clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Sports on the air: Here’s what games are on TV and radio for the week of Nov. 15-21

Adobe Stock image

Friday, Nov. 20, 2020

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • KBO: Doosan vs. NC, ESPN2, 2:30 a.m.
  • KBO: NC vs. Doosan, ESPNEWS, 10 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Lone Peak vs. Corner Canyon, KJZZ/KMYU, 11 a.m.
  • Timpview vs. Orem, KJZZ/KMYU, 3 p.m.
  • IMG Academy (Fla.) vs. TRU Prep (Fla.), ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Syracuse at Louisville, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • UMass at FAU, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • New Mexico at Air Force, FS1, 7:30 p.m.
  • Hamilton (Ariz.) vs. Chandler (Ariz.), ESPNU, 8 p.m.

GOLF

  • Joburg Open, GOLF, 3 a.m.
  • RSM Classic, GOLF, 11 a.m.
  • Pelican Women’s Championship, GOLF, 2 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Revolution vs. Impact, FS1, 4:30 p.m.
  • Nashville SC vs. Inter Miami, ESPN2, 7 p.m.

TENNIS

  • ATP Finals, ESPN2, 1 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 21, 2020

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Ypsi Prep (Mich.) vs. CBC (Calif.), FS1, 7:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC 255 prelims, ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
  • Fortuna vs. Lozada, FS1, 5 p.m.

FIGURE SKATING

  • Rostelecom Cup, NBC, 2 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Appalachian St. at Coastal Carolina, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Arkansas St. at Texas St., ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Clemson at Florida St., ABC, 10 a.m.
  • Florida at Vanderbilt, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Georgia Southern at Army, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Illinois at Nebraska, FS1, 10 a.m.
  • Indiana at Ohio St., Fox, 10 a.m.
  • North Alabama at BYU, BYUtv, 1 p.m.
  • Cal at Oregon St., FS1, 1:30 p.m.
  • Cincinnati at UCF, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Georgia St. at South Alabama, ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.
  • San Diego St. at Nevada, CBS, 1:30 p.m.
  • UCLA at Oregon, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
  • Wisconsin at Northwestern, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • Kansas St. at Iowa St., Fox, 2 p.m.
  • Tennessee at Auburn, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Liberty at North Carolina St., AT&T SportsNet, 5:30 p.m.
  • Oklahoma St. at Oklahoma, ABC, 5:30 p.m.
  • Arizona at Washington, Fox, 6 p.m.
  • USC at Utah, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
  • Boise St. at Hawaii, CBSSN, 9 p.m.

GOLF

  • Joburg Open, GOLF, 3 a.m.
  • RSM Classic, GOLF, 11 a.m.
  • Pelican Women’s Championship, GOLF, 2 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Newcastle vs. Bath, NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.

SKIING

  • FIS Alpine World Cup, NBCSN, 10 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Aston Villa vs. Brighton, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Tottenham vs. Manchester City, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

TENNIS

  • ATP Finals, ESPNEWS, 7 a.m.

RADIO

FOOTBALL

  • North Alabama at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 1 p.m.
  • USC at Utah, AM-700, 8:30 p.m.