Friday, April 5, 2024

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Girls: Chipotle Nationals semifinals, ESPNU, 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m.
  • Boys: Chipotle Nationals semifinals, ESPN2, 12:30 p.m., 2:30 p.m.
  • Reese’s College All-Star Game, CBSSN, 4:30 p.m.
  • G League playoffs, ESPNEWS, 5 p.m.
  • Women: North Carolina St. vs. South Carolina, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Kings at Celtics, NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
  • Women: Iowa vs. UConn, ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
  • Timberwolves at Suns, NBA TV, 8 p.m.
  • Jazz at Clippers, KJZZ, 8:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • Club Car Championship, GOLF, 8:30 a.m.
  • Valero Texas Open, GOLF, 2 p.m.
  • T-Mobile Match Play, GOLF, 5 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • IIHF women: Sweden vs. China, NHLN, 9 a.m.
  • IIHF women: U.S. vs. Czech Republic, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • Avalanche at Oilers, ALT, 7 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Robert Morris at Utah, Pac-12 Mountain, 6 p.m.
  • NLL: Bandits at Mammoth, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

MLB

  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 11 a.m., 2 p.m., 7:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • DUDE Wipes 250 qualifying, FS1, 3 p.m.
  • Long John Silver’s 200, FS1, 5:30 p.m. (Qualifying, FS1, 1 p.m.)

RUGBY

  • MLR: Anthem RC at Warriors, KMYU, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Oklahoma at Texas, ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.
  • UCLA at Oregon St., Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Washington at Oregon, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU at Texas, FM-107.9, 6 p.m.
  • Rainiers at Bees, AM-1280, 6:30 p.m.

NBA

  • Jazz at Clippers, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 8:30 p.m.

STREAMING

BASEBALL

  • CS Northridge at Utah, Pac-12.com, 11 a.m.
  • Dodgers at Cubs, ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
  • Mets at Reds, Apple TV, 4:45 p.m.
  • Astros at Rangers, Apple TV, 6 p.m.
  • BYU at Texas, Longhorn Network, 6 p.m.
  • Utah Tech at Utah Valley, ESPN+, 6 p.m.
  • Rainiers at Bees, MiLB.TV, 6:30 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Utah vs. Maryland/Michigan St./Towson, ESPN+, 11 a.m.
  • SUU vs. Cal/Stanford/Auburn, ESPN+, 8 p.m.

NBA

  • Jazz at Clippers, Jazz+, 8:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Weber St. at Portland St., ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • Abilene Christian at SUU, ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
  • Arizona at Utah, Pac-12.com, 4 p.m.
  • BYU at UCF, ESPN+, 4 p.m.
  • Cal Baptist at Utah Valley, ESPN+, 4 p.m., 6:30 p.m.
  • Utah Tech at Seattle, ESPN+, 4 p.m., 6 p.m.
  • Weber St. at Portland St., ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Saturday, April 6, 2024

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Athletics at Tigers, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Dodgers at Cubs, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • Clemson at Notre Dame, ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
  • USC Upstate at Winthrop, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m., 8 p.m.
  • UC Santa Barbara at UC Irvine, ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
  • Oregon at UCLA, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Girls: Chipotle Nationals, ESPN, 8 a.m.
  • Hall of Fame announcement, ESPN2, 9 a.m.
  • Boys: Chipotle Nationals, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • WNIT championship, CBSSN, 1 p.m.
  • Women’s College All-Star Game, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
  • Purdue vs. North Carolina St., TBS, 4 p.m.
  • Alabama vs. UConn, TBS, 6:30 p.m.

BOWLING

  • PBA Elite League, FS1, 11:30 a.m.

FOOTBALL

  • UFL: Brahmas at Showboats, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • UFL: Renegades at Battlehawks, ABC, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • Augusta National Women’s Amateur, COZI, 10 a.m.
  • Miami, KUCW, 11 a.m.
  • Valero Texas Open, GOLF, 11 a.m.
  • Club Car Championship, GOLF, 1:30 p.m.
  • Valero Texas Open, COZI, 1:30 p.m.
  • T-Mobile Match Play, GOLF, 4 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Lightning at Penguins, ABC, 11 a.m.
  • IIHF women: Japan vs. Germany, NHLN, 1 p.m.
  • Panthers at Bruins, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • IIHF women: U.S. vs. Finland, NHLN, 5 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • America’s Day at the Races, FS1, 9:30 a.m.
  • Santa Anita Derby, CNBC, 5 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • North Carolina at Virginia, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Penn St. at Johns Hopkins, ESPNU, noon
  • Women: USC at Oregon, Pac-12, 1 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • DUDE Wipes 250, FS1, 5:30 p.m.
  • Japanese Grand Prix, ESPN, 11 p.m. (Qualifying, ESPN2, midnight)

SOCCER

  • Crystal Palace vs. Manchester City, USA, 5:30 a.m.
  • AC Milan vs. Lecce, CBSSN, 7 a.m.
  • Aston Villa vs. Brentford, USA, 8 a.m.
  • Brighton vs. Arsenal, USA, 10:30 a.m.
  • Women: U.S. vs. Japan, TNT, 10:30 a.m.
  • USL: Louisville City vs. Indy Eleven, CBS, 2 p.m.
  • Los Angeles FC vs. L.A. Galaxy, Fox, 5:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Longwood at USC Upstate, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • UCLA at Oregon St., Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • LSU at Florida, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • Oklahoma at Texas, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • Washington at Oregon, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Rainiers at Bees, AM-1280, 1 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Arizona at Utah, AM-700, 1 p.m.

STREAMING

BASEBALL

  • Rainiers at Bees, MiLB.TV, 1 p.m.
  • BYU at Texas, Longhorn Network, 1:30 p.m.
  • Utah Tech at Utah Valley, ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • Blue Jays at Yankees, ESPN+, 5 p.m.
  • CS Northridge at Utah, Pac-12.com, 7 p.m.

NHL

  • Lightning at Penguins, ESPN+, 11 a.m.
  • Panthers at Bruins, ESPN+, 1:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Women: U.S. vs. Japan, Peacock, 10:30 a.m.
  • Real Salt Lake at Minnesota United, Apple TV, 6:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • BYU at UCF, ESPN+, 10 a.m.
  • Abilene Christian at SUU, ESPN+, noon
  • Cal Baptist at Utah Valley, ESPN+, noon
  • Arizona at Utah, Pac-12.com, 1 p.m.
  • Weber St. at Portland St., ESPN+, 1 p.m.
  • Utah Tech at Seattle, ESPN+, 2 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL


Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com