Friday, March 22, 2024

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Exhibition: Mets vs. Yankees, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Exhibition: Rangers vs. Guardians, MLBN, 2 p.m.
  • Exhibition: Tigers vs. Phillies, MLBN, 6 p.m. (delay)
  • West Virginia at Oklahoma, FS1, 6 p.m.
  • Exhibition: Red Sox vs. Blue Jays, MLBN, 8 p.m. (delay)
  • USC at UCLA, Pac-12, 8 p.m.
  • Exhibition: Braves vs. Twins, MLBN, 11 p.m. (delay)

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Michigan St. vs. North Carolina, ESPN2, 9:30 a.m.
  • Women: Maine vs. Ohio St., ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Northwestern vs. FAU, CBS, 10:15 a.m.
  • Colgate vs. Baylor, truTV, 10:40 a.m.
  • Women: MTSU vs. Louisville, ESPN2, 11:30 a.m.
  • UAB vs. San Diego St., TNT, 11:45 a.m.
  • WKU vs. Marquette, TBS, noon
  • Women: Presbyterian at South Carolina, ESPN, noon
  • Women: Richmond vs. Duke, ESPNEWS, 12:30 p.m.
  • Stetson vs. UConn, CBS, 12:45 p.m.
  • Women: Drexel at Texas, ESPNU, 1 p.m.
  • New Mexico vs. Clemson, truTV, 1:10 p.m.
  • Women: Marshall at Virginia Tech, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
  • Women: Rice at LSU, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • Yale vs. Auburn, TNT, 2:15 p.m.
  • Colorado vs. Florida, TBS, 2:30 p.m.
  • Women: Portland at Kansas St., ESPNEWS, 2:30 p.m.
  • Women: Florida St. vs. Alabama, ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
  • Women: Vanderbilt vs. Baylor, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Texas A&M vs. Nebraska, TNT, 4:50 p.m.
  • Women: Drake vs. Colorado, ESPNEWS, 5 p.m.
  • Vermont vs. Duke, CBS, 5:10 p.m.
  • Grambling St. vs. Purdue, TBS, 5:25 p.m.
  • Women: Maryland vs. Iowa St., ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
  • Charleston vs. Alabama, truTV, 5:35 p.m.
  • Cavaliers at Timberwolves, NBA TV, 6 p.m.
  • Women: EWU at Oregon St., ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • Longwood vs. Houston, TNT, 7:20 p.m.
  • JMU vs. Wisconsin, CBS, 7:40 p.m.
  • Utah St. vs. TCU, TBS, 7:55 p.m.
  • Women: Norfolk St. at Stanford, ESPN2, 8 p.m.
  • GCU vs. Saint Mary’s, truTV, 8:05 p.m.
  • 76ers at Lakers, NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
  • Women: Texas A&M vs. Nebraska, ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.

FIGURE SKATING

  • World championships, USA, 6 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • BYU alumni game, BYUtv, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • Valspar Championship, GOLF, noon
  • Seri Pak Championship, GOLF, 4 p.m.
  • Hoag Classic, GOLF, 8 p.m.
  • Singapore Classic, GOLF, 10 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • NCHC semifinals, CBSSN, 3 p.m., 6:30 p.m.
  • Hurricanes at Capitals, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • Blues at Avalanche, ALT, 7 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • XPEL 225 qualifying, FS1, 1:30 p.m.
  • Focused Health 250 qualifying, FS1, 3:30 p.m.
  • Australian Grand Prix qualifying, ESPN2, 11 p.m.

SOCCER

  • NWSL: Courage at Royals, KMYU, 7:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Arizona at Cal, Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • UCLA at Washington, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

WRESTLING

  • NCAA championships, ESPNU, 10 a.m. (ESPN, 6 p.m.)

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU at Texas Tech, FM-107.9, 5:30 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Utah St. vs. TCU, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 7:55 p.m.

STREAMING

BASEBALL

  • Exhibition: Mets vs. Yankees, ESPN+, 11 a.m.
  • Bushnell at Utah Valley, ESPN+, noon, 3:30 p.m.
  • BYU at Texas Tech, ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
  • Utah at Cal, Pac-12.com, 7 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • G League: Stars at Ignite, Tubi, 8 p.m.

SOCCER

  • NWSL: Courage at Royals, NWSL+, 7:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Utah Tech at Stephen F. Austin, ESPN+, noon
  • Oklahoma St. at BYU, ESPN+, 5 p.m.
  • SUU at Cal Baptist, ESPN+, 5 p.m., 7:30 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at Grand Canyon, ESPN+, 8 p.m.

SWIMMING & DIVING

  • Women: NCAA championships, ESPN+, 8 a.m., 10:15 a.m., 3:15 p.m., 4 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • BYU at Pepperdine, ESPN+, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

  • NCAA championships, ESPN+, 10 a.m., 6 p.m.

