Facebook Twitter

High school swimming: Top performances in Utah as 2020-2021 season heads into new year

SHARE High school swimming: Top performances in Utah as 2020-2021 season heads into new year
merlin_1508865.jpg

5A boys and girls compete in the state swim finals at BYU in Provo on Saturday, Feb. 15, 2020.

Scott G Winterton, Deseret News

The 2020-2021 swim season heads into the new year this week with many big meets on the horizon. Here’s a look at the top 15 high school swimming performances in each event this season as organized by the Utah Swimming Coaches Association. The top 100 times in each event are available at utswimcoach.com.

Girls 200 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 1:55.78 — Elizabeth Mayer, East, Sr. (12/10 at Cottonwood).
  • 1:57.13 — Kylie Barber, Snow Canyon, So. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 2:00.95 — Sara Wall, Park City, So. (12/5 at Park City).
  • 2:01.34 — Allie Hill, American Fork, Sr. (11/4 at Lone Peak).
  • 2:01.57 — Kaiya Lawson, Olympus (12/15 at Olympus).
  • 2:01.75 — Talia Thomas, American Fork, Sr. (11/4 at Lone Peak).
  • 2:01.94 — Katie Andrist, Skyridge, Jr. (12/11 at Alpine District).
  • 2:02.30 — Audrey Bradley, Brighton, Fr. (12/17 at Brighton).
  • 2:02.35 — Mykela Hansen, Desert Hills (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 2:02.72 — Elliott Howe, Bountiful, Sr. (12/15 at Bountiful)
  • 2:03.31 — Ellie Boyer, Springville, So. (12/8 at Provo).
  • 2:03.56 — Kaylee Coats, Green Canyon (12/10 at Sky View).
  • 2:03.87 — Ruby Winget, Corner Canyon, So. (11/3 at Corner Canyon).
  • 2:03.89 — Paige Kelsey, American Fork, So. (12/18 at American Fork).
  • 2:04.12 — Katelyn Riddle, Copper Hills, Jr. (12/8 at Murray).

Note: State record is 1:50.32 by Brighton’s Amanda Barrett in 2011.

Girls 200 individual medley

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 2:13.25 — Colleen Macwilliams, Olympus (12/10 at Olympus).
  • 2:14.18 — Sara Wall, Park City, So. (12/9 at Park City).
  • 2:14.28 — Elliott Howe, Bountiful, Sr. (12/18 at American Fork).
  • 2:14.88 — Nohea Kamauu, Wood Cross, Jr. (12/5 at Davis District).
  • 2:15.51 — Olivia Jenkins, Snow Canyon, Jr. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 2:16.46 — Elizabeth Mayer, East, Sr. (12/15 at East)
  • 2:16.53 — Allie Hill, American Fork, Sr. (12/9 at Lone Peak).
  • 2:16.60 — Ellie Boyer, Springville, So. (11/5 at Maple Mountain).
  • 2:17.90 — Annie Robinson, Timpview, Jr. (12/17 at Timpview)
  • 2:18.01 — Kylie Barber, Snow Canyon, So. (12/10 at Snow Canyon).
  • 2:18.53 — Annie Reichner, Timpview, So. (12/17 at Timpview).
  • 2:18.54 — Madeleine Moran, Olympus (12/15 at Olympus)
  • 2:18.85 — Helena Djunic, Park City, Sr. (10/31 at Brighton).
  • 2:18.96 — Audrey Weller, Maple Mountain, So. (12/10 at Maple Mountain).
  • 2:20.01 — Caitlin Romprey, Desert Hills, Sr. (12/18 at Desert Hills).

Note: State record is 2:03.41 by Brighton’s Rachel Butler in 2019.

