Here’s a look at the daily boys basketball RPI change after Friday’s results. The Deseret News will publish these rankings and indicate the RPI movement up and down every Wednesday and Saturday throughout region play.

Related
High school boys basketball: Ben Krystkowiak’s career-high 27 points powers Olympus past Hillcrest
High school boys basketball: Notes and highlights from Friday’s games — Westlake wins 14th straight, Judge prevails at buzzer

The rankings are pulled from the UHSAA website and are dependent on coaches posting the scores on MaxPreps in a timely manner. Not all Friday scores had been posted at time of update.

The top spots remained unchanged in all six classifications.

The biggest movers on Friday were Springville (5A) and Kanab (2A), who each jumped up four spots.


Class 6A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Westlake0.7940.9410.6910.59216-10
2Pleasant Grove0.7210.7890.6830.58815-40
3Corner Canyon0.6750.6840.6820.59913-62
4American Fork0.6710.7060.6560.58712-5-1
5Skyridge0.6610.7220.6210.56313-5-1
6Bingham0.6560.7060.6290.55612-50
7Lone Peak0.6340.6880.5910.58511-50
8Davis0.6240.7780.4950.51614-40
9Copper Hills0.6030.7140.5090.52810-40
10Layton0.5870.6880.5030.51611-50
11Kearns0.5490.7140.3970.49115-60
12Cyprus0.5390.5790.5090.49311-81
13Riverton0.5380.5290.5530.5089-8-1
14Weber0.4990.5290.4710.4859-81
15Taylorsville0.4950.5630.4300.4839-7-1
16Fremont0.4900.5000.4810.4878-80
17West Jordan0.4700.4290.5130.4676-81
18Herriman0.4470.3160.5660.5066-132
19Hunter0.4340.4670.3920.4797-8-2
20Jordan0.4250.3160.5070.5526-13-1
21Roy0.4240.4120.4260.4757-100
22West0.4000.2670.5110.5074-110
23Syracuse0.3890.2780.4830.4675-130
24Northridge0.3020.1670.4010.4643-150
25Granger0.3020.1110.4600.4472-160
26Clearfield0.2820.0630.4610.4621-150

Class 5A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Timpview0.7150.8420.6220.55916-30
2Olympus0.6490.8820.4510.49515-20
3Lehi0.5930.6250.5730.54410-60
4Mountain View0.5920.6250.5700.54110-60
5Brighton0.5880.7500.4490.48912-40
6Alta0.5710.5560.5880.56010-82
7Farmington0.5680.6320.5100.54212-72
8Timpanogos0.5610.5000.6220.5669-9-2
9Maple Mountain0.5480.6430.4590.5219-51
10Payson0.5430.6110.4830.50511-7-3
11Bonneville0.5250.6250.4340.48710-60
12Bountiful0.5170.4500.5840.5189-110
13Woods Cross0.5140.5330.4970.5018-70
14Viewmont0.5060.5500.4620.50911-91
15Mountain Ridge0.5030.5500.4490.53311-9-1
16Wasatch0.4820.5000.4560.5199-90
17Provo0.4720.4290.5080.5116-80
18Cottonwood0.4380.4670.4000.4767-81
19Highland0.4340.3570.5010.4735-9-1
20Orem0.4270.2630.5700.5235-140
21Springville0.4150.3330.4770.5095-104
22Murray0.4150.3330.4800.4876-120
23Hillcrest0.4050.3750.4200.4696-100
24Park City0.4010.2860.5000.4774-10-3
25Salem Hills0.3990.3130.4590.5215-11-1
26Skyline0.3790.2780.4590.4775-130
27Box Elder0.3480.1330.5310.4872-130
28Spanish Fork0.3170.0670.5270.5031-140
29East0.3080.1180.4660.4542-150

