Friday, April 26, 2024

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Basketball Africa League, NBA TV, 8 a.m., 11 a.m.
  • Bucks at Pacers, ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
  • Clippers at Mavericks, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • Timberwolves at Suns, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • 2024 draft: Rounds 2-3, ABC/ESPN2/NFLN, 5 p.m.
  • Arizona St. spring game, Pac-12, 7 p.m.

GOLF

  • Mitsubishi Electric Classic, GOLF, 10 a.m.
  • Zurich Classic of New Orleans, GOLF, 1:30 p.m.
  • LA Championship, GOLF, 4:30 p.m.
  • ISPS Handa Championship, GOLF, 9 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • IIHF U-18: Canada vs. Czech Republic, NHLN, 10 a.m.
  • Rangers at Capitals, TNT, 5 p.m.
  • Canucks at Predators, TBS, 5:30 p.m.
  • Jets at Avalanche, TNT, 8 p.m.
  • Oilers at Kings, TBS, 8:30 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Army at Loyola (Md.), CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Women: Oregon at Colorado, Pac-12 Mountain, 6 p.m.

MLB

  • Royals at Tigers, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 6 p.m., 9 p.m.

RUGBY

  • MLR: Old Glory DC at Warriors, FS1, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Utah at Oregon St., Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Beach: Pac-12 Tournament, Pac-12, 10 a.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU at Oklahoma St., FM-107.9, 5 p.m.
  • UCLA at Utah, AM-700, 6 p.m.
  • Bees at Express, AM-1280, 6:15 p.m.

STREAMING

BASEBALL

  • BYU at Oklahoma St., ESPN+, 5 p.m.
  • Cardinals at Mets, Apple TV, 5 p.m.
  • Rays at White Sox, Apple TV, 5:30 p.m.
  • UCLA at Utah, Pac-12.com, 6 p.m.
  • Bees at Express, MiLB.TV, 6:15 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at Cal Baptist, ESPN+, 7 p.m.
  • Diamondbacks at Mariners, ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Weber St. at Idaho St., ESPN+, 1:30 p.m., 4 p.m.
  • UT Arlington at Utah Tech, ESPN+, 2 p.m., 4:30 p.m.
  • Baylor at BYU, ESPN+, 6 p.m.

Saturday, April 27, 2024

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Florida at Arkansas, ESPN2, 11 a.m.
  • Cardinals at Mets, Fox, 2 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 4 p.m.
  • Oregon at Oregon St., ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Diamondbacks at Mariners, FS1, 7:30 p.m.
  • CS Fullerton at UC Santa Barbara, ESPNU, 8 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Basketball Africa League, NBA TV, 8 a.m., 11 a.m.
  • Cavaliers at Magic, TNT, 11 a.m.
  • Thunder at Pelicans, TNT, 1:30 p.m.
  • Celtics at Heat, TNT, 4 p.m.
  • Nuggets at Lakers, ABC, 6:30 p.m.

BOWLING

  • PBA Elite League, FS1, 2 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC: Nicolau vs. Perez, ESPN, 5 p.m. (Prelims, ESPN2, 2 p.m.)

FOOTBALL

  • 2024 draft: Rounds 4-7, ABC/ESPN/NFLN, 10 a.m.
  • Colorado spring game, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Oregon spring game, Pac-12, 2 p.m.
  • Washington St. spring game, Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • UFL: Stallions at Roughnecks, Fox, 5 p.m.
  • Arizona spring game, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • AFL: Predators at Firebirds, NFLN, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • Adelaide, KUCW, 11 a.m.
  • Zurich Classic of New Orleans, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)
  • Mitsubishi Electric Classic, GOLF, 1 p.m.
  • LA Championship, GOLF, 4 p.m.
  • ISPS Handa Championship, GOLF, 8:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • IIHF U-18: U.S. vs. Norway, NHLN, 8:30 a.m.
  • Hurricanes at Islanders, TBS, noon
  • Panthers at Lightning, TBS, 3 p.m.
  • Bruins at Maple Leafs, TBS, 6 p.m.
  • Stars at Golden Knights, TBS, 8:30 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Notre Dame at Virginia, ESPNU, noon
  • NLL: Swarm at Bandits, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Wurth 400 qualifying, FS1, 8:30 a.m.
  • BetRivers 200, FS1, 11:30 a.m.
  • Monster Energy Supercross, NBC, 1 p.m.

SOCCER

  • West Ham vs. Liverpool, USA, 5:30 a.m.
  • Wolves vs. Luton Town, USA, 8 a.m.
  • Everton vs. Brentford, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • Austin FC vs. Galaxy, Fox, 11:30 a.m.
  • NWSL: Dash at Royals, KMYU, 5:30 p.m.
  • NWSL: Red Stars vs. Thorns, ION, 5:30 p.m.
  • USL: Rowdies vs. New Mexico United, CBSSN, 5:30 p.m.
  • NWSL: Wave FC vs. Bay FC, ION, 8 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Florida at Georgia, ESPN2, 9 a.m.
  • North Carolina at Florida St., ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Villanova at UConn, FS1, 4 p.m.
  • Tennessee at Alabama, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Arizona at UCLA, Pac-12 Mountain, 6 p.m.

TENNIS

  • Women: Pac-12 championships, Pac-12 Mountain, 3 p.m.

TRACK

  • Diamond League, CNBC, 11 a.m.
  • Drake Relays, CBSSN, 1 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU at Oklahoma St., FM-107.9, noon
  • UCLA at Utah, AM-700, 2 p.m.
  • Bees at Express, AM-1280, 6:15 p.m.

STREAMING

BASEBALL

  • BYU at Oklahoma St., ESPN+, noon
  • UCLA at Utah, Pac-12.com, 2 p.m.
  • Rays at White Sox, ESPN+, 5 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at Cal Baptist, 6 p.m.
  • Bees at Express, MiLB.TV, 6:15 p.m.

LACROSSE

SOCCER

  • NWSL: Dash at Royals, NWSL+, 5:30 p.m.
  • Real Salt Lake at Union, Apple TV, 5:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • BYU at Baylor, ESPN+, noon
  • UT Arlington at Utah Tech, ESPN+, noon
  • Weber St. at Idaho St., ESPN+, noon
  • Utah Valley at SUU, ESPN+, 1 p.m., 3:30 p.m.
  • Utah at Oregon St., Pac-12.com, 4 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com