Friday, April 12, 2024

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • LSU at Tennessee, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 6 p.m., 9 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • Professional Fighters League, ESPN2, 7 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • 22 Forever Game, Pac-12, noon

GOLF

  • Masters, ESPN, 1 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Women: Arizona St. at Colorado, Pac-12, 3 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Andy’s Frozen Custard 300 qualifying, FS1, 4 p.m.
  • SpeedyCash.com 250, FS1, 6:30 p.m. (Qualifying, FS1, 2 p.m.)

NBA

  • Bucks at Thunder, NBA TV, 6 p.m.
  • Jazz at Clippers, KJZZ, 8:30 p.m.
  • Suns at Kings, NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.

NHL

  • Hurricanes at Blues, NHLN, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

  • NWSL: Pride at Royals, KMYU, 7:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Duke at Clemson, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Oregon at Arizona, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Cal at UCLA, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Baylor at BYU, FM-107.9, 6 p.m.
  • Bees at Aviators, AM-1280, 8 p.m.

NBA

  • Jazz at Clippers, AM-1160/FM-102.7/FM-106.3, 8:30 p.m.

STREAMING

BASEBALL

  • Angels at Red Sox, ESPN+, 5 p.m.
  • Brewers at Orioles, Apple TV, 5 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at UT Rio Grande Valley, ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
  • Baylor at BYU, ESPN+, 6 p.m.
  • Utah at Arizona St., Pac-12.com, 7:30 p.m.
  • Cubs at Mariners, Apple TV, 7:45 p.m.
  • Bees at Aviators, MiLB.TV, 8 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Utah at Mercer, ESPN+, 5 p.m.

NBA

  • Jazz at Clippers, Jazz+, 8:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • NWSL: Pride at Royals, NWSL+, 7:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Seattle at SUU, ESPN+, 1 p.m., 3:30 p.m.
  • Weber St. at Northern Colorado, ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
  • BYU at Oklahoma, ESPN+, 5 p.m.

Saturday, April 13, 2024

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Twins at Tigers, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Rangers at Astros, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • Texas Tech at TCU, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Cal at Washington St., Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • Stanford at Oregon St., Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Mississippi St. at Ole Miss, ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 6 p.m., 9 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Girls: Nike Hoop Summit, FS1, 5:30 p.m.
  • Boys: Nike Hoop Summit, FS1, 8 p.m.

BOWLING

  • NCAA championship, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC 300 prelims, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • Anderson vs. Merhy, ESPN, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Australian: Carlton at Adelaide, FS1, 12:30 a.m.
  • Ohio St. spring game, Fox, 10 a.m.
  • UFL: Defenders at Renegades, ESPN, 11 a.m.
  • Alabama spring game, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • UFL: Showboats at Stallions, Fox, 5 p.m.

GOLF

  • Masters, CBS, 1 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Islanders at Rangers, ABC, 10:30 a.m.
  • IIHF women: U.S. vs. Finland, NHLN, 1 p.m.
  • Kraken at Stars, ABC, 1 p.m.
  • NCAA championship, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • IIHF women: Canada vs. Czech Republic, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • Bruins at Penguins, ABC, 6 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Navy at Army, CBSSN, 11 a.m.
  • Women: Army at Navy, CBSSN, 2:15 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • EchoPark Automotive 400 qualifying, FS1, 8:30 a.m.
  • Andy’s Frozen Custard 300, FS1, 11:30 a.m.

SOCCER

  • Newcastle vs. Tottenham, USA, 5:30 a.m.
  • Lecce vs. Empoli, CBSSN, 7 a.m.
  • Nottingham vs. Wolves, USA, 8 a.m.
  • Bournemouth vs. Manchester United, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • Timbers vs. Los Angeles FC, Fox, 2:45 p.m.
  • NWSL: Racing Louisville vs. Wave FC, ION, 5:30 p.m.
  • NWSL: Red Stars vs. Angel City, ION, 7:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Morgan St. at Norfolk St., ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Texas A&M at Alabama, ESPN2, 10:30 a.m.
  • North Carolina St. at Virginia, ESPNU, noon
  • Baylor at Texas, ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.
  • Oregon at Arizona, Pac-12, 1 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Baylor at BYU, FM-107.9, 1 p.m.
  • Bees at Aviators, AM-1280, 8 p.m.

STREAMING

BASEBALL

  • Baylor at BYU, ESPN+, 1 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at UT Rio Grande Valley, ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
  • Padres at Dodgers, ESPN+, 7 p.m.
  • Utah at Arizona St., Pac-12.com, 7:30 p.m.
  • Bees at Aviators, MiLB.TV, 8 p.m.

NHL

  • Islanders at Rangers, ESPN+, 10:30 a.m.
  • Kraken at Stars, ESPN+, 1 p.m.
  • Bruins at Penguins, ESPN+, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Crew at Real Salt Lake, Apple TV, 7:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • BYU at Oklahoma, ESPN+, noon
  • Seattle at SUU, ESPN+, noon
  • Weber St. at Northern Colorado, ESPN+, noon

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com