer, East, Sr. (12/10 at Cottonwood).
  • 1:56.22 — Colleen Macwilliams, Olympus (1/17 at Olympus).
  • 1:57.13 — Kylie Barber, Snow Canyon, So. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 1:59.40 — Katie Andrist, Skyridge, Jr. (1/6 at Skyridge).
  • 2:00.64 — Savannah Eatough, Provo (1/15 at Timpview).
  • 2:00.83 — Kaiya Lawson, Olympus (1/21 at Olympus).
  • 2:00.90 — Talia Thomas, American Fork, Sr. (1/6 at Skyridge).
  • 2:00.95 — Sara Wall, Park City, So. (12/5 at Park City).
  • 2:01.06 — Allie Hill, American Fork, Sr. (1/6 at Skyridge).
  • 2:01.08 — Hanna Sasivarevic, Brighton, So. (1/21 at Brighton).
  • 2:01.14 — Keller Campbell, Olympus (1/21 at Olympus).
  • 2:01.73 — Sarah Wilson, Lone Peak, Sr. (1/20 at Skyridge).
  • 2:02.25 — Ellie Boyer, Springville, So. (1/14 at Springville).
  • 2:02.30 — Audrey Bradley, Brighton, Fr. (12/17 at Brighton).
  • 2:02.35 — Mykela Hansen, Desert Hills (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).

Note: State record is 1:50.32 by Brighton’s Amanda Barrett in 2011.

Girls 200 individual medley

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 2:13.25 — Colleen Macwilliams, Olympus (12/10 at Olympus).
  • 2:14.18 — Sara Wall, Park City, So. (12/9 at Park City).
  • 2:14.28 — Elliott Howe, Bountiful, Sr. (12/18 at American Fork).
  • 2:14.88 — Nohea Kamauu, Wood Cross, Jr. (12/5 at Davis District).
  • 2:15.51 — Olivia Jenkins, Snow Canyon, Jr. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 2:15.87 — Kaiya Lawson, Olympus (1/7 at Olympus).
  • 2:16.32 — Elizabeth Mayer, East, Sr. (1/14 at Brighton).
  • 2:16.32 — Allie Hill, American Fork, Sr. (1/20 at Skyridge).
  • 2:16.60 — Ellie Boyer, Springville, So. (11/5 at Maple Mountain).
  • 2:16.92 — Malia Matsumori, Olympus (1/21 at Olympus).
  • 2:17.09 — Sarah Wilson, Lone Peak, Sr. (12/16 at Lone Peak).
  • 2:17.78 — Grace Smith, Rowland Hall, Sr. (1/22 at Juan Diego).
  • 2:17.90 — Annie Robinson, Timpview, Jr. (12/17 at Timpview).
  • 2:18.01 — Kylie Barber, Snow Canyon, So. (12/10 at Snow Canyon).
  • 2:18.47 — Elle Decker, Viewmont, Jr. (1/15 at Viewmont).

Note: State record is 2:03.41 by Brighton’s Rachel Butler in 2019.

Girls 50 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 24.09 — Helena Djunic, Park City, Sr. (12/9 at Park City).
  • 24.60 — Allyson Boynton, Woods Cross, Sr. (1/8 at Mayor’s Cup).
  • 24.75 — Breeze Ohlson, Herriman, Fr. (1/22 at Herriman).
  • 24.90 — Sara Wall, Park City, So. (11/5 at Brighton Polar Plunge).
  • 25.16 — Trevi Ogilvie, Wasatch (1/20 at Wasatch).
  • 25.18 — Anna Wekluk, Mountain Ridge, Jr. (1/21 at Mountain Ridge)
  • 25.19 — Katelyn Teng, Timpview, Jr. (1/15 at Timpview).
  • 25.35 — Elizabeth Mayer, East, Sr. (1/21 at Skyline).
  • 25.38 — Carly Eubanks, Ridgeline, Jr. (1/22 at Ridgeline).
  • 25.43 — Lauryn Hall, Davis, Jr. (12/5 at Davis District).
  • 25.46 — Elliott Howe, Bountiful, Sr. (12/18 at American Fork).
  • 25.46 — Colleen Macwilliams, Olympus (1/7 at Olympus).
  • 25.53 — Gabriella Henry, Viewmont, Fr. (1/8 at Mayor’s Cup).
  • 25.54 — Amy Chung, Taylorsville, Jr. (1/21 at Corner Canyon).
  • 25.55 — Lauren Gassman, Alta, Jr. (1/15 at Timpview).

