Friday, March 29, 2024

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 4:30 p.m.
  • Washington St. at Washington, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Notre Dame vs. Oregon St., ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
  • The Throne National Championship, NBA TV, 1 p.m.
  • Women: South Carolina vs. Indiana, ESPN, 3 p.m.
  • Lakers at Pacers, NBA TV, 5 p.m.
  • North Carolina St. vs. Marquette, CBS, 5 p.m.
  • Gonzaga vs. Purdue, TBS, 5:30 p.m.
  • Women: Stanford vs. North Carolina St., ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Women: Division II championship, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • Duke vs. Houston, CBS, 7:30 p.m.
  • Rockets at Jazz, KJZZ, 7:30 p.m.
  • Creighton vs. Tennessee, TBS, 8 p.m.
  • Mavericks at Kings, NBA TV, 8 p.m.
  • Women: Texas vs. Gonzaga, ESPN, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Big 12 Pro Day, NFLN, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • Hero Indian Open, GOLF, 1:30 a.m.
  • Houston Open, GOLF, 2 p.m.
  • Ford Championship, GOLF, 5 p.m.
  • Galleri Classic, GOLF, 8 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • NCAA regional semifinals, ESPNU, noon, 3 p.m., 6:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS, 3:30 p.m.)
  • Devils at Sabres, NHLN, 5 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Cal at Utah, Pac-12 Mountain, 5 p.m.
  • Oregon at UCLA, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Texas at Oklahoma St., ESPN2, 6 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Concordia-Irvine at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Kansas at BYU, FM-107.9, 12:30 p.m., 4 p.m.
  • Stanford at Utah, AM-700, 2 p.m.
  • Bees at River Cats, AM-1280, 7:45 p.m.

NBA

  • Rockets at Jazz, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 7:30 p.m.

STREAMING

BASEBALL

  • Kansas at BYU, ESPN+, 12:30 p.m., 4 p.m.
  • Stanford at Utah, Pac-12.com, 2 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at Abilene Christian, ESPN+, 5 p.m.
  • UT Rio Grande Valley at Utah Tech, ESPN+, 6 p.m.
  • Yankees at Astros, Apple TV, 6 p.m.
  • Red Sox at Mariners, ESPN+, 7:40 p.m.
  • Bees at River Cats, MiLB.TV, 7:45 p.m.
  • Cardinals at Dodgers, Apple TV, 8 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • G League: Stars at Vipers, YouTube, 6:30 p.m.
  • Rockets at Jazz, Jazz+, 7:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Montana at Weber St., ESPN+, 2 p.m., 4:30 p.m.
  • SUU at UT Arlington, ESPN+, 3 p.m., 5:30 p.m.
  • Houston at BYU, ESPN+, 5 p.m.

SWIMMING & DIVING

  • NCAA championships, ESPN+, 8 a.m., 10 a.m., 3:15 p.m., 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 30, 2024

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Brewers at Mets, MLBN, 11:30 a.m.
  • Braves at Phillies, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • Washington St. at Washington, Pac-12, 2 p.m.
  • Giants at Padres, Fox, 5 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 8 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • The Throne National Championship, NBA TV, 10 a.m., noon
  • Women: UCLA vs. LSU, ABC, 11 a.m.
  • NJCAA championship, ESPNU, noon
  • Division II championship, CBS, 1 p.m.
  • Women: Iowa vs. Colorado, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • Celtics at Pelicans, NBA TV, 3 p.m.
  • Women: USC vs. Baylor, ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
  • Illinois vs. UConn, TBS, 4 p.m.
  • Bucks at Hawks, NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
  • Women: UConn vs. Duke, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • Clemson vs. Alabama, TBS, 6:30 p.m.

BOWLING

  • PBA Elite League, FS1, 5 p.m.

CROSS-COUNTRY

  • World Athletics championships, CNBC, 4 a.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC: Blanchfield vs. Fiorot, ESPN, 8 p.m. (Prelims, ESPN2, 5 p.m.)

FOOTBALL

  • Australian: Port Adelaide vs. Melbourne, FS1, 2:30 a.m.
  • UFL: Stallions at Renegades, Fox, 11 a.m.
  • UFL: Battlehawks at Panthers, Fox, 2 p.m.

GOLF

  • Hero Indian Open, GOLF, 2 a.m.
  • Houston Open, GOLF, 11 a.m. (NBC, 1:30 p.m.)
  • Galleri Classic, GOLF, 1:30 p.m.
  • Ford Championship, GOLF, 4 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Red Wings at Panthers, NHLN, 10:30 a.m.
  • NCAA regional finals, ESPN2, 2 p.m. (ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.)
  • Predators at Avalanche, ALT, 4 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Florida Derby, CNBC, 4 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Michigan at Johns Hopkins, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Toyota Owners 400 qualifying, FS1, 8:30 a.m.
  • ToyotaCare 250, FS1, 11:30 a.m. (Qualifying, FS1, 6:30 a.m.)

SOCCER

  • Napoli vs. Atalanta, CBSSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Newcastle vs. West Ham, USA, 6:30 a.m.
  • Nottingham vs. Crystal Palace, USA, 9 a.m.
  • Aston Villa vs. Wolves, NBC, 11:30 a.m.
  • Bayern Munich vs. Borussia Dortmund, ESPN, 11:30 a.m.
  • NWSL: Current vs. Angel City, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
  • NWSL: Thorns vs. Racing Louisville, ION, 5:30 p.m.
  • NWSL: Bay FC vs. Dash, ION, 8 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Oregon at UCLA, Pac-12, noon
  • CS Northridge at Long Beach St., ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • Stanford at Arizona, ESPN2, 8 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Concordia-Irvine at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Stanford at Utah, AM-700, 1 p.m.
  • Bees at River Cats, AM-1280, 7:30 p.m.

STREAMING

BASEBALL

  • Utah Valley at Abilene Christian, ESPN+, 11 a.m.
  • Tigers at White Sox, ESPN+, noon
  • UT Rio Grande Valley at Utah Tech, ESPN+, noon
  • Stanford at Utah, Pac-12.com, 1 p.m.
  • Bees at River Cats, MiLB.TV, 7:30 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • G League: Stars at Vipers, YouTube, 6:30 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Utah at Jacksonville, ESPN+, 10 a.m.

NHL

  • Golden Knights at Wild, ESPN+/Hulu, 1:30 p.m.
  • Maple Leafs at Sabres, ESPN+/Hulu, 5 p.m.

SOCCER

  • St. Louis City at Real Salt Lake, Apple TV, 7:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • SUU at UT Arlington, ESPN+, 11 a.m.
  • Houston at BYU, ESPN+, noon
  • Montana at Weber St., ESPN+, noon
  • Utah at Cal, Pac-12.com, noon

SWIMMING & DIVING

  • NCAA championships, ESPN+, 8 a.m., 10 a.m., 1:45 p.m., 3:15 p.m., 4 p.m.