clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

High school girls soccer: Updated 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A state tournament scores and schedules

©istockphoto.com/ChaNaWiT

Class 6A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

First round (Oct. 7)

  • No. 17 American Fork 2, No. 16 Weber 0
  • No. 9 Roy 5, No. 24 Granger 0
  • No. 13 Farmington 6, No. 20 Taylorsville 0
  • No. 12 Kearns 2, No. 21 Copper Hills 1
  • No. 15 Fremont 7, No. 18 West 0
  • No. 10 Mountain Ridge 6, No. 23 Hunter 0
  • No. 14 Westlake 1, No. 19 Herriman 0
  • No. 11 Corner Canyon 1, No. 22 Clearfield 0

Second round (Oct. 12)

  • No. 1 Lone Peak 1, No. 17 American Fork 0
  • No. 8 Syracuse 4, No. 9 Roy 0
  • No. 4 Pleasant Grove 1, No. 13 Farmington 0
  • No. 5 Skyridge 8 , No. 12 Kearns
  • No. 2 Riverton 4, No. 15 Fremont 1
  • No. 10 Mountain Ridge 2, No. 7 Bingham 1
  • No. 3 Davis 3, No. 14 Westlake 0
  • No. 6 Layton 3, No. 11 Corner Canyon 2

Quarterfinals (Oct. 14)

  • No. 8 Syracuse 2, No. 1 Lone Peak 1
  • No. 5 Skyridge 1, No. 4 Pleasant Grove 0
  • No. 2 Riverton 3, No. 10 Mountain Ridge 0
  • No. 6 Layton 1, No. 3 Davis 0

Semifinals (Oct. 19)

At Juan Diego High School

  • No. 5 Skyridge 2, No. 8 Syracuse 2 | Skyridge won shootout 4-1
  • No. 2 Riverton 2, No. 6 Layton 1

Championship (Oct. 22)

At Rio Tinto Stadium

  • No. 2 Riverton 3, No. 5 Skyridge 1

Class 5A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

Play-in games (Oct. 5)

  • No. 16 Brighton 8, No. 33 Cottonwood 0
  • No. 17 Olympus 4, No. 32 Jordan 0
  • No. 25 Mountain View 3, No. 24 Wasatch 2
  • No. 20 Viewmont 8, No. 29 Tooele 0
  • No. 28 Provo 2, No. 21 Uintah 1
  • No. 18 Salem Hills 2, No. 31 HIghland 1
  • No. 23 Springville 3, No. 26 Orem 1
  • No. 30 Park City 2, No. 19 Payson 1
  • No. 22 Box Elder 3, No. 27 Spanish Fork 2

First round (Oct. 7)

  • No. 17 Olympus 3, No. 16 Brighton 1
  • No. 9 Maple Mountain 2, No. 25 Mountain View 1
  • No. 20 Viewmont 2, No. 13 Hillcrest 0
  • No. 12 Northridge 4, No. 28 Provo 0
  • No. 18 Salem Hills 3, No. 15 Timpview 1
  • No. 12 Murray 6, No. 23 Springville 0
  • No. 14 East 3, No. 30 Park City 0
  • No. 11 Woods Cross 1, No. 22 Box Elder 0

Second round (Oct. 12)

  • No. 1 Skyline 4, No. 17 Olympus 0
  • No. 9 Maple Mountain 1, No. 8 Alta 1 | Maple Mountain wins shootout 4-3
  • No. 4 Timpanogos 3, No. 20 Viewmont 0
  • No. 12 Northridge 2, No. 5 Bountiful 1
  • No. 2 Bonneville 2, No. 18 Salem Hills 0
  • No. 10 Murray 5, No. 7 Stansbury 2
  • No. 3 Cedar Valley 2, No. 14 East 1
  • No. 6 Lehi 2, No. 11 Woods Cross 0

Quarterfinals (Oct. 14)

  • No. 1 Skyline 3, No. 9 Maple Mountain 0
  • No. 4 Timpanogos 4, No. 12 Northridge 0
  • No. 2 Bonneville 1, No. 10 Murray 0
  • No. 6 Lehi 2, No. 3 Cedar Valley 1

Semifinals (Oct. 19)

