Here’s a look at the daily girls basketball RPI change after Friday’s results. The Deseret News will publish these rankings and indicate the RPI movement up and down every Wednesday and Saturday throughout region play.

Related
High school girls basketball: Notes and highlights from Friday’s games — Farmington’s perfect season in region continues

The rankings are pulled from the UHSAA website and are dependent on coaches posting the scores on MaxPreps in a timely manner. Not all Friday scores had been posted at time of update.

The top spots remained unchanged in all six classifications this week.


Class 6A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Herriman0.7370.9410.5730.55016-10
2Fremont0.7211.0000.4800.54318-00
3Bingham0.6960.8130.6070.57413-30
4Lone Peak0.6950.8750.5500.54114-20
5Skyridge0.6670.6670.6930.55010-51
6Syracuse0.6610.8820.4640.54715-2-1
7Davis0.6240.7500.5180.53312-40
8Jordan0.6040.6000.6240.5359-61
9Westlake0.6040.6470.5700.55811-6-1
10Pleasant Grove0.5990.6110.5960.55611-70
11Riverton0.5830.6670.5070.54612-60
12Copper Hills0.5180.4670.5640.5427-82
13Corner Canyon0.5170.5260.5050.53210-9-1
14Layton0.4910.4620.5120.5326-7-1
15Kearns0.4380.4710.3960.4838-90
16Northridge0.4300.2940.5510.5005-121
17Hunter0.4210.3680.4660.4577-12-1
18Weber0.4000.2940.4810.5145-120
19Roy0.3920.2670.5000.4714-110
20American Fork0.3830.0590.6710.5491-160
21Taylorsville0.3830.2860.4680.4404-100
22Granger0.3710.3330.3950.4355-100
23Cyprus0.3680.3530.3590.4766-110
24Clearfield0.3620.1180.5760.4962-150
25West Jordan0.3240.2140.4020.4663-110
26West0.2990.0670.4860.5041-140

Class 5A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Farmington0.7060.9330.5170.53514-10
2Lehi0.6880.8330.5760.53915-30
3Springville0.6710.8820.4910.53415-20
4Olympus0.6400.7060.6060.49812-50
5Highland0.6350.7650.5350.50513-40
6Bountiful0.6160.7220.5340.50813-50
7Skyline0.5900.7500.4470.51612-40
8Timpview0.5870.7060.4890.49312-50
9Viewmont0.5690.6320.5070.56512-71
10Maple Mountain0.5650.6430.4970.5229-5-1
11Murray0.5110.5290.4990.4879-80
12Salem Hills0.4920.5290.4490.5159-81
13Box Elder0.4900.4380.5320.5407-91
14East0.4880.5000.4740.4988-81
15Provo0.4850.5000.4640.5157-71
16Wasatch0.4840.4170.5490.4927-91
17Brighton0.4840.4710.4880.5238-9-5
18Orem0.4520.3330.5640.4886-121
19Bonneville0.4510.3080.5820.5084-9-1
20Payson0.4480.3750.5120.4926-101
21Timpanogos0.4440.3850.4900.5105-81
22Mountain View0.4430.3750.4980.4986-10-2
23Alta0.4260.4380.4000.4917-90
24Woods Cross0.4040.2860.4990.5094-100
25Cottonwood0.3730.2860.4370.4804-100
26Mountain Ridge0.3530.2000.4760.4873-121
27Spanish Fork0.3530.1330.5380.5072-13-1
28Hillcrest0.3420.0590.5880.5041-160
29Park City0.2750.0830.4270.4551-110