Girls 50 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 24.09 — Helena Djunic, Park City, Sr. (12/9 at Park City).
  • 24.90 — Sara Wall, Park City, So. (11/5 at Brighton Polar Plunge).
  • 24.95 — Allyson Boynton, Woods Cross, Sr. (12/18 at American Fork).
  • 25.24 — Katelyn Teng, Timpview, Jr. (12/17 at Timpview).
  • 25.43 — Lauryn Hall, Davis, Jr. (12/5 at Davis District).
  • 25.46 — Elliott Howe, Bountiful, Sr. (12/18 at American Fork).
  • 25.50 — Elizabeth Mayer, East, Sr. (12/10 at Cottonwood).
  • 25.56 — Kylie Barber, Snow Canyon, So. (12/17 at Snow Canyon).
  • 25.64 — Afton Page, Snow Canyon, Jr. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 25.64 — Kyleigh Messinger, Crimson Cliffs (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 25.66 — Callie Anderson, Lone Peak, So. (11/4 at Lone Peak).
  • 25.68 — Gracie Crandall, Timpview (12/17 at Timpview).
  • 25.75 — Kennedy Bennett, Lone Peak, Fr. (11/4 at Lone Peak).
  • 25.76 — Amy Chung, Taylorsville, Jr. (12/17 at Taylorsville).
  • 25.78 — Savannah Eatough, Provo, Jr. (12/17 at Timpview).

Note: State record is 23.25 by Kearns’ Jennifer Fredsall in 2005 and Rowland Hall’s Sara Watchorn in 1997.

Girls 100 butterfly

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 58.53 — Kylie Barber, Snow Canyon, So. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 1:00.55 — Nohea Kamauu, Wood Cross, Jr. (12/5 at Davis District).
  • 1:01.35 — Afton Page, Snow Canyon, Jr. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 1:01.63 — Elliott Howe, Bountiful, Sr. (12/15 at Bountiful).
  • 1:01.69 — Trevi Ogilvie, Wasatch (12/3 at Maple Mountain).
  • 1:01.78 — Anna Wekluk, Mt. Ridge, Jr. (12/3 at Herriman).
  • 1:01.99 — Ellie Boyer, Springville, So. (11/5 at Maple Mountain).
  • 1:02.13 — Katelyn Teng, Timpview, Jr. (12/10 at Timpview).
  • 1:02.37 — Alli Rich, Jordan, Sr. (12/17 at Alta).
  • 1:02.41 — Hadley Begay, Grantsville, Sr. (12/18 at Grantsville).
  • 1:02.49 — Taylar Hooton, Olympus (12/20 at Olympus).
  • 1:02.77 — Lauryn Hall, Davis, Jr. (12/8 at Weber).
  • 1:02.89 — Malia Matsumori, Olympus (12/20 at Olympus).
  • 1:03.51 — Sage Patterson, Bonneville, Fr. (11/5 at Layton).
  • 1:03.56 — Allie Schwartz, Sky View, So. (12/10 at Sky View).

Note: State record is 54.61 by Skyline’s Lillian Moore in 2014.

Girls 100 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 53.45 — Kylie Barber, Snow Canyon, So. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 53.54 — Elizabeth Mayer, East, Sr. (12/10 at Cottonwood).
  • 53.94 — Helena Djunic, Park City, Sr. (12/9 at Park City).
  • 55.11 — Sara Wall, Park City, So. (12/5 at Park City).
  • 55.28 — Allyson Boynton, Woods Cross, Sr. (12/17 at Woods Cross).
  • 55.34 — Lauryn Hall, Davis, Jr. (12/5 at Davis District).
  • 55.66 — Talia Thomas, American Fork, Sr. (12/9 at Lone Peak).
  • 55.69 — Sarah Wilson, Lone Peak, Sr. (12/9 at Lone Peak).
  • 55.92 — Hanna Sasivarevic, Brighton, So. (12/17 at Brighton).
  • 55.92 — Katelyn Teng, Timpview, Jr. (12/17 at Timpview)
  • 56.00 — Taya Riser, Timpview, Jr. (12/15 at Timpview).
  • 56.11 — Savannah Eatough, Provo, Jr. (12/15 at Timpview).
  • 56.13 — Carly Eubanks, Ridgeline, Jr. (12/3 at Sky View).
  • 56.38 — Kennedy Bennett, Lone Peak, Fr. (11/4 at Lone Peak).
  • 56.58 — Trevi Ogilvie, Wasatch (12/3 at Maple Mountain).

Note: State record is 50.74 by Timpview’s Rachel Oyler in 2019.