At Juan Diego High School

  • No. 1 Skyline 3, No. 4 Timpanogos 2
  • No. 6 Lehi 2, No. 2 Bonneville 1

Championship (Oct. 21)

At Rio Tinto Stadium

  • No. 1 Skyline 3, No. 6 Lehi 1

Class 4A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

First round (Oct. 13)

  • No. 8 Logan 3, No. 9 Pine View 0
  • No. 4 Sky View 4, No. 13 Hurricane 0
  • No. 5 Green Canyon 5, No. 12 Bear River 0
  • No. 10 Desert Hills 3, No. 7 Snow Canyon 0
  • No. 6 Dixie 1, No. 11 Cedar City 1 | Dixie won shootout 5-4

Quarterfinals (Oct. 16)

  • No. 1 Crimson Cliffs 3, No. 8 Logan 1
  • No. 4 Sky View 1, No. 5 Green Canyon 1 | Sky View won shootout 5-4
  • No. 2 Mountain Crest 4, No. 10 Desert Hills 1
  • No. 3 Ridgeline 3, No. 6 Dixie 0

Semifinals (Oct. 21)

At Juan Diego High School

  • No. 1 Crimson Cliffs 1, No. 4 Sky VIew 1 | C. Cliffs won shootout 3-2
  • No. 2 Mountain Crest 0, No. 3 Ridgeline 0 | Mtn. Crest won shootout 6-5

Championship (Oct. 22)

At Rio Tinto Stadium

  • No. 2 Mountain Crest 1, No. 1 Crimson Cliffs 0

Class 3A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

First round (Oct. 9)

  • No. 17 North Sanpete 1, No. 16 Union 1 | North Sanpete wins shootout 2-1
  • No. 13 Grantsville 8, No. 20 Layton Christian 0
  • No. 12 Delta 7, No. 21 Emery 0
  • No. 15 Summit Academy 6, No. 18 Providence Hall 0
  • No. 19 South Summit 2, No. 14 Grand 0

Second round (Oct. 13)

  • No. 1 Morgan 6, No. 17 North Sanpete 0
  • No. 8 Juan Diego 4, No. 9 Richfield 0
  • No. 4 Real Salt Lake 3, No. 13 Grantsville 0
  • No. 5 Manti 9, No. 12 Delta 1
  • No. 2 Canyon View 7, No. 15 Summit Academy 0
  • No. 7 Judge Memorial 8, No. 10 Ben Lomond 1
  • No. 3 Ogden 8, No. 19 South Summit 0
  • No. 6 Carbon 2, No. 11 Juab 0

Quarterfinals (Oct. 16)

  • No. 1 Morgan 2, No. 8 Juan Diego 0
  • No. 4 Real Salt Lake 4, No. 5 Manti 0
  • No. 2 Canyon View 1, No. 7 Judge Memorial 0
  • No. 3 Ogden 4, No. 6 Carbon 0

Semifinals (Oct. 21)

At Jordan High School

  • No. 1 Morgan 2, No. 4 RSL Academy 1
  • No. 3 Ogden 3, No. 2 Canyon View 0

Saturday’s championship

At Rio Tinto Stadium

  • No. 3 Ogden vs No. 1 Morgan, 2 p.m.

Class 2A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

First round (Oct. 13)

  • No. 8 Beaver 3, No. 9 Draper APA 1
  • No. 4 American Heritage 10, No. 13 Utah Military Hillfield 0
  • No. 5 St. Joseph 13, No. 12 San Juan 0
  • No. 7 Maeser Prep 8, No. 10 South Sevier 0
  • No. 3 Parowan 8, No. 14 Gunnison Valley 0
  • No. 6 Millard 7, No. 11 North Summit 0

Quarterfinals (Oct. 16)

  • No. 1 Rowland Hall 8, No. 8 Beaver 0
  • No. 4 American Heritage 3, No. 5 St. Joseph 2
  • No. 2 Waterford 8, No. 7 Maeser Prep 0
  • No. 6 Millard 1, No. 3 Parowan 0

Thursday’s semifinals

At Juan Diego High School

  • No. 1 Rowland Hall 6, No. 4 American Leadership 2
  • No. 2 Waterford 8, No. 6 Millard 0

Saturday’s championship

At Rio Tinto Stadium

  • No. 2 Waterford vs. No. 1 Rowland Hall, 5 p.m.