Friday, May 10, 2024

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Arizona at Utah, Pac-12, 11 a.m.
  • Evansville at Indiana St., ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 6 p.m.
  • UCLA at Oregon St., Pac-12, 8 p.m.

GOLF

  • Myrtle Beach Classic, GOLF, 7:30 a.m.
  • Regions Tradition, GOLF, 9:30 a.m.
  • Wells Fargo Championship, GOLF, noon
  • Cognizant Founders Cup, GOLF, 5 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • IIHF: Switzerland vs. Norway, NHLN, 8 a.m.
  • IIHF: U.S. vs. Sweden, NHLN, noon
  • Panthers at Bruins, TNT, 5 p.m.
  • Oilers at Canucks, TNT, 8 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Crown Royal Purple Bag Project 200 qualifying, FS1, 3 p.m.
  • Buckle Up South Carolina 200, FS1, 5:30 p.m. (Qualifying, FS1, 1 p.m.)

NBA

  • Knicks at Pacers, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Nuggets at Timberwolves, ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

RODEO

  • PBR World Finals, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • SEC semifinals, ESPN2, 2 p.m., 4:30 p.m.
  • Utah vs. Stanford, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
  • UCLA vs. Arizona, ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.

TRACK

  • Pac-12 championships, Pac-12, 2 p.m., 6 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Cincinnati at BYU, FM-107.9, 6 p.m.
  • River Cats at Bees, AM-1280, 6:30 p.m.

STREAMING

BASEBALL

  • Diamondbacks at Orioles, Apple TV, 5 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at Tarleton St., ESPN+, 5 p.m.
  • Cincinnati at BYU, ESPN+, 6 p.m.
  • River Cats at Bees, MiLB.TV, 6:30 p.m.
  • Utah Tech at Cal Poly, ESPN+, 7 p.m.
  • Dodgers at Padres, ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
  • Royals at Angels, Apple TV, 7:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Weber St. vs. Portland St., ESPN+, 1:30 p.m.
  • Utah Valley vs. Grand Canyon, ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • BYU vs. Oklahoma, ESPN+, 4 p.m.

TRACK

  • WAC championships, ESPN+, 3 p.m.

Saturday, May 11, 2024

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Arizona at Utah, Pac-12, 11 a.m.
  • Braves at Mets, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • USC at Washington St., Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • Reds at Giants, Fox, 5:15 p.m.
  • UCLA at Oregon St., Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 7:30 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Basketball Africa League, NBA TV, 8:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m.
  • Thunder at Mavericks, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • Celtics at Cavaliers, ABC, 6:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC: Lewis vs. Nascimento, ESPN, 5 p.m. (Prelims, ESPN, 2 p.m.)
  • Lomachenko vs. Kambosos, ESPN, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • UFL: Showboats at Renegades, ESPN, 11 a.m.
  • UFL: Battlehawks at Stallions, Fox, 2 p.m.

GOLF

  • Wells Fargo Championship, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)
  • Myrtle Beach Classic, GOLF, 1 p.m.
  • Regions Tradition, GOLF, 3 p.m.
  • Cognizant Founders Cup, GOLF, 6 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • IIHF: Great Britain vs. Canada, NHLN, 4 a.m.
  • IIHF: Poland vs. Latvia, NHLN, 8 a.m.
  • IIHF: U.S. vs. Germany, NHLN, noon
  • Rangers at Hurricanes, TNT, 5 p.m.
  • Stars at Avalanche, TNT, 8 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • NCAA first round, ESPNU, 10 a.m., 3 p.m., 5:30 p.m.
  • Utah at Duke, ESPNU, 12:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Goodyear 400 qualifying, FS1, 8:30 a.m.
  • Crown Royal Purple Bag Project 200, FS1, 11:30 a.m.
  • Sonsio Grand Prix, NBC, 1:30 p.m.
  • Monster Energy Supercross, USA, 6 p.m.

RODEO

  • PBR World Finals, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

RUGBY

  • MLR: Warriors at Sharks, KMYU, 5:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Celtic vs. Rangers, CBSSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Fulham vs. Manchester City, USA, 5:30 a.m.
  • West Ham vs. Luton Town, USA, 8 a.m.
  • Nottingham vs. Chelsea, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • USL: Detroit City vs. Rising, CBSSN, 3 p.m.
  • Crew vs. FC Cincinnati, FS1, 5:30 p.m.
  • NWSL: Pride vs. Bay FC, ION, 5:30 p.m.
  • NWSL: Thorns vs. Reign, ION, 8 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • AAC championship, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • C-USA championship, CBSSN, noon
  • ACC championship, ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.
  • SEC championship, ESPN2, 3 p.m.
  • Big 12 championship, ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
  • Utah vs. UCLA, ESPN2, 8 p.m.

TRACK

  • Diamond League, CNBC, 11 a.m. (tape)
  • Pac-12 championships, Pac-12 Mountain, 1:30 p.m., 5:15 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Arizona at Utah, AM-700, 11 a.m.
  • Cincinnati at BYU, FM-107.9, 11:30 a.m.
  • River Cats at Bees, AM-1280, 6:30 p.m.

STREAMING

BASEBALL

  • Cincinnati at BYU, ESPN+, 11:30 a.m.
  • Utah Tech at Cal Poly, ESPN+, 2 p.m., 5 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at Tarleton St., ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • River Cats at Bees, MiLB.TV, 6:30 p.m.
  • Athletics at Mariners, ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Utah at Duke, ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Real Salt Lake at Galaxy, Apple TV, 8:30 p.m.

TRACK

  • Big 12 championships, ESPN+, 1 p.m., 4 p.m.
  • WAC championships, ESPN+, 1 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com