Note: State record is 23.25 by Kearns’ Jennifer Fredsall in 2005 and Rowland Hall’s Sara Watchorn in 1997.

Girls 100 butterfly

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 58.53 — Kylie Barber, Snow Canyon, So. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 1:00.37 — Emily Harvey, Skyline, Sr. (1/7 at Olympus).
  • 1:00.46 — Ellie Boyer, Springville, So. (1/14 at Springville).
  • 1:00.55 — Nohea Kamauu, Wood Cross, Jr. (12/5 at Davis District).
  • 1:01.03 — Elliott Howe, Bountiful, Sr. (1/8 at Mayor’s Cup).
  • 1:01.22 — Madeleine Moran, Olympus (1/7 at Olympus).
  • 1:01.35 — Afton Page, Snow Canyon, Jr. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 1:01.69 — Trevi Ogilvie, Wasatch (12/3 at Maple Mountain).
  • 1:01.77 — Katelyn Teng, Timpview, Jr. (1/8 at Timpview).
  • 1:01.78 — Anna Wekluk, Mt. Ridge, Jr. (12/3 at Herriman).
  • 1:01.84 — Sara Wall, Park City, So. (12/16 at Park City).
  • 1:01.86 — Grace Smith, Rowland Hall, Sr. (1/8 at Tooele).
  • 1:02.18 — Breeze Ohlson, Herriman, Fr. (1/12 at Copper Hills)
  • 1:02.37 — Alli Rich, Jordan, Sr. (12/17 at Alta).
  • 1:02.41 — Hadley Begay, Grantsville, Sr. (12/18 at Grantsville).

Note: State record is 54.61 by Skyline’s Lillian Moore in 2014.

Girls 100 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 53.45 — Kylie Barber, Snow Canyon, So. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 53.54 — Elizabeth Mayer, East, Sr. (12/10 at Cottonwood).
  • 53.76 — Helena Djunic, Park City, Sr. (1/20 at Park City).
  • 54.17 — Colleen Macwilliams, Olympus (1/21 at Olympus).
  • 55.07 — Allyson Boynton, Woods Cross, Sr. (1/15 at Davis).
  • 55.11 — Sara Wall, Park City, So. (12/5 at Park City).
  • 55.20 — Carly Eubanks, Ridgeline, Jr. (1/7 at Green Canyon).
  • 55.30 — Hanna Sasivarevic, Brighton, So. (1/14 at Brighton).
  • 55.31 — Trevi Ogilvie, Wasatch (1/12 at Wasatch).
  • 55.45 — Savannah Eatough, Provo, Jr. (1/15 at Timpview).
  • 55.60 — Kaylee Coats, Green Canyon (1/7 at Green Canyon).
  • 55.61 — Talia Thomas, American Fork, Sr. (1/20 at Lone Peak).
  • 55.64 — Hadley Begay, Grantsville, Sr. (1/21 at Tooele).
  • 55.69 — Sarah Wilson, Lone Peak, Sr. (12/9 at Lone Peak).

Note: State record is 50.74 by Timpview’s Rachel Oyler in 2019.