Girls 500 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 5:16.40 — Katie Andrist, Skyridge, Jr. (12/11 at Alpine District).
  • 5:21.50 — Colleen Macwilliams, Olympus (12/10 at Olympus).
  • 5:22.38 — Elizabeth Mayer, East, Sr. (12/15 at East).
  • 5:24.84 — Kaiya Lawson, Olympus (12/15 at Olympus).
  • 5:27.85 — Mykela Hansen, Desert Hills (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 5:27.96 — Allie Hill, American Fork, Sr. (12/9 at Lone Peak).
  • 5:28.44 — Ellie Boyer, Springville, So. (12/17 at Springville).
  • 5:32.70 — Olivia Jenkins, Snow Canyon, Jr. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 5:33.77 — Kaylee Coats, Green Canyon (12/19 at Sky View).
  • 5:34.98 — Mary Tesch, Olympus (12/15 at Olympus).
  • 5:35.62 — Katelyn Riddle, Copper Hills, Jr. (11/5 at Cyprus).
  • 5:36.25 — Paige Kelsey, American Fork, So. (11/4 at Lone Peak).
  • 5:36.35 — Helena Djunic, Park City, Sr. (11/5 at Brighton Polar Plunge).
  • 5:36.42 — Brianna Nevarez, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/4 at Lone Peak).
  • 5:37.14 — Audrey Bradley, Brighton, Fr. (10/31 at Brighton).

Note: State record is 4:56.96 by Brighton’s Amanda Barrett in 2011.

Girls 100 backstroke

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 59.20 — Taylar Hooton, Olympus (12/15 at Olympus).
  • 59.48 — Allyson Boynton, Woods Cross, Sr. (12/18 at American Fork).
  • 59.59 — Elliott Howe, Bountiful, Sr. (12/18 at American Fork).
  • 59.79 — Kensely Messinger, Crimson Cliffs (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 1:00.05 — Caitlin Romprey, Desert Hills, Sr. (12/11 at Pine View).
  • 1:01.00 — Helena Djunic, Park City, Sr. (12/5 at Park City).
  • 1:01.68 — Cambria Callaway, Snow Canyon, Jr. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 1:01.88 — Ellie Boyer, Springville, So. (12/8 at Provo).
  • 1:02.27 — Annie Reichner, Timpview, So. (12/17 at Timpview).
  • 1:02.32 — Anna Wekluk, Mt. Ridge, Jr. (12/3 at Herriman).
  • 1:02.40 — Afton Page, Snow Canyon, Jr. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 1:02.53 — Kylie Barber, Snow Canyon, So. (12/10 at Snow Canyon)
  • 1:02.68 — Sara Wall, Park City, So. (12/9 at Park City).
  • 1:03.25 — Paige Kelsey, American Fork, So. (12/15 at Corner Canyon).
  • 1:03.30 — Aspen Simper, Cedar City, So. (12/10 at Snow Canyon).

Note: State record is 53.45 by Cottonwood’s Rhyan White in 2016.

Girls 100 breaststroke

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 1:07.08 — Madeleine Moran, Olympus (12/20 at Olympus)
  • 1:08.74 — Audrey Weller, Maple Mountain, So. (11/5 at Maple Mountain).
  • 1:10.20 — Coleen Macwilliams, Olympus (12/20 at Olympus).
  • 1:10.22 — Eideann Anderson, American Fork, Fr. (12/9 at Lone Peak).
  • 1:10.42 — Annie Robinson, Timpview, Jr. (12/10 at Timpview).
  • 1:10.58 — Lucy Johnson, Skyline, Jr. (12/10 at Skyline).
  • 1:10.78 — Kyleigh Messinger, Crimson Cliffs (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 1:10.78 — Sarah Wilson, Lone Peak, Sr. (12/9 at Lone Peak).
  • 1:10.87 — Sofia Djunic, Park City, So. (12/5 at Park City).
  • 1:10.87 — Elle Decker, Viewmont, Jr. (12/5 at Davis District).
  • 1:10.96 — Jenna Gibbons, Sky View, Sr. (12/10 at Sky View).
  • 1:11.09 — Kylie Barber, Snow Canyon, So. (12/17 at Snow Canyon).
  • 1:11.17 — Sara Wall, Park City, So. (10/31 at Brighton).
  • 1:11.48 — Trevi Ogilvie, Wasatch (12/5 at Kearns).
  • 1:11.69 — Ellie Boyer, Springville, So. (12/17 at Springville).

