clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

High school swimming: Top performances in Utah as 2021-22 season nears midway point

Olympus’ Colleen MacWilliams swims to a win the 500-yard freestyle at the 5A girls swimming state meet at the Wasatch Aquatic Center in Heber City on Saturday, Feb. 20, 2021.
Olympus’ Colleen MacWilliams swims to a win the 500-yard freestyle at the 5A girls swimming state meet at the Wasatch Aquatic Center in Heber City on Saturday, Feb. 20, 2021.
Annie Barker, Deseret News

The 2021-22 swim season is a starting to shape up as the midway point nears. Here’s a look at the top 15 high school swimming performances in each event this season as organized by the Utah Swimming Coaches Association. The top 100 times in each event are available at utswimcoach.com.


Girls 200 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 1:53.84 — Maddy Parker, Spanish Fork (11/19 at Wasatch).
  • 1:55.88 — Katelyn Andrist, Skyridge, Sr. (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 1:58.97 — Taylor Bennett, Lone Peak, Fr. (11/03 at Lone Peak).
  • 2:00.90 — Anna Wekluk, Mountain Ridge, Sr. (11/02 at Kearns).
  • 2:01.31 — Kaiya Lawson, Olympus, Jr. (11/04 at Olympus).
  • 2:01.37 — Carly Eubanks, Ridgeline, Sr. (12/09 at Ridgeline).
  • 2:01.72 — Savannah Eatough, Provo, Jr. (11/19 at Wasatch).
  • 2:01.75 — Emme Brewer, Lone Peak, So. (11/03 at Lone Peak).
  • 2:01.91 — Annie Robinson, Timpview, Sr. (10-29 at Region 8 Invite).
  • 2:02.08 — Kylie Barber, Snow Canyon, Sr. (12/03 at Canyon View).
  • 2:02.37 — Campbell Keller, Olympus, So. (11/04 at Olympus).
  • 2:02.68 — Hanna Sasivarevic, Brighton, Jr. (11/11 at Brighton).
  • 2:02.69 — Megan Harris, Wasatch (12/10 at Wasatch).
  • 2:02.72 — Gretchen Lane, Park City, Fr. (11/03 at Park City).
  • 2:02.93 — Veronica Black, Highland, Fr. (11/17 at Highland).

Note: State record is 1:50.32 by Brighton’s Amanda Barrett in 2011.


Girls 200 individual medley

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 2:08.78 — Colleen Macwilliams, Olympus, Jr. (11/04 at Olympus).
  • 2:15.49 — Nohea Kamauu, Wood Cross (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 2:16.05 — Kat Richter, Murray, Fr. (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 2:16.20 — Kaiya Lawson, Olympus, Jr. (11/11 at Olympus).
  • 2:17.23 — Grace Humbert, Highland, Sr. (11/17 at Highland).
  • 2:17.33 — Annie Reichner, Timpview, Jr. (11/06 at Nebo Invite).
  • 2:17.57 — Anna Wekluk, Mountain Ridge, Sr. (10/29 at Jordan District).
  • 2:17.63 — Taylor Bennett, Lone Peak, Fr. (11/10 at Lone Peak).
  • 2:17.77 — Veronica Black, Highland, Fr. (11/09 at Highland).
  • 2:18.56 — Adessa Talbot, Cottonwood, Fr. (11/04 at Brighton).
  • 2:19.00 — Eideann Anderson, American Fork, So. (11/03 at Lone Peak).
  • 2:19.12 — Audrey Weller, Juan Diego, Jr. (10/29 at Uintah).
  • 2:19.21 — Kylie Barber, Snow Canyon, Sr. (11/19 at Wasatch).
  • 2:19.52 — Grace Wilson, Lone Peak, Fr. (11/03 at Lone Peak).
  • 2:19.81 — Kaylee Coats, Green Canyon, Sr. (11/20 at Layton).

Note: State record is 2:03.41 by Brighton’s Rachel Butler in 2019.