Girls 500 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 5:07.33 — Colleen Macwilliams, Olympus (1/14 at Olympus).
  • 5:16.40 — Katie Andrist, Skyridge, Jr. (12/11 at Alpine District).
  • 5:22.03 — Kaiya Lawson, Olympus (1/21 at Olympus).
  • 5:22.38 — Elizabeth Mayer, East, Sr. (12/15 at East).
  • 5:24.48 — Sara Wall, Park City, So. (1/20 at Wasatch).
  • 5:25.62 — Allie Hill, American Fork, Sr. (1/14 at Kearns).
  • 5:27.85 — Mykela Hansen, Desert Hills (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 5:28.44 — Ellie Boyer, Springville, So. (12/17 at Springville).
  • 5:30.18 — Campbell Keller, Olympus (1/21 at Olympus)
  • 5:32.32 — Carly Eubanks, Ridgeline, Jr. (1/14 at Sky View)
  • 5:32.70 — Olivia Jenkins, Snow Canyon, Jr. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 5:33.77 — Kaylee Coats, Green Canyon (12/19 at Sky View).
  • 5:33.86 — Mary Tesch, Olympus (1/21 at Olympus).
  • 5:35.62 — Katelyn Riddle, Copper Hills, Jr. (11/5 at Cyprus).
  • 5:34.85 — Brianna Nevarez, Lone Peak, Sr. (12/16 at Skyridge).

Note: State record is 4:56.96 by Brighton’s Amanda Barrett in 2011.

Girls 100 backstroke

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 57.84 — Helena Djunic, Park City, Sr. (12/16 at Park City).
  • 58.83 — Elliott Howe, Bountiful, Sr. (1/14 at Wasatch).
  • 58.94 — Allyson Boynton, Woods Cross, Sr. (1/8 at Mayor’s Cup)
  • 58.96 — Caitlin Romprey, Desert Hills, Sr. (1/8 at Red Rock).
  • 59.20 — Taylar Hooton, Olympus (12/15 at Olympus).
  • 59.79 — Kensely Messinger, Crimson Cliffs (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 1:00.65 — Annie Reichner, Timpview, So. (1/16 at Timpview).
  • 1:01.22 — Anna Wekluk, Mountain Ridge, Jr. (1/19 at Murray).
  • 1:01.55 — Afton Page, Snow Canyon, Jr. (1/22 at Snow Canyon).
  • 1:01.57 — Ellie Boyer, Springville, So. (1/21 at Wasatch).
  • 1:01.61 — Colleen MacWilliams, Olympus (1/14 at Olympus).
  • 1:01.68 — Cambria Callaway, Snow Canyon, Jr. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 1:02.63 — Kylie Barber, Snow Canyon, So. (12/10 at Snow Canyon).
  • 1:02.68 — Sara Wall, Park City, So. (12/9 at Park City).
  • 1:02.73 — Allie Hill, American Fork, Sr. (1/20 at Lone Peak).

Note: State record is 53.45 by Cottonwood’s Rhyan White in 2016.

Girls 100 breaststroke

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 1:07.08 — Madeleine Moran, Olympus (12/20 at Olympus)
  • 1:08.74 — Audrey Weller, Maple Mountain, So. (11/5 at Maple Mountain).
  • 1:09.01 — Lucy Johnson, Skyline, Jr. (1/21 at Skyline).
  • 1:09.89 — Elle Decker, Viewmont, Jr. (1/15 at Davis).
  • 1:09.90 — Jenna Gibbons, Sky View, Sr. (1/16 at Mountain Crest).
  • 1:10.02 — Madi Harward, Highland, So. (1/14 at Skyline).
  • 1:10.04 — Eideann Anderson, American Fork, Fr. (1/20 vs. Skyridge).
  • 1:10.20 — Coleen Macwilliams, Olympus (12/20 at Olympus).
  • 1:10.42 — Annie Robinson, Timpview, Jr. (12/10 at Timpview).
  • 1:10.78 — Kyleigh Messinger, Crimson Cliffs (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 1:10.78 — Sarah Wilson, Lone Peak, Sr. (12/9 at Lone Peak).
  • 1:10.80 — Sofia Djunic, Park City, So. (1/8 at Park City).
  • 1:10.80 — Elliott Howe, Bountiful, Sr. (1/15 at Bountiful).
  • 1:10.81 — Sofia Traher, Weber, Sr. (1/17 at Box Elder).
  • 1:11.09 — Kylie Barber, Snow Canyon, So. (12/17 at Snow Canyon).