Note: State record is 1:02.10 by Skyline’s Sara Nicponski in 2007.


Boys 200 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 1:45.66 — Grant Gibbs, Snow Canyon, So. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 1:46.57 — Yan Dvoretskiy, West, Jr. (11/5 at West).
  • 1:47.15 — Landry Hill, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (12/9 at Lone Peak).
  • 1:47.18 — Daniel Detjen, Brighton, Jr. (12/3 at Brighton).
  • 1:47.68 — Maxston Cannon, Canyon (12/10 at Snow Canyon).
  • 1:47.87 — Tanner Nelson, Bingham, Sr. (12/4 at Copper Hills).
  • 1:48.38 — Max Barnett, Snow Canyon, Jr. (12/5 at Canyon View).
  • 1:48.45 — Alex Bowles, Desert Hills, So. (12/11 at Pine View).
  • 1:48.74 — Evan Vanbrocklin, Olympus (12/10 at Olympus).
  • 1:48.90 — Ian Conner, Olympus (12/15 at Olympus).
  • 1:49.41 — Kanyon Page, Syracuse, Jr. (12/5 at Davis District).
  • 1:49.81 — Easton Smith, Riverton, Jr. (12/10 at Copper Hills).
  • 1:50.53 — Scott Buker, American Fork, Sr. (11/4 at Lone Peak).
  • 1:50.61 — Trevan Staker, Provo, Sr. (12/17 at Timpview).
  • 1:50.66 — Logan Browne, Highland, Jr. (12/10 at Olympus).

Note: State record is 1:38.75 by Desert Hills’ Payton Plumb in 2020.

Boys 200 individual medley

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 1:54.79 — Max Barnett, Snow Canyon, Jr. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 2:00.08 — Evan Vanbrocklin, Olympus (12/20 at Olympus).
  • 2:02.13 — Kaleb Feland, Spanish Fork, Jr. (12/17 at Springville).
  • 2:02.39 — Nico Morton, Judge Memorial (11/3 at Hunter).
  • 2:02.42 — Tanner Harmon, Mountain View, Sr. (12/17 at Pleasant Grove).
  • 2:02.56 — Jayden Hicken, Wasatch (11/5 at Wasatch).
  • 2:03.07 — Caleb Wynn, American Fork, Jr. (11/4 at Lone Peak).
  • 2:03.14 — Ethan Brown, Westlake, Sr. (12/11 at Alpine District).
  • 2:03.19 — Maxston Cannon, Canyon View (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 2:03.55 — Tallin Kunz, Payson, Fr. (11/5 at Wasatch).
  • 2:05.20 — Andrew Lemon, Timpview, Sr. (12/10 at Timpview).
  • 2:05.27 — Sohnnie Wesemann, Cyprus, Jr. (12/15 at Olympus).
  • 2:05.39 — Luke Garstang, Olympus (12/20 at Olympus)
  • 2:06.12 — Josue Quispe, Jordan, Sr. (12/8 at Jordan).
  • 2:06.30 — Jeshua Day, American Fork, So. (12/18 at American Fork).

Note: State record is 1:48.75 by Lone Peak’s Jordan Tiffany in 2019.