Class 4A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Pine View0.6940.9410.4810.53616-10
2Ridgeline0.6880.7060.7030.54112-50
3Desert Hills0.6590.8750.4700.53814-21
4Logan0.6580.7780.5630.54412-3-1
5Sky View0.6110.6880.5530.52911-50
6Green Canyon0.6100.6770.5570.54811-50
7Juan Diego0.5530.6250.4990.46710-60
8Cedar0.5340.5880.4830.51610-70
9Cedar Valley0.4890.5630.4190.4739-70
10Tooele0.4670.4510.4840.4668-90
11Hurricane0.4650.4120.5100.5027-101
12Canyon View0.4650.3700.5500.5037-11-1
13Mountain Crest0.4430.3530.5130.5336-110
14Bear River0.4360.2780.5760.5235-130
15Uintah0.4290.3530.4940.4776-110
16Dixie0.4200.3750.4460.5126-100
17Ogden0.3970.3750.3990.4906-100
18Stansbury0.3830.3130.4330.4725-110
19Snow Canyon0.3670.1040.6000.5062-140
20Crimson Cliffs0.3450.1250.5280.5122-140
21Ben Lomond0.2470.1280.3190.4552-110

Class 3A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1South Sevier0.6880.8220.5840.54813-20
2Emery0.6640.7140.6450.52810-40
3Carbon0.6460.7450.5720.53513-40
4Grantsville0.6290.8500.4340.51517-30
5Judge Memorial0.6220.7860.4810.51911-30
6Richfield0.6040.6670.5510.55611-50
7Delta0.5750.6670.5030.48314-50
8Morgan0.5710.5560.5970.52410-80
9Manti0.5500.7040.4110.48413-50
10Union0.5170.5790.4610.48811-80
11San Juan0.4340.2920.5550.5325-110
12South Summit0.4280.2860.5580.4816-150
13Summit Academy0.3930.3680.4000.4727-120
14ALA0.3710.3140.4130.4376-110
15Juab0.3630.2460.4570.4675-140
16North Sanpete0.3580.2500.4450.4534-120
17Providence Hall0.3470.1960.4740.4504-130
18Grand County0.3300.1520.4660.5182-90
19Maeser Prep0.2590.1300.3490.4363-150

Class 2A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1North Summit0.7260.9210.5660.56515-40
2Layton Christian0.7110.9260.5390.51114-30
3Beaver0.7060.7940.6530.54712-50
4Kanab0.7050.8330.6060.57112-30
5Enterprise0.6690.8420.5210.56013-60
6Millard0.6450.6840.6290.54211-80
7Duchesne0.6320.7370.5510.52713-60
8Rowland Hall0.6120.8000.4630.4398-20
9Wasatch Academy0.5810.6070.5800.4658-60
10Rockwell0.5650.7500.4110.42816-60
11American Heritage0.5330.7000.3840.45112-80
12North Sevier0.4790.3530.5920.5366-110
13Altamont0.4780.4290.5210.5086-80
14Parowan0.4520.2940.5890.5434-130
15St. Joseph0.4370.3570.5200.4245-90
16Gunnison Valley0.4200.4120.4090.5076-110
17Draper APA0.3770.3130.4260.4435-110
18Merit Academy0.3510.3330.3550.4106-120
19UM Hillfield0.3410.2750.3910.4155-150
20Monticello0.3310.0940.5320.4921-151
21Freedom Prep0.3200.1820.4370.4102-9-1
22APA West Valley0.3010.1500.4300.4003-170
23UM Camp Williams0.1950.0000.3410.4110-140

Class 1A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Valley0.6820.8000.5980.52712-30
2Wayne0.6610.8130.5370.53513-30
3Piute0.6450.7140.6010.52910-40
4Wendover0.5960.9290.2950.4506-10
5Milford0.5770.6250.5410.52110-61
6Green River0.5740.6920.4710.4998-5-1
7Tabiona0.5290.5790.4870.49211-80
8Rich0.5180.5000.5420.4956-71
9Bryce Valley0.5120.5290.4920.5249-8-1
10Panguitch0.4480.3570.5220.5235-90
11Pinnacle0.3970.3640.4230.4314-71
12Escalante0.3930.2860.4750.5094-10-1
13Manila0.3790.4440.2990.4444-51
14Water Canyon0.3480.1430.5140.5222-121
15ICS0.3450.2310.4450.4063-10-2
16Tintic0.2150.0000.3830.4260-140