Note: State record is 1:02.10 by Skyline’s Sara Nicponski in 2007.


Boys 200 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 1:44.43 — Tanner Nelson, Bingham, Sr. (1/14 at Jordan).
  • 1:45.49 — Trevan Staker, Provo, Sr. (1/19 at Provo).
  • 1:45.66 — Grant Gibbs, Snow Canyon, So. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 1:46.57 — Yan Dvoretskiy, West, Jr. (11/5 at West).
  • 1:47.15 — Landry Hill, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (12/9 at Lone Peak).
  • 1:47.18 — Daniel Detjen, Brighton, Jr. (12/3 at Brighton).
  • 1:47.68 — Maxston Cannon, Canyon (12/10 at Snow Canyon).
  • 1:47.86 — Max Barnett, Snow Canyon, Jr. (1/8 at Red Rocks).
  • 1:48.05 — Tallin Kunz, Payson, Fr. (1/8 at Red Rocks).
  • 1:48.45 — Alex Bowles, Desert Hills, So. (12/11 at Pine View).
  • 1:48.74 — Evan Vanbrocklin, Olympus (12/10 at Olympus).
  • 1:48.90 — Ian Conner, Olympus (12/15 at Olympus).
  • 1:49.41 — Kanyon Page, Syracuse, Jr. (12/5 at Davis District).
  • 1:49.81 — Easton Smith, Riverton, Jr. (12/10 at Copper Hills).
  • 1:50.16 — Ethan Astle, Olympus (1/7 at Olympus).

Note: State record is 1:38.75 by Desert Hills’ Payton Plumb in 2020.

Boys 200 individual medley

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 1:54.79 — Max Barnett, Snow Canyon, Jr. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 1:54.79 — Tanner Nelson, Bingham, Sr. (1/21 at Kearns).
  • 1:58.70 — Daxton Green, Snow Canyon, So. (1/22 at Snow Canyon).
  • 2:00.08 — Evan Vanbrocklin, Olympus (12/20 at Olympus).
  • 2:00.35 — Yan Dvoretskiy, West, Jr. (1/7 at West).
  • 2:01.06 — Maxston Cannon, Canyon View (1/13 at Canyon View).
  • 2:01.13 — Kaleb Feland, Spanish Fork, Jr. (12/17 at Springville).
  • 2:01.23 — Domingo Contreras, West, Jr. (1/7 at West).
  • 2:02.39 — Nico Morton, Judge Memorial (11/3 at Hunter).
  • 2:02.42 — Tanner Harmon, Mountain View, Sr. (12/17 at Pleasant Grove).
  • 2:02.50 — Lukas Keele, Skyline, So. (1/7 at Olympus).
  • 2:02.56 — Jayden Hicken, Wasatch (11/5 at Wasatch).
  • 2:02.60 — Ian Conner, Olympus (1/7 at Olympus).
  • 2:03.07 — Caleb Wynn, American Fork, Jr. (11/4 at Lone Peak).
  • 2:03.14 — Ethan Brown, Westlake, Sr. (12/11 at Alpine District).

Note: State record is 1:48.75 by Lone Peak’s Jordan Tiffany in 2019.

Boys 50 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 21.35 — Evan Vanbrocklin, Olympus (12/20 at Olympus)
  • 21.62 — Sam Carlson, Davis (12/8 at Weber).
  • 21.84 — Hyatt Iverson, Desert Hills (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 21.86 — Joseph Goldhardt, Herriman (1/22 at Herriman)
  • 21.94 — Jake Moes, Herriman (1/22 at Herriman).
  • 22.04 — Cameron Barney, Westlake, Jr. (12/11 at Alpine District).
  • 22.06 — Tanner Nelson, Bingham, Sr. (1/9 at Bingham).
  • 22.13 — Kanyon Page, Syracuse, Jr. (1/12 at Weber).
  • 22.15 — Trevan Staker, Provo, Sr. (1/19 at Provo).
  • 22.15 — Max Barnett, Snow Canyon, Jr. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 22.19 — Noah Williams, Skyline, Jr. (12/10 at Skyline).
  • 22.36 — Andrew Flockhart, Kearns, Sr. (1/14 at Kearns).
  • 22.37 — Clark Warren, Springville, Sr. (1/21 at Springville).
  • 22.37 — Grant Gibbs, Snow Canyon, So. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 22.41 — Jack Saber, Olympus (12/20 at Olympus).
  • 22.41 — Sawyer Portillo, Syracuse, Fr. (1/12 at Weber).