Boys 50 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 21.35 — Evan Vanbrocklin, Olympus (12/20 at Olympus)
  • 21.62 — Sam Carlson, Davis (12/8 at Weber).
  • 21.84 — Hyatt Iverson, Desert Hills (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 22.04 — Cameron Barney, Westlake, Jr. (12/11 at Alpine District).
  • 22.09 — Joseph Goldhardt, Herriman (12/3 at Herriman).
  • 22.15 — Max Barnett, Snow Canyon, Jr. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 22.19 — Noah Williams, Skyline, Jr. (12/10 at Skyline).
  • 22.37 — Grant Gibbs, Snow Canyon, So. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 22.41 — Jack Saber, Olympus (12/20 at Olympus).
  • 22.48 — Austin Mertz, Springville, Jr. (11/5 at Maple Mountain).
  • 22.54 — Jayden Hicken, Wasatch (12/5 at Kearns).
  • 22.55 — Tanner Harmon, Mountain View, Sr. (12/17 at Pleasant Grove).
  • 22.58 — Trevan Staker, Provo, Sr. (12/8 at Provo).
  • 22.65 — Maxston Cannon, Canyon View (12/18 at Snow Canyon).
  • 22.67 — Jacob Ricci, Cottonwood, So. (12/10 at Cottonwood).

Note: State record is 20.60 by Logan’s Billy Betz in 1997.

Boys 100 butterfly

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 50.96 — Evan Vanbrocklin, Olympus (12/20 at Olympus).
  • 53.06 — Maxston Cannon, Canyon View (12/17 at Snow Canyon)
  • 53.53 — Tanner Harmon, Mt. View, Sr. (12/10 at Lehi).
  • 54.26 — Daniel Detjen, Brighton, Jr. (12/17 at Brighton).
  • 54.61 — Josue Quispe, Jordan, Sr. (12/17 at Alta)
  • 54.73 — Kaleb Feland, Spanish Fork, Jr. (12/17 at SPringville)
  • 55.17 — Karson Spencer, Corner Canyon, So. (11/5 at Corner Canyon).
  • 55.17 — Max Barnett, Snow Canyon, Jr. (12/17 at Snow Canyon)
  • 55.36 — Bruce Kim, Brighton, Jr. (12/10 at Brighton).
  • 55.66 — Landry Hill, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (12/17 at Pleasant Grove)
  • 55.68 — Andrew Lemon, Timpview, Sr. (12/17 at Timpview)
  • 55.75 — Luke Deller, Davis, Jr. (12/5 at Davis District).
  • 55.80 — Kanyon Page, Syracuse, Jr. (12/17 at Herriman).
  • 55.93 — Daxton Green, Snow Canyon, So. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 55.95 — Matthew Quackenbush, Olympus (12/20 at Olympus).

Note: State record is 47.71 by Lone Peak’s Jordan Tiffany in 2020

Boys 100 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 48.03 — Landry Hill, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (12/9 at Lone Peak).
  • 48.37 — Trevan Staker, Provo, Sr. (12/10 at Provo).
  • 48.68 — Hyatt Iverson, Desert Hills (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 48.72 — Grant Gibbs, Snow Canyon, So. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 48.94 — Maxston Cannon, Canyon View (12/18 at Snow Canyon).
  • 49.23 — Kanyon Page, Syracuse, Jr. (12/5 at Davis District).
  • 49.46 — Max Barnett, Snow Canyon, Jr. (12/10 at Snow Canyon)
  • 49.79 — Austin Mertz, Springville, Jr. (11/5 at Maple Mountain).
  • 49.82 — Yan Dvoretskiy, West, Jr. (12/10 at West).
  • 49.83 — Sebi Mcfarland, Timpview, Jr. (12/17 at Timpview)
  • 49.87 — Ian Conner, Olympus (12/20 at Olympus)
  • 50.03 — Jacob Ricci, Cottonwood, So. (11/5 at Brighton Polar Plunge).
  • 50.10 — Sam Carlson, Davis (12/10 at Box Elder).
  • 50.15 — Ben Landheim, Davis, Sr. (12/5 at Davis District).
  • 50.15 — Ethan Astle, Olympus (12/20 at Olympus).

Note: State record is 45.27 by Brighton’s Long Gutierrez in 2013.