Girls 50 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 24.59 — Anna Wekluk, Mountain Ridge, Sr. (12/10 at Wasatch).
  • 24.65 — Maddy Parker, Spanish Fork (10/29 at Region 9 preregion).
  • 25.00 — Sara Wall, Park City, Jr. (11/03 at Park City).
  • 25.02 — Annie Robinson, Timpview, Sr. (10/29 at Region 8 Invite).
  • 25.02 — Lauryn Hall, Davis, Sr. (11/19 at Wasatch).
  • 25.46 — Hanah Johnson, Cyprus, Sr. (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 25.52 — Dylan Egbert, Lone Peak, So. (11/03 at Lone Peak).
  • 25.56 — Carly Eubanks, Ridgeline, Sr. (11/19 at Wasatch).
  • 25.58 — Taylor Bennett, Lone Peak, Fr. (11/10 at Lone Peak).
  • 25.65 — Breeze Ohlson, Herriman, So. (10/29 at Jordan District).
  • 25.67 — Ellie Dixon, Box Elder, Sr. (11/06 at Box Elder).
  • 25.67 — Ofa Fa, West, Fr. (11/19 at West).
  • 25.67 — Aspen Simper, Cedar City, Jr. (12/03 at Canyon View).
  • 25.69 — Colleen Macwilliams, Olympus, Jr. (11/30 at Olympus).
  • 25.70 — Hanna Sasivarevic, Brighton, Jr. (11/04 at Brighton).
  • 25.70 — Taya Riser, Timpanogos, Sr. (11/30 at Timpview).

Note: State record is 23.25 by Kearns’ J. Fredsal in 2005/S. Watchorn in 1997.


Girls 100 butterfly

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 57.25 — Jade Garstang, Skyline (11/13 at Wasatch).
  • 58.91 — Colleen Macwilliams, Olympus, Jr. (11/11 at Olympus).
  • 58.99 — Anna Wekluk, Mountain Ridge, Sr. (12/10 at Wasatch).
  • 59.36 — Madeleine Brennan, West, Sr. (11/19 at West).
  • 1:00.57 — Sara Wall, Park City, Jr. (12/03 at Park City).
  • 1:01.00 — Madeleine Moran, Olympus, Sr. (11/11 at Olympus).
  • 1:01.15 — Sage Patterson, Bonneville (12/04 at Bonneville).
  • 1:01.32 — Lauryn Hall, Davis, Sr. (12/04 at Davis District Meet).
  • 1:01.39 — Nohea Kamauu, Wood Cross (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 1:01.39 — Adessa Talbot, Cottonwood, Fr. (11/10 at Uintah).
  • 1:01.67 — Lily Cole, Cottonwood, Jr. (11/10 at Uintah).
  • 1:01.71 — Grace Wilson, Lone Peak, Fr. (11/03 at Lone Peak).
  • 1:02.09 — Kylie Barber, Snow Canyon, Sr. (12/03 at Canyon View).
  • 1:02.10 — Caroline Cooper, West, Jr. (11/04 at Olympus).
  • 1:02.34 — Megan Harris, Wasatch (11/11 at Provo).

Note: State record is 54.61 by Skyline’s Lillian Moore in 2014.


Girls 100 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 52.60 — Maddy Parker, Spanish Fork (11/19 at Wasatch).
  • 53.54 — Kylie Barber, Snow Canyon, Sr. (11/19 at Wasatch).
  • 54.70 — Sara Wall, Park City, Jr. (11/03 at Park City).
  • 54.87 — Anna Wekluk, Mountain Ridge, Sr. (11/02 at Kearns).
  • 55.14 — Veronica Black, Highland, Fr. (11/17 at Highland).
  • 55.48 — Carly Eubanks, Ridgeline, Sr. (12/09 Ridgeline).
  • 55.80 — Taya Riser, Timpanogos, Sr. (10/29 at Region 8 Invite).
  • 55.82 — Annie Robinson, Timpview, Sr. (11/22 at Lehi).
  • 55.94 — Lauryn Hall, Davis, Sr. (11/12 at Cedar City).
  • 55.97 — Kaiya Lawson, Olympus, Jr. (11/04 at Olympus).
  • 56.04 — Jamie Horne, Kearns, Sr. (11/30 at Taylorsville).
  • 56.32 — Hanna Sasivarevic, Brighton, Jr. (11/04 at Brighton).
  • 56.36 — Taylor Bennett, Lone Peak, Fr. (11/19 at Lone Peak).
  • 56.38 — Navie Powell, Ridgeline, Jr. (12/09 at (12/09 Ridgeline).
  • 56.39 — Hayley Bachman, Copper Hills, So. (11/30 at Taylorsville).

