Facebook Twitter

Local births

American Fork Hospital-

ADAMSON, Traci Lynn and Bradley, Lehi, twins, girl and boy, June 7.

ANDERSEN, Paige Lynne and Robert LaDell, Ogden, boy, June 10.

BATES, Suzanne Elizabeth and Matthew Carter, Provo, boy, June 13.

BECKER, Anna Jane and Duane Albert, Saratoga Springs, girl, June 12.

BODTCHER, Pamela Ann and Roy Anton, American Fork, boy, June 12.

BOYLE, Hannah and Joseph Allan, Orem, boy, June 12.

BROWN, Kimberly Anne and Robert Brent, Alpine, boy, June 12.

DAY, Maria Elena and Nathan Thomas, American Fork, girl, June 9.

DUNCAN, Hollie Michelle and Chad William, Pleasant Grove, girl, June 9.

EAGAR, Jori Lee and Ryan Lynbert, American Fork, boy, June 13.

FIKE, Nicolette and David, Orem, girl, June 9.

FOWLER, Julia Anastasia, and FOX, Nathan Street, American Fork, boy, June 17.

GARDNER, Diana and Steven Edward, Alpine, boy, June 8.

GARDNER, Diane and Norman Keith, Pleasant Grove, boy, June 12.

GERHART, Dorothy and Daniel Leo, Springville, boy, June 8.

GUNTHER, Holly and Philip Hansen, American Fork, girl, June 10.

GURNEY, Sophear Mou and WIlliam Shaw, Pleasant Grove, girl, June 10.

HALL, Jodi and Ryan Dean, Saratoga Springs, boy, June 12.

HERD, Rachelle Dawn and Wayne George, Eagle Mountain, girl, June 14.

HOLBROOK, Laura Lynn and Larry Wade, Provo, girl, June 10.

HOLDMAN, Gaye Lynn and Thomas Edward Sr., Highland, girl, June 8.

JENKINS, Kristen Kaye and Judson Henry, Pleasant Grove, girl, June 14.

LARKIN, Lori Ann and Lane Richard Jr., Riverton, boy, June 13.

LeDOUX, Mary Elizabeth and Douglas Carl, Cedar Hills, girl, June 13.

MEDINA, Harmony and Anthony David, Springville, boy, June 8.

MEGARGEL, April Dawn and Forrest Glen, Lehi, boy, June 12.

MELLA, Elizabeth and Glen David, Orem, boy, June 19.

NELSON, Aubrey and Gary John, American Fork, boy, June 10.

NELSON, Melody Elaine and Kirt Neal, Bountiful, boy, June 11.

OLSEN, Marianne and Jeremy John, Orem, girl, June 13.

PHELON, Nicole and Stephen William Jr., American Fork, girl, June 13.

SIDDOWAY, Michelle Lynn and David Hendrickson, American Fork, boy, June 14.

SOBOTKA, Stephanie and Kelly Marven, American Fork, boy, June 13.

STINCELLI, Tiffany Anne and Nicholas Samual, Pleasant Grove, boy, June 8.

TISON, Angela Cherie and Matthew Ryan, Provo, girl, June 11.

VAN WAGENEN, Anita Kay and Brent Lynn, Pleasant Grove, boy, June 13.

VIMAHI, Emily and Viliami Richard, Eagle Mountain, boy, June 8.

WESTCOTT, Melanie Viola and Lincoln Wilboour II, Pleasant Grove, girl, June 9.

WILCOX, Callao and LaMonte B., Provo, boy, June 10.

WILSON, Merilee and Clayton Gene, Monroe, boy, June 14.

YEO, Tomoko and Steven Roger, American Fork, girl, June 17.

LDS Hospital-

ATHAY, Carrie and William, Salt Lake City, girl, June 25.

DURRANT, Candis and Samuel, Tooele, boy, June 25.

GUYMON, Jennifer and Sean, Salt Lake City, girl, June 25.

HEAGY, Melissa, Salt Lake City, boy, June 25.

OLSEN, Terri and Ronald, Highland, twins, two boys, June 25.

PABST, Dianne and Eric, Salt Lake City, boy, June 25.

SNARR, Michelle and Darrin, Salt Lake City, boy, June 25.

WERBELOW, Sara and Jefferey, Midway, girl, June 25.

St. Mark's Hospital-

ADAMSON, Amy Michelle, and BURNS, Larry Wade, Salt Lake City, girl, June 22.

ADCOX, Michelle and Jerry Lee, Salt Lake City, girl, June 21.

ANDERSON, Sherrill Lynn, and HILTON, Bruce Lawrence, Salt Lake City, boy, June 20.

APADACA, Victoria Leemarie, Salt Lake City, boy, June 19.

ARLT, Victoria and Nathan Joseph, Sandy, girl, June 20.

BAKER, Rebecca and Eric Henry, Magna, boy, June 19.

BAXTER, Kendra Leigh and Andrew Allen, Salt Lake City, boy, June 18.

BRAMMER, Robyn Michele and John-Erik, West Valley City, girl, June 21.

BREWER, Yolanda Carmen and Justin Charles, Park City, boy, June 18.

BOUWHUIS, Brooke Lee, and HECKENLIABLE, Justin Todd, Murray, girl, June 19.

CARN, Tracie, West Valley City, girl, June 21.

CHRISTIANSON, Stacey Lee and Clay Robert, West Jordan, boy, June 20.

DAWES, Elizabeth and John Howard, West Valley City, girl, June 18.

DILLON, Stacey Kyle and Matthew James, West Jordan, boy, June 18.

EATON, Kathleen and Lee Daines Jr., Salt Lake City, boy, June 20.

FULLMER, Suzanne Kay and Gary Lynn Jr., West Valley City, boy, June 21.

GOLDEN, Crystal Lin and James Brian, Sandy, boy, June 19.

GOMEZ, Michelle April, West Valley City, girl, June 21.

HANCOCK, Jennifer Ann and Gregrey Thomas, Taylorsville, boy, June 20.

HAUGEN, Erica Jane and Ryan Scott, Murray, boy, June 22.

MENDENHALL, Amber Lynn, Sandy, girl, June 19.

MITCHEL, Lara Christina and Nels Joseph, Sandy, boy, June 19.

MONDRAGON, Shana Sue and Fernando Jr., Park City, boy, June 19.

MOORE, Mandy Maxine, West Valley City, boy, June 19.

MURRY, CarrieLynn and Michael Donald, Sandy, girl, June 20.

NEILSON, Kylie Anne and Jeremy Benjamin, Tooele, boy, June 20.

NELSON, Brenda Lee and Burke Maurice, Draper, boy, June 20.

NIELSEN, Jeannine Lois and Jeffrey Christian, West Valley City, boy, June 18.

PETERSEN, Gina Marie, and YOUNG, Mark Simon, Salt Lake City, girl, June 22.

PRATT, Laurie Ann and Cori Johnson, Sandy, boy, June 18.

SOTO, Heidi May and Jorge E., Salt Lake City, girl, June 18.

VANKOMEN, Cynthia Arlene and Richard John, West Jordan, boy, June 19.

WANLASS, Cassandra Jean and Lyle David, Murray, girl, June 20.

WOODBURY, Dorilee and Jonathan Lamb, Tooele, boy, June 20.

WU, Hang, LI, Bingtuan, Salt Lake City, girl, June 18.

ZAGARELLA, Rachelle Emily, Miidvale, girl, June 21.

ZIEBER, Sonya Michelle and Timothy Alan, Salt Lake City, girl, June 22.