Saturday, March 23, 2024

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Army at Navy, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Exhibition: Astros vs. Mets, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Exhibition: Rockies vs. Reds, MLBN, 2 p.m.
  • Exhibition: Diamondbacks vs. Giants, MLBN, 6 p.m. (delay)
  • Exhibition: Rays vs. Braves, MLBN, 8 p.m. (delay)
  • Exhibition: Twins vs. Red Sox, MLBN, 11 p.m. (delay)

BASKETBALL

  • NIT: North Texas at Seton Hall, ESPN2, 9:30 a.m.
  • Women: Wis.-Green Bay vs. Tennessee, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Dayton vs. Arizona, CBS, 10:45 a.m.
  • Women: Jackson St. at UConn, ABC, 11 a.m.
  • Women: Fairfield at Indiana, ESPN2, 11:30 a.m.
  • Women: Michigan vs. Kansas, ESPNEWS, noon
  • Women: Kent St. at Notre Dame, ESPN, 12:15 p.m.
  • Women: Chattanooga at North Carolina St., ESPNU, 12:30 p.m.
  • Women: Holy Cross at Iowa, ABC, 1 p.m.
  • Gonzaga vs. Kansas, CBS, 1:15 p.m.
  • Women: Arizona vs. Syracuse, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
  • Women: FGCU vs. Oklahoma, ESPNEWS, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at USC, ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
  • Women: Marquette vs. Ole Miss, ESPNU, 2:45 p.m.
  • Michigan St. vs. North Carolina, CBS, 3:30 p.m.
  • Women: Princeton vs. West Virginia, ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
  • Washington St. vs. Iowa St., TNT, 4 p.m.
  • Oakland vs. North Carolina St., TBS, 5 p.m.
  • Women: UNLV vs. Creighton, ESPNEWS, 5 p.m.
  • Women: UC Irvine at Gonzaga, ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
  • Celtics at Bulls, NBA TV, 6 p.m.
  • Jazz at Rockets, KJZZ, 6 p.m.
  • Texas vs. Tennessee, CBS, 6 p.m.
  • Duquesne vs. Illinois, TNT, 6:40 p.m.
  • Oregon vs. Creighton, TBS, 7:30 p.m.
  • Women: Cal Baptist at UCLA, ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.
  • Nuggets at Trail Blazers, ALT, 8 p.m.
  • Women: Utah vs. South Dakota St., ESPNU, 8 p.m.

BOWLING

  • PBA Junior National Championship, FS1, 5:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • Namajunas vs. Ribas, ESPN, 8 p.m.

FIGURE SKATING

  • World championships, USA, 1 p.m. (NBC, 7 p.m.)

GOLF

  • Valspar Championship, GOLF, 11 a.m. (NBC, 1 p.m.)
  • Hoag Classic, GOLF, 2 p.m.
  • Seri Pak Championship, GOLF, 5 p.m.
  • Singapore Classic, GOLF, 8 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Pac-12 championships, Pac-12, 1 p.m., 6 p.m.
  • Big 12 championships, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Bruins at Flyers, NHLN, 11 a.m.
  • AHL: Wolf Pack at Marlies, NHLN, 2 p.m.
  • Panthers at Rangers, ABC, 6 p.m.
  • NCHC championship, CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Louisiana Derby, CNBC, 4 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • EchoPark Automotive Grand Prix qualifying, FS1, 8:30 a.m.
  • XPEL 225, FS1, 11:30 a.m.
  • Focused Health 250, FS1, 3 p.m.
  • Australian Grand Prix, ESPN2, 10 p.m.

SOCCER

  • England vs. Brazil, Fox, 1 p.m.
  • Canada vs. Trinidad and Tobago, CBSSN, 2 p.m.
  • NWSL: Spirit vs. Bay FC, ION, 5:30 p.m.
  • NWSL: Wave FC vs. Current, ION, 8 p.m.

WRESTLING

  • NCAA championships, ESPNU, 9 a.m. (ESPN, 5 p.m.)

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU at Texas Tech, FM-107.9, 1 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Jazz at Rockets, FM-97.5/FM-106.3, 6 p.m.
  • Women: Utah vs. South Dakota St., AM-700, 8 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Pac-12 championships, AM-700, 6 p.m.

STREAMING

BASEBALL

  • Exhibition: Phillies vs. Yankees, ESPN+, 11 a.m.
  • Bushnell at Utah Valley, ESPN+, noon
  • BYU at Texas Tech, ESPN+, 1 p.m.
  • Utah at Cal, Pac-12.com, 3 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Jazz at Rockets, Jazz+, 6 p.m.
  • G League: Stars at Ignite, Tubi, 8 p.m.

LACROSSE

NHL

  • Panthers at Rangers, ESPN+, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Real Salt Lake at Whitecaps, Apple TV, 5:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Utah Tech at Stephen F. Austin, ESPN+, 11 a.m.
  • Oklahoma St. at BYU, ESPN+, noon
  • Weber St. at San Diego, ESPN+, 1 p.m., 3 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at Grand Canyon, ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • SUU at Cal Baptist, ESPN+, 5 p.m.

SWIMMING & DIVING

  • Women: NCAA championships, ESPN+, 8 a.m., 10 a.m., 1:45 p.m., 3:15 p.m., 4 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • BYU at Pepperdine, ESPN+, 6 p.m.

WRESTLING

  • NCAA championships, ESPN+, 9 a.m., 5 p.m.