Note: State record is 50.74 by Timpview’s Rachel Oyler in 2019.


Girls 500 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 5:07.03 — Katelyn Andrist, Skyridge, Sr. (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 5:13.45 — Colleen Macwilliams, Olympus, Jr. (11/04 at Olympus).
  • 5:21.39 — Hanna Sasivarevic, Brighton, Jr. (12/07 at Brighton).
  • 5:23.92 — Taylor Bennett, Lone Peak, Fr. (11/03 at Lone Peak).
  • 5:26.59 — Coco Riding, Spanish Fork (11/19 at Wasatch).
  • 5:26.79 — Kaiya Lawson, Olympus, Jr. (11/11 at Olympus).
  • 5:27.26 — Emme Brewer, Lone Peak, So. (11/03 at Lone Peak).
  • 5:27.54 — Gretchen Lane, Park City, Fr. (11/10 at Lone Peak).
  • 5:27.69 — Haylee Tiffany, Lone Peak, So. (11/10 at Lone Peak).
  • 5:32.19 — Grace Humbert, Highland, Sr. (11/09 at Highland).
  • 5:32.46 — Anna Wekluk, Mountain Ridge, Sr. (11/11 at Lehi at MRHS).
  • 5:32.56 — Kat Richter, Murray, Fr. (10/29 at Cyprus).
  • 5:33.16 — Addison Taylor, Canyon View (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 5:34.10 — Sarah Olsen, Sky View, Jr. (11/13 at Mustang Invitational 2021).
  • 5:34.15 — Audrey Bradley, Brighton, So. (10/29 at Brighton).

Note: State record is 4:56.96 by Brighton’s Amanda Barrett in 2011.


Girls 100 backstroke

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 59.49 — Anna Wekluk, Mountain Ridge, Sr. (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 59.52 — Annie Reichner, Timpview, Jr. (10/29 at Region 8 Invite).
  • 1:00.07 — Taylar Hooton, Olympus, So. (11/04 at Olympus).
  • 1:00.31 — Maddy Parker, Spanish Fork (11/06 at Nebo Invite).
  • 1:00.34 — Kat Richter, Murray, Fr. (11/05 at Greg Fernley) .
  • 1:00.34 — Kensley Messinger, Crimson Cliffs, Jr. (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 1:00.63 — Colleen Macwilliams, Olympus, Jr. (11/30 at Olympus).
  • 1:00.89 — Kalia Merrill, Davis, Jr. (11/19 at Wasatch).
  • 1:01.56 — Chloe Cline, Brighton, Fr. (11/18 at Brighton).
  • 1:01.67 — Dani Cannon, Skyridge, So. (11/13 at Wasatch).
  • 1:02.07 — Sara Wall, Park City, Jr. (11/17 at Highland).
  • 1:02.12 — Aspen Simper, Cedar City, Jr. (12/03 at Canyon View).
  • 1:02.17 — Afton Page, Snow Canyon, Sr. (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 1:02.45 — Navie Powell, Ridgeline, Jr. (11/19 at Wasatch).
  • 1:02.52 — Lily Hyde, Pleasant Grove, Fr. (11/12 at Cedar City).

Note: State record is 53.45 by Cottonwood’s Rhyan White in 2016.


Girls 100 breaststroke

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 1:08.45 — Madeleine Moran, Olympus, Sr. (11/30 at Olympus).
  • 1:08.81 — Maggie Mcdonough, Alta, Sr. (12/09 at Alta @ Jordan).
  • 1:09.09 — Audrey Weller, Juan Diego, Jr. (10/29 at Uintah).
  • 1:09.31 — Kiley Reynolds, Canyon View (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 1:09.80 — Veronica Black, Highland, Fr. (12/10 at Judge).
  • 1:10.07 — Sadie Duke, Bountiful, Sr. (12/04 at Davis District Meet).
  • 1:10.19 — Eideann Anderson, American Fork, So. (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 1:10.43 — Elle Decker, Viewmont, Sr. (12/10 at Viewmont).
  • 1:10.49 — Savannah Eatough, Provo, Jr. (11/19 at Wasatch).
  • 1:10.60 — Jade Garstang, Skyline (11/13 at Wasatch).
  • 1:10.71 — Lucy Johnson, Skyline (11/13 at Wasatch).
  • 1:10.88 — Maddy Parker, Spanish Fork (10/29 at Region 9 preregion).
  • 1:10.90 — Angela Roberts, West, Jr. (11/19 at West).
  • 1:11.02 — Anya Clark, Skyridge, So. (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 1:11.03 — Kat Richter, Murray, Fr. (11/09 at Herriman).