Boys 500 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 4:41.48 — Tanner Nelson, Bingham, Sr. (12/18 at American Fork).
  • 4:50.31 — Matthew Quackenbush, Olympus (12/20 at Olympus)
  • 4:55.03 — Yan Dvoretskiy, West, Jr. (11/5 at West).
  • 4:56.58 — Ian Conner, Olympus (12/20 at Olympus).
  • 4:57.33 — Maxston Cannon, Canyon View (12/18 at Snow Canyon).
  • 4:58.94 — Daniel Detjen, Brighton, Jr. (12/3 at Brighton).
  • 5:02.14 — Scott Buker, American Fork, Sr. (11/4 at Lone Peak).
  • 5:02.17 — Tallin Kunz, Payson, Fr. (12/17 at EHS).
  • 5:03.16 — Nico Morton, Judge (12/19 at Summit Academy)
  • 5:03.68 — Hunter Patterson, Wasatch (12/5 at Kearns).
  • 5:04.39 — Caleb Wynn, American Fork, Jr. (12/15 at Corner Canyon).
  • 5:04.67 — Ethan Murray, Herriman (12/3 at Herriman).
  • 5:04.94 — Williams De la garza, Olympus (12/20 at Olympus)
  • 5:05.67 — Max Barnett, Snow Canyon, Jr. (12/5 at Canyon View).
  • 5:07.39 — Easton Smith, Riverton, Jr. (12/10 at Copper Hills).

Note: State record is 4:32.53 by Viewmont’s Drew Bonner in 2016

Boys 100 backstroke

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 54.05 — Trevan Staker, Provo, Sr. (12/10 at Provo).
  • 54.13 — Kanyon Page, Syracuse, Jr. (11/3 at Syracuse).
  • 54.18 — Ethan Brown, Westlake, Sr. (12/11 at Alpine District).
  • 54.50 — Sam Carlson, Davis (12/8 at Weber).
  • 54.55 — Maxston Cannon, Canyon View (12/10 at Snow Canyon).
  • 54.61 — Bryce Broadhead, Lehi, So. (12/11 at Alpine District).
  • 54.93 — Josue Quispe, Jordan, Sr. (12/10 at Herriman).
  • 55.05 — Angel Nunez-lanza, Hunter (11/3 at Hunter).
  • 55.14 — Daxton Green, Snow Canyon, So. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 55.4 — Nico Morton, Judge Memorial (11/3 at Hunter).
  • 55.54 — Dylan Parsons, Layton, Sr. (12/5 at Davis District).
  • 55.97 — Domingo Contreras, West, Jr. (12/10 at West).
  • 56.36 — Isaac Wells, Orem, Sr. (12/10 at Timpview).
  • 56.54 — Davis Miller, American Fork, Fr. (12/18 at American Fork).
  • 56.59 — Jaxon Tueller, Sky View, Jr. (12/19 at Sky View).

Note: State record is 48.25 by Lone Peak’s Jordan Tiffany in 2020.

Boys 100 breaststroke

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 57.68 — Maxston Cannon, Canyon View (12/17 at Snow Canyon).
  • 58.41 — Tanner Nelson, Bingham, Sr. (12/18 at American Fork).
  • 58.56 — Max Barnett, Snow Canyon, Jr. (11/6 at Greg Fernley Invite).
  • 58.61 — Jack Saber, Olympus (12/20 at Olympus).
  • 1:00.26 — Jayden Hicken, Wasatch (12/8 at Salem Hills).
  • 1:00.39 — Sohnnie Wesemann, Cyprus, Jr. (12/10 at Cyprus).
  • 1:00.62 — Buddy Yanelli, Judge Memorial (11/3 at Hunter).
  • 1:01.11 — Trent Oldham, Jordan, Sr. (12/10 at Herriman).
  • 1:01.63 — Tallin Kunz, Payson, Fr. (11/5 at Wasatch).
  • 1:02.09 — Jake Moes, Herriman (12/10 at Herriman).
  • 1:02.27 — Nicholas Anderson, Westlake, Sr. (12/11 at Alpine District).
  • 1:02.49 — Jackson Dubose, Sky View, Jr. (12/3 at Sky View).
  • 1:02.88 — Bridger Sink, Olympus (12/10 at Olympus).
  • 1:03.00 — Aidan Salisbury, Cottonwood, Fr. (12/10 at Cottonwood).
  • 1:03.06 — Charlie Simmons, Brighton, Sr. (11/5 at Brighton Polar Plunge).

Note: State record is 57.23 by Westlake’s Denton Anderson in 2018.