Note: State record is 20.60 by Logan’s Billy Betz in 1997.

Boys 100 butterfly

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 50.96 — Evan Vanbrocklin, Olympus (12/20 at Olympus).
  • 53.06 — Maxston Cannon, Canyon View (12/17 at Snow Canyon).
  • 53.36 — Grant Gibbs, Snow Canyon, So. (1/13 at Snow Canyon).
  • 53.53 — Tanner Harmon, Mt. View, Sr. (12/10 at Lehi).
  • 53.53 — Karson Spencer, Corner Canyon, So. (1/6 at Corner Canyon).
  • 53.72 — Josue Quispe, Jordan, Sr. (1/7 at Jordan).
  • 54.26 — Daniel Detjen, Brighton, Jr. (12/17 at Brighton).
  • 54.42 — Alexander Turney, Olympus (1/7 at Olympus).
  • 54.50 — Cameron Barney, Westlake (1/8 vs. Skyridge).
  • 54.63 — Andrew Lemon, Timpview, Sr. (1/8 at Timpview).
  • 54.72 — Lukas Keele, Skyline, So. (1/7 at Olympus).
  • 54.73 — Kaleb Feland, Spanish Fork, Jr. (12/17 at Springville).
  • 54.78 — Landry Hill, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (1/20 at Skyridge).
  • 55.01 — Jackson Bryson, Park City, Jr. (12/16 at Park City).
  • 55.17 — Max Barnett, Snow Canyon, Jr. (12/17 at Snow Canyon).

Note: State record is 47.71 by Lone Peak’s Jordan Tiffany in 2020

Boys 100 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 47.43 — Tanner Nelson, Bingham, Sr. (1/9 at Bingham).
  • 47.59 — Trevan Staker, Provo, Sr. (1/15 vs. Provo).
  • 48.03 — Landry Hill, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (12/9 at Lone Peak).
  • 48.36 — Jacob Ricci, Cottonwood, So. (12/17 at Skyline).
  • 48.68 — Hyatt Iverson, Desert Hills (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 48.72 — Grant Gibbs, Snow Canyon, So. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 48.94 — Maxston Cannon, Canyon View (12/18 at Snow Canyon).
  • 48.96 — Evan Vanbrocklin, Olympus (1/7 at Olympus).
  • 49.03 — Andrew Flockhart, Kearns, Sr. (1/14 at Kearns).
  • 49.23 — Kanyon Page, Syracuse, Jr. (12/5 at Davis District).
  • 49.39 — Jack Saber, Olympus (1/7 at Olympus).
  • 49.40 — Daniel Detjen, Brighton, Jr. (1/7 at Brighton).
  • 49.42 — Joseph Goldhardt, Herriman (1/19 at Herriman).
  • 49.46 — Max Barnett, Snow Canyon, Jr. (12/10 at Snow Canyon).
  • 49.72 — Anthony Caliendo, Ridgeline, Sr. (1/7 at Green Canyon).

Note: State record is 45.27 by Brighton’s Long Gutierrez in 2013.

