Friday, May 24, 2024

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Pac-12 Tournament, Pac-12, 3:30 p.m., 8 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 6 p.m.
  • Isotopes at Bees, KMYU, 6:30 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Basketball Africa League, NBA TV, 9 a.m., noon
  • Mavericks at Timberwolves, TNT, 6:30 p.m.
  • WNBA: Fever at Sparks, ION, 8 p.m.

GOLF

  • Soudal Open, GOLF, 5 a.m.
  • Senior PGA Championship, GOLF, 11 a.m.
  • Charles Schwab Challenge, GOLF, 2 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Memorial Cup: Warriors vs. Spirit, NHLN, 6 p.m.
  • Panthers at Rangers, ESPN, 6 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Women: NCAA semifinals, ESPNU, 1 p.m., 3:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • BetMGM 300 qualifying, FS1, 1:30 p.m.
  • North Carolina Education Lottery 200, FS1, 6:30 p.m. (Qualifying, FS1, 11:30 a.m.)

SOFTBALL

  • NCAA super regionals, ESPN2, 10 a.m., noon, 2 p.m., 4 p.m., 6 p.m., 8 p.m. (ESPNU, 6 p.m., 8 p.m.)

RADIO

MINORS

  • Isotopes at Bees, AM-1280, 6:30 p.m.

STREAMING

BASEBALL

  • Brewers at Red Sox, Apple TV, 5 p.m.
  • Orioles at White Sox, Apple TV, 5:30 p.m.
  • Isotopes at Bees, MiLB.TV, 6:30 p.m.
  • Guardians at Angels, ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Real Monarchs at North Texas, YouTube, 7 p.m.

TRACK

  • NCAA preliminaries, ESPN+, 4 p.m.

Saturday, May 25, 2024

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Big East championship, FS1, 10 a.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 11:30 a.m., 2:30 p.m.
  • WCC championship, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Big 12 championship, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Dodgers at Reds, Fox, 5:15 p.m.
  • Isotopes at Bees, KMYU, 6:30 p.m.
  • Marlins at Diamondbacks, FS1, 8 p.m.
  • Pac-12 championship, ESPNU, 8 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Basketball Africa League, NBA TV, 6:30 a.m., 9:30 a.m.
  • WNBA: Liberty at Lynx, CBS, 11 a.m.
  • WNBA: Sun at Sky, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • Celtics at Pacers, ABC, 6:30 p.m.
  • WNBA: Fever at Aces, NBA TV, 7 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • UFL: Battlehawks at Renegades, ABC, 10 a.m.
  • UFL: Stallions at Brahmas, ABC, 1 p.m.

GOLF

  • Soudal Open, GOLF, 5:30 a.m.
  • Charles Schwab Challenge, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)
  • Senior PGA Championship, NBC, 11 a.m.

HOCKEY

  • IIHF: Semifinals, NHLN, 6 a.m., 10 a.m.
  • Memorial Cup: Knights vs. Voltigeurs, NHLN, 2 p.m.
  • Oilers at Stars, TNT, 6 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • America’s Day at the Races, FS1, 1 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • NCAA semifinals, ESPN2, 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Monaco Grand Prix qualifying, ESPN2, 8 a.m.
  • BetMGM 300, Fox, 11 a.m.
  • Coca-Cola 600 qualifying, FS1, 3 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Bayer Leverkusen vs. Kaiserslautern, ESPNU, 11:30 a.m.
  • NWSL: Red Stars vs. Racing Louisville, ION, 5:30 p.m.
  • NWSL: Current at Royals, ION, 8 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • NCAA super regionals, ESPN, 9 a.m., 11 a.m., 1 p.m., 3 p.m., 5 p.m., 7 p.m. (ESPN2, 5 p.m., 7 p.m.)

TRACK

  • Prefontaine Classic, NBC, 2 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Isotopes at Bees, AM-1280, 6:30 p.m.

STREAMING

BASEBALL

  • Braves at Pirates, ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • Isotopes at Bees, MiLB.TV, 6:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Real Salt Lake at FC Dallas, Apple TV, 6:30 p.m.

TRACK

  • NCAA preliminaries, ESPN+, 4 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com