Class 4A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Crimson Cliffs0.6800.8890.5020.54616-20
2Juan Diego0.6710.8890.4860.52016-21
3Desert Hills0.6610.8330.5200.52215-3-1
4Dixie0.6600.8330.5110.54715-30
5Sky View0.6520.7810.5530.51413-30
6Cedar0.6030.6470.5780.51511-60
7Snow Canyon0.5960.7040.5000.54313-51
8Logan0.5880.7500.4430.51512-4-1
9Ridgeline0.5570.5560.5640.53210-81
10Uintah0.5510.6440.4720.48710-5-1
11Cedar Valley0.5240.6000.4600.4729-61
12Green Canyon0.5180.4630.5740.5129-9-1
13Tooele0.5070.5000.5130.5119-90
14Stansbury0.4900.5290.4510.4929-80
15Bear River0.4680.4710.4580.4978-90
16Pine View0.4180.2500.5650.5124-120
17Hurricane0.3670.1110.5910.5112-160
18Mountain Crest0.3240.1150.4950.4992-141
19Ben Lomond0.3160.1480.4490.4753-151
20Canyon View0.3110.0560.5230.5021-17-2
21Ogden0.2970.1330.4240.4682-130

Class 3A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Grantsville0.7020.9330.5140.50814-10
2Juab0.6100.7960.4480.50015-32
3Manti0.6090.7780.4650.50214-4-1
4Grand County0.5870.7330.4570.50717-3-1
5San Juan0.5610.5670.5680.49913-71
6Judge Memorial0.5460.6470.4570.49211-62
7Carbon0.5440.6670.4300.50412-60
8Richfield0.5400.5100.5750.5219-8-3
9Morgan0.4980.4670.5350.4687-81
10North Sanpete0.4960.5790.4140.48711-8-1
11South Sevier0.4810.3920.5690.4897-100
12Summit Academy0.4220.3670.4690.4648-120
13Union0.4000.3570.4250.4825-90
14ALA0.3960.2500.5250.4715-150
15South Summit0.3920.2590.5050.4775-130
16Providence Hall0.3660.2750.4320.4876-110
17Emery0.3580.1250.5620.4892-140
18Delta0.3400.1780.4700.4883-120
19Maeser Prep0.2870.0370.5020.4441-170

Class 2A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Beaver0.6940.9380.4890.52214-20
2Parowan0.6290.6540.6220.5478-50
3Layton Christian0.6140.8250.4300.49314-60
4Enterprise0.5970.5560.6520.53310-81
5Draper APA0.5930.7860.4160.5229-5-1
6Kanab0.5640.5310.6040.5358-84
7North Summit0.5630.6330.5020.5219-61
8Duchesne0.5560.5280.5940.5129-9-2
9Rowland Hall0.5520.6250.5030.4455-3-2
10Monticello0.5350.5150.5610.5058-91
11Altamont0.5280.6000.4590.5149-6-2
12Gunnison Valley0.5250.5880.4630.5249-80
13American Heritage0.4780.5000.4570.4759-110
14Millard0.4670.4210.5040.5127-120
15APA West Valley0.4550.5250.3860.44910-102
16Rockwell0.4390.4750.4020.4469-110
17North Sevier0.4390.3330.5290.5095-13-2
18UM Camp Williams0.3420.2500.4140.4283-110
19UM Hillfield0.3030.2350.3400.4374-130
20Freedom Prep0.2860.0000.5280.4790-60
21Merit Academy0.2830.0630.4710.4321-150
22St. Joseph0.2520.0000.4670.4200-100

Class 1A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Bryce Valley0.6860.8750.5300.53414-20
2Piute0.6230.7330.5420.49411-40
3Wendover0.6180.6250.6420.4837-53
4Manila0.6040.8000.4330.49111-40
5Panguitch0.6020.7650.4630.49313-40
6Rich0.5970.6880.5290.49510-6-3
7Mount Vernon0.5870.7500.4510.46812-40
8Valley0.5570.6000.5260.5069-60
9Telos0.5400.6670.4280.4768-40
10Tintic0.4810.5630.4010.4749-70
11Tabiona0.4730.3750.5650.5026-100
12Pinnacle0.4050.4170.3860.4395-70
13Water Canyon0.3690.2000.5160.4632-82
14Diamond Ranch0.3670.3570.3470.5065-90
15ICS0.3650.2350.4740.4564-13-2
16Green River0.3630.2500.4530.4673-90
17Wayne0.3180.1330.4690.4672-131
18Milford0.3170.1250.4790.4542-14-1
19Dugway0.2410.0000.4340.4600-80