Note: State record is 1:02.09 by Wasatch’s Haley Altman in 2020.


Boys 200 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 1:44.20 — Evan Vanbrocklin, Olympus, Sr. (11/04 at Olympus).
  • 1:44.59 — Yan Dvorteskiy, West, Sr. (11/04 at Olympus).
  • 1:45.93 — Easton Smith, Riverton, Sr. (12/03 at Silver Rush).
  • 1:46.48 — Maxston Cannon, Canyon View (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 1:46.49 — Zach Richter, Murray, So. (12/10 at Wasatch).
  • 1:47.11 — Tallin Kunz, Payson, So. (11/06 at Nebo Invite).
  • 1:47.91 — Will Jones, St. Joseph, Jr. (11/16 at Ben Lomond).
  • 1:47.91 — Isaac Ridge, Alta, So. (11/09 at Alta).
  • 1:48.02 — Ralph Fiscus, Park City, Jr. (11/03 at Park City).
  • 1:48.89 — Kaleb Feland, Spanish Fork (11/11 at Salem Hills).
  • 1:49.11 — Logan Browne, Highland, Sr. (12/10 at Judge).
  • 1:49.61 — Ethan Astle, Olympus, Sr. (11/11 at Olympus).
  • 1:49.73 — Matthew Quackenbush, Olympus, Sr. (11/04 at Olympus) .
  • 1:49.79 — Nico Morton, Judge Memorial, Jr. (11/11 at Judge).
  • 1:49.84 — Daniel Detjen, Brighton, Sr. (11/04 at Brighton).

Note: State record is 1:38.39 by Bingham’s Tanner Nelson in 2021.


Boys 200 individual medley

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 1:58.09 — Kaleb Feland, Spanish Fork (11/19 at Wasatch).
  • 1:58.95 — Jeshua Day, American Fork, Jr. (11/03 at Lone Peak).
  • 2:00.01 — Evan Vanbrocklin, Olympus, Sr. (11/11 at Olympus).
  • 2:00.02 — Sean Honey, Timpview, Jr. (11/06 at Nebo Invite).
  • 2:00.09 — Easton Smith, Riverton, Sr. (10/29 at Jordan District).
  • 2:01.02 — Nico Morton, Judge Memorial, Jr. (11/05 at Judge).
  • 2:01.12 — Caleb Wynn, American Fork, Sr. (11/03 at Lone Peak).
  • 2:01.18 — Tallin Kunz, Payson, So. (11/11 at Payson).
  • 2:01.38 — Will Jones, St. Joseph, Jr. (10/29 at Region 13).
  • 2:01.70 — Bridger Sink, Olympus, Sr. (11/04 at Olympus).
  • 2:02.19 — Sohnnie Wesemann, Cyprus, Sr. (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 2:02.28 — Jayden Hicken, Wasatch (12/02 at Salem Hills).
  • 2:02.36 — Alexander Turney, Olympus, Sr. (11/30 at Olympus).
  • 2:02.69 — Alijah Whitney, Timpview, Sr. (10/29 at Region 8 Invite).
  • 2:03.22 — Lukas Keele, Skyline (11/13 at Wasatch).

Note: State record is 1:48.75 by Lone Peak’s Jordan Tiffany in 2019.