Boys 500 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 4:41.48 — Tanner Nelson, Bingham, Sr. (12/18 at American Fork).
  • 4:50.31 — Matthew Quackenbush, Olympus (12/20 at Olympus).
  • 4:50.42 — Daniel Detjen, Brighton, Jr. (1/14 at Brighton).
  • 4:53.45 — Evan Vanbrocklin, Olympus (1/14 at Olympus).
  • 4:55.03 — Yan Dvoretskiy, West, Jr. (11/5 at West).
  • 4:56.44 — Kaleb Feland, Spanish Fork, Jr. (1/17 at Springville).
  • 4:56.58 — Ian Conner, Olympus (12/20 at Olympus).
  • 4:56.92 — Alijah Whitney, Timpview, So. (1/16 at Timpview).
  • 4:57.23 — Alex Stewart, Skyline, Fr. (1/14 at Skyline).
  • 4:57.24 — Max Barnett, Snow Canyon, Jr. (1/8 at Red Rocks).
  • 4:57.33 — Maxston Cannon, Canyon View (12/18 at Snow Canyon).
  • 4:58.20 — Logan Browne, Highland, Jr. (1/14 at Skyline).
  • 4:59.02 — Alexander Schwartz, Park City, Fr. (1/20 at Park City).
  • 4:59.87 — Hunter Patterson, Wasatch (1/20 at Park City).
  • 5:01.69 — Reggie Erickson, Summit Academy, Jr. (1/22 at Juan Diego).

Note: State record is 4:32.53 by Viewmont’s Drew Bonner in 2016

Boys 100 backstroke

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 52.87 — Tanner Nelson, Bingham, Sr. (1/14 at Jordan).
  • 53.74 — Ethan Brown, Westlake, Sr. (1/6 at Skyridge).
  • 53.82 — Kanyon Page, Syracuse, Jr. (1/19 at Syracuse).
  • 54.05 — Trevan Staker, Provo, Sr. (12/10 at Provo).
  • 54.50 — Sam Carlson, Davis (12/8 at Weber).
  • 54.55 — Maxston Cannon, Canyon View (12/10 at Snow Canyon).
  • 54.61 — Bryce Broadhead, Lehi, So. (12/11 at Alpine District).
  • 54.77 — Gauge Tobiasson, Mountain View, Jr. (1/21 at Mountain View).
  • 54.84 — Grant Gibbs, Snow Canyon, So. (1/13 at Snow Canyon).
  • 54.93 — Josue Quispe, Jordan, Sr. (12/10 at Herriman).
  • 55.05 — Angel Nunez-lanza, Hunter (11/3 at Hunter).
  • 55.14 — Daxton Green, Snow Canyon, So. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 55.40 — Nico Morton, Judge Memorial (11/3 at Hunter).
  • 55.54 — Dylan Parsons, Layton, Sr. (12/5 at Davis District).
  • 55.59 — Jacob Ricci, Cottonwood, So. (1/7 at Murray).

Note: State record is 48.25 by Lone Peak’s Jordan Tiffany in 2020.

Boys 100 breaststroke

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 57.53 — Tanner Nelson, Bingham, Sr. (1/21 at Kearns).
  • 57.68 — Maxston Cannon, Canyon View (12/17 at Snow Canyon).
  • 58.56 — Max Barnett, Snow Canyon, Jr. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 58.61 — Jack Saber, Olympus (12/20 at Olympus).
  • 1:00.07 — Trent Oldham, Jordan, Sr. (1/19 at Jordan).
  • 1:00.26 — Jayden Hicken, Wasatch (12/8 at Salem Hills).
  • 1:00.39 — Sohnnie Wesemann, Cyprus, Jr. (12/10 at Cyprus).
  • 1:00.55 — Alexander Turney, Olympus (1/7 at Olympus).
  • 1:00.62 — Buddy Yanelli, Judge Memorial (11/3 at Hunter).
  • 1:00.77 — Bridger Sink, Olympus (1/7 at Olympus).
  • 1:01.39 — Tallin Kunz, Payson, Fr. (1/19 at Provo).
  • 1:02.09 — Jake Moes, Herriman (12/10 at Herriman).
  • 1:02.12 — Evan Vanbrocklin, Olympus (1/14 at Olympus).
  • 1:02.22 — Joseph Biesinger, Kearns, Jr. (1/21 at Kearns).
  • 1:02.27 — Nicholas Anderson, Westlake, Sr. (12/11 at Alpine District).

Note: State record is 57.23 by Westlake’s Denton Anderson in 2018.