Friday, June 14, 2024

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Cardinals at Cubs, MLBN, noon
  • CWS: Games 1-2, ESPN, noon, 5 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 4:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • WNBA: Sparks at Lynx, ION, 5:30 p.m.
  • Celtics at Mavericks, ABC, 6:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • U.S. Open, NBC, 11 a.m.
  • Meijer LPGA Classic, GOLF, 1 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Germany vs. Scotland, Fox, 1 p.m.
  • Argentina vs. Guatemala, truTV, 6 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Bees at Aviators, AM-1280, 8 p.m.

STREAMING

BASEBALL

  • Yankees at Red Sox, ESPN+, 5 p.m.
  • Bees at Aviators, MiLB.TV, 8 p.m.
  • Rangers at Mariners, Apple TV, 8 p.m.
  • Angels at Giants, Apple TV, 8:15 p.m.

Saturday, June 15, 2024

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • CWS: Games 3-4, ESPN, noon, 5 p.m.
  • Cardinals at Cubs, FS1, 12:30 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 2 p.m.
  • Yankees at Red Sox, Fox, 5:15 p.m.
  • White Sox at Diamondbacks, FS1, 8 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC: Perez vs. Taira, ESPN2, 8 p.m. (Prelims, ESPN2, 5 p.m.)

FOOTBALL

  • CFL: Stampeders at Lions, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

GOLF

  • U.S. Open, USA, 8 a.m. (NBC, 10 a.m.)
  • Meijer LPGA Classic, GOLF, 1 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • PLL: Cannons vs. Waterdogs, ABC, 10:30 a.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Iowa Corn 350 qualifying, USA, 11 a.m.
  • HyVee Perks 250, USA, 1:30 p.m. (Qualifying, USA, 10 a.m.)

NHL

  • Panthers at Oilers, ABC, 6 p.m.

OLYMPICS

  • U.S. swimming trials, USA, 4:30 p.m. (NBC, 6 p.m.)

RODEO

  • Dinosaur Roundup, Cowboy, 7:30 p.m.

RUGBY

  • MLR: Seawolves at SaberCats, FS1, 5 p.m.

SOCCER

  • La Liga FC Futures U-12, ESPNU, 7:30 a.m.
  • NWSL: Racing Louisville vs. Gotham FC, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Spain vs. Croatia, Fox, 10 a.m.
  • Italy vs. Albania, Fox, 1 p.m.
  • USL League One: Tormenta FC vs. Forward Madison, ESPN2, 1 p.m.
  • NWSL: Spirit vs. Wave FC, ION, 5:30 p.m.
  • NWSL: Dash vs. Angel City, ION, 7:30 p.m.

WNBA

  • Sun at Wings, CBS, 11 a.m.
  • Liberty at Aces, ABC, 1 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Bees at Aviators, AM-1280, 8 p.m.

STREAMING

BASEBALL

  • Rays at Braves, ESPN+, 2 p.m.
  • Bees at Aviators, MiLB.TV, 8 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • PLL: Archers vs. Chaos, ESPN+, 5 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Real Salt Lake at CF Montreal, Apple TV, 5:30 p.m.