Boys 50 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 21.24 — Evan Vanbrocklin, Olympus, Sr. (11/04 at Olympus).
  • 21.90 — Ethan Astle, Olympus, Sr. (11/04 at Olympus).
  • 22.07 — Angel Nunez-lanza, Hunter (12/10 at Wasatch).
  • 22.19 — Kanyon Page, Syracuse, Sr. (12/09 at Davis).
  • 22.25 — Jayden Hicken, Wasatch (10/29 at Region 9 preregion).
  • 22.36 — Sam Carlson, Davis, Jr. (11/19 at Wasatch).
  • 22.39 — Jack Saber, Olympus, Sr. (11/11 at Olympus).
  • 22.40 — Feliks Czarnecki, Spanish Fork (11/19 at Wasatch).
  • 22.44 — Alexander Turney, Olympus, Sr. (11/11 at Olympus).
  • 22.53 — Cameron Barney, Westlake, Sr. (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 22.54 — Josh Walker, Crimson Cliffs, So. (12/03 at Canyon View).
  • 22.54 — Sawyer Portillo, Syracuse, So. (12/04 at Davis District Meet).
  • 22.66 — Kaleb Feland, Spanish Fork (11/19 at Wasatch) .
  • 22.66 — Trey Jackson, Mountain Ridge, Sr. (12/10 at Wasatch).
  • 22.71 — Aidan Salisbury, Cottonwood, Jr. (11/04 at Brighton).

Note: State record is 20.60 by Logan’s Billy Betz in 1997


Boys 100 butterfly

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 51.35 — Kaleb Feland, Spanish Fork (11/19 at Wasatch).
  • 51.43 — Evan Vanbrocklin, Olympus, Sr. (11/11 at Olympus).
  • 52.60 — Bryce Broadhead, Lehi, Jr. (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 53.17 — Sawyer Portillo, Syracuse, So. (12/04 at Davis District).
  • 53.39 — Tallin Kunz, Payson, So. (11/06 at Nebo Invite).
  • 53.39 — Alijah Whitney, Timpview, Sr. (11/06 at Nebo Invite).
  • 53.60 — Sean Honey, Timpview, Jr. (11/30 at Timpview).
  • 53.62 — Sebastian Wrona, Park City, Fr. (12/03 at Park City).
  • 53.83 — Alexander Turney, Olympus, Sr. (11/04 at Olympus).
  • 53.86 — Feliks Czarnecki, Spanish Fork (11/19 at Wasatch).
  • 54.02 — Jeshua Day, American Fork, Jr. (12/01 at American Fork).
  • 54.26 — Easton Smith, Riverton, Sr. (10/29 at Jordan District).
  • 54.40 — Tobler Dotson, Cedar City, Sr. (11/12 at Cedar City).
  • 54.61 — Daschiel Springmeyer, Skyline (11/13 at Wasatch).
  • 54.63 — Domingo Contreras, West, Sr. (12/10 at Judge).

Note: State record is 47.71 by Lone Peak’s Jordan Tiffany in 2020.


Boys 100 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 47.30 — Evan Vanbrocklin, Olympus, Sr. (11/11 at Olympus).
  • 47.83 — Kanyon Page, Syracuse, Sr. (12/09 at Davis).
  • 48.39 — Yan Dvorteskiy, West, Sr. (11/04 at Olympus).
  • 48.51 — Ethan Astle, Olympus, Sr. (11/11 at Olympus).
  • 48.62 — Zach Richter, Murray, So. (12/10 at Wasatch).
  • 48.91 — Kaleb Feland, Spanish Fork (11/06 at Nebo Invite).
  • 49.24 — Sam Carlson, Davis, Jr. (12/04 at Davis District Meet).
  • 49.34 — Alexander Turney, Olympus, Sr. (11/11 at Olympus).
  • 49.42 — Jack Saber, Olympus, Sr. (11/30 at Olympus).
  • 49.49 — Jackson Dubose, Sky View, Sr. (12/09 at Sky View).
  • 49.53 — Ian Conner, Olympus, Jr. (11/04 at Olympus).
  • 49.71 — Sean Honey, Timpview, Jr. (11/22 at Lehi).
  • 49.80 — Feliks Czarnecki, Spanish Fork (11/06 at Nebo Invite).
  • 49.84 — Sebi Mcfarland, Timpview, Sr. (11/06 at Nebo Invite).
  • 49.99 — Isaac Ridge, Alta, So. (12/09 at Alta @ Jordan).

Note: State record is 45.27 by Brighton’s Long Gutierrez in 2013.


