clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Sports on the air: Here’s what games are on TV and radio for the week of Dec. 6-12

Adobe Stock image

Thursday, Dec. 10, 2020

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Arizona St. at Arizona, Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • Portland at Oregon St., Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • UMKC at Minnesota, FS1, 6 p.m.
  • San Diego St. at Arizona St., FS1, 8 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • Bellator 254, CBSSN, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • FAU at Southern Miss, CBSSN, 4:30 p.m.
  • Patriots at Rams, Fox/NFL, 6:15 p.m.

GOLF

  • DP World Tour Championship, GOLF, midnight
  • U.S. Women’s Open, GOLF, 10:30 a.m.

HOCKEY

  • Denver vs. Miami (Ohio), ALT, 2:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 11, 2020

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • St. John’s at Seton Hall, CBSSN, 2:30 p.m.
  • Appalachian St. at Charlotte, ESPNU, 3 p.m.
  • Iona at Fairfield, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Neb.-Omaha at Kansas, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Villanova at Georgetown, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Women: Washington St. at Washington, Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • Preseason: Rockets at Bulls, NBA TV, 6 p.m.
  • Marquette at UCLA, Pac-12, 7:30 p.m.
  • Preseason: Kings at Trail Blazers, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Arizona St. at Arizona, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Nevada at San Jose St., CBSSN, 8 p.m.

GOLF

  • DP World Tour Championship, GOLF, midnight
  • QBE Shootout, GOLF, 9 a.m.
  • U.S. Women’s Open, GOLF, 1 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Western Michigan vs. Colorado College, AT&T SportsNet, 6:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Leeds vs. West Ham, NBCSN, 1 p.m.

WINTER SPORTS

  • Biathlon World Cup, NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.
  • Ski Flying World Championships, NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Montana St. at Utah, AM-700, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 12, 2020

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Florida at Florida St., ESPNU, 9 a.m.
  • Florida Gulf Coast at Miami, AT&T SportsNet, 10 a.m.
  • Notre Dame at Kentucky, CBS, 10 a.m.
  • Wofford vs. South Florida, ESPNEWS, 10 a.m.
  • Syracuse at Boston College, ESPNU, 11 a.m.
  • N.C. Central at North Carolina, AT&T SportsNet, noon
  • Evansville at Saint Louis, NBCSN, 1 p.m.
  • Mississippi St. vs. Dayton, ESPNU, 1 p.m.
  • Florida A&M at Oklahoma, AT&T SportsNet, 3 p.m.
  • Memphis vs. Auburn, ESPNU, 3 p.m.
  • Old Dominion at VCU, NBCSN, 3 p.m.
  • Utah at BYU, BYUtv, 4 p.m.
  • UTEP at Arizona, Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • Preseason: Raptors at Hornets, NBA TV, 5 p.m.
  • Illinois at Missouri, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • Oregon at Washington, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Preseason: Suns at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet/NBA TV, 7 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC 256 prelims, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Stevenson vs. Clary, ESPN, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Alabama at Arkansas, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Illinois at Northwestern, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Michigan St. at Penn St., ABC, 10 a.m.
  • Minnesota at Nebraska, FS1, 10 a.m.
  • Utah at Colorado, Fox, 10 a.m.
  • Akron at Buffalo, CBSSN, 12:30 p.m.
  • Navy at Army, CBS, 1 p.m.
  • Houston at Memphis, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
  • North Carolina at Miami, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • Wisconsin at Iowa, FS1, 1:30 p.m.
  • Cal at Washington St., Fox, 2 p.m.
  • Boise St. at Wyoming, CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • Louisiana Tech at TCU, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • LSU at Florida, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Oklahoma St. at Baylor, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • USC at UCLA, ABC, 5:30 p.m.
  • San Diego St. at BYU, ESPN2, 8 p.m.
  • Fresno St. vs. New Mexico, FS1, 8:30 p.m.
  • Stanford at Oregon St., ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • DP World Tour Championship, GOLF, midnight, 11:30 p.m.
  • U.S. Women’s Open, GOLF, 9 a.m. (NBC, 12:30 p.m.)
  • QBE Shootout, GOLF, 11 a.m.

HOCKEY

  • Minn.-Duluth vs. Denver, ALT, 11 a.m.
  • Ohio St. at Notre Dame, NBCSN, 5 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Abu Dhabi Grand Prix qualifying, ESPN2, 6 a.m.

RUGBY

  • Dragons vs. Wasps, NBCSN, 11 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Crotone vs. Spezia, ESPNEWS, 7 a.m.
  • Manchester United vs. Manchester City, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • MLS Cup, Fox, 6 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Wyoming at Utah Valley, AM-960, 2 p.m.
  • Utah at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7/AM-700, 4 p.m.
  • Preseason: Suns at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 7 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Utah at Colorado, AM-700, 10 a.m.
  • San Diego St. at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 8 p.m.