Boys 500 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 4:45.58 — Maxston Cannon, Canyon View (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 4:46.68 — Jeshua Day, American Fork, Jr. (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 4:49.14 — Yan Dvorteskiy, West, Sr. (11/04 at Olympus).
  • 4:51.57 — Will Jones, St. Joseph, Jr. (11/16 at Ben Lomond).
  • 4:52.56 — Matthew Quackenbush, Olympus, Sr. (11/04 at Olympus).
  • 4:52.57 — Ralph Fiscus, Park City, Jr. (12/03 at Park City).
  • 4:52.78 — Easton Smith, Riverton, Sr. (12/03 at Silver Rush).
  • 4:56.53 — Daniel Detjen, Brighton, Sr. (10/29 at Brighton).
  • 4:56.77 — William De La Garza, Olympus, So. (11/11 at Olympus).
  • 4:56.82 — Logan Browne, Highland, Sr. (11/17 at Highland).
  • 4:57.92 — Nico Morton, Judge Memorial, Jr. (11/11 at Judge Memorial @ Jordan).
  • 4:58.93 — Isaac Ridge, Alta, So. (10/29 at Region 8 Invite).
  • 5:01.07 — Nate Moir, Skyridge, So. (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 5:03.58 — Zach Richter, Murray, So. (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 5:03.88 — Alexander Stewart, Skyline (11/13 at Wasatch).

Note: State record is 4:30.06 by Bingham’s Tanner Nelson in 2021.


Boys 100 backstroke

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 52.75 — Bryce Broadhead, Lehi, Jr. (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 53.56 — Angel Nunez-lanza, Hunter (12/10 at Wasatch).
  • 53.82 — Sean Honey, Timpview, Jr. (11/22 at Lehi).
  • 53.93 — Kanyon Page, Syracuse, Sr. (12/04 at Davis District Meet).
  • 54.13 — Evan Vanbrocklin, Olympus, Sr. (11/04 at Olympus).
  • 54.16 — Brandyn Blackwood, Westlake, Jr. (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 54.52 — Nico Morton, Judge Memorial, Jr. (11/05 at Judge).
  • 54.72 — Davis Miller, American Fork, So. (12/01 at American Fork).
  • 54.75 — Kaleb Feland, Spanish Fork (11/06 at Nebo Invite).
  • 54.85 — Josh Walker, Crimson Cliffs, So. (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 54.93 — Will Jones, St. Joseph, Jr. (11/09 at Ben Lomond).
  • 54.94 — William De La Garza, Olympus, So. (11/04 at Olympus).
  • 55.22 — Spencer Stowers, Skyridge, Jr. (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 55.39 — Kevin Tu, Skyline (11/13 at Wasatch).
  • 55.60 — Gavin Holmberg, Murray, Sr. (12/10 at Wasatch).

Note: State record is 48.25 by Lone Peak’s Jordan Tiffany in 2020.


Boys 100 breaststroke

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 58.21 — Jayden Hicken, Wasatch (11/19 at Wasatch).
  • 59.03 — Alexander Turney, Olympus, Sr. (11/04 at Olympus).
  • 59.12 — Bridger Sink, Olympus, Sr. (11/04 at Olympus).
  • 59.12 — Jack Saber, Olympus, Sr. (11/11 at Olympus).
  • 1:00.07 — Sohnnie Wesemann, Cyprus, Sr. (11/05 at Greg Fernley).
  • 1:00.10 — Tallin Kunz, Payson, So. (11/18 at Payson).
  • 1:00.12 — Bridger Smith, Lehi, Jr. (11/11 at Lehi).
  • 1:00.28 — Maxston Cannon, Canyon View (12/03 at Canyon View).
  • 1:00.78 — Buddy Yanelli, Judge Memorial, Sr. (11/19 at West).
  • 1:01.52 — Aidan Salisbury, Cottonwood, Jr. (11/04 at Brighton).
  • 1:01.66 — Ethan Astle, Olympus, Sr. (11/30 at Olympus).
  • 1:02.05 — Tobler Dotson, Cedar City, Sr. (12/03 at Canyon View).
  • 1:02.14 — Joseph Biesinger, Kearns, Sr. (11/23 at Kearns vs. Murray).
  • 1:02.45 — Reef Yoked, Park City, Jr. (12/03 at Park City).
  • 1:02.59 — Chandler Wambach, Snow Canyon, Sr. (11/05 at Greg Fernley).

Note: State record is 57.23 by Westlake’s Denton